Pass4sure offers free demo for OG0-061 exam. "IT4IT Part 1 Exam", also known as OG0-061 exam, is a The-Open-Group Certification. This set of posts, Passing the The-Open-Group OG0-061 exam, will help you answer those questions. The OG0-061 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real The-Open-Group OG0-061 exams and revised by experts!

Free OG0-061 Demo Online For The-Open-Group Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Complete the sentence. The IT4IT Reference Architecture is intended to help organizations ______.

  • A. adapt to change without having to re-factor the IT management architecture
  • B. define, implement, and govern an innovative microservice-based architecture
  • C. implement web-scale and distributed computing
  • D. assess the maturity of their IT processes

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/it4it/refarch20/chap04.html

NEW QUESTION 2
What are the typical activities of the Strategy to Portfolio Value Stream?

  • A. Strategy, Service Portfolio, Demand, Selection
  • B. Strategy, Enterprise Architecture, Portfolio, Release
  • C. Strategy, Finance, Service Level Management, Investment Portfolio
  • D. Strategy, Release, Change, Investment Policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is a goal of the Diagnostics and Remediation functional component?

  • A. To design, create, and manage Service Contracts
  • B. To aggregate Events
  • C. To shorten Mean Time to Repair
  • D. To manage the lifecycle of Requests for Change

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of the Request Rationalization functional component?

  • A. Presenting service offers to consumers and facilitating consumption and payment
  • B. Aggregating catalog from various suppliers into consumable Offers that users can order
  • C. Breaking down and routing requests, and keeping Subscription information up do date
  • D. Orchestrating the delivery of various requests amongst (one or more) fulfillment engines in order to deliver the IT service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which key data object associated with the Change Control functional component records the data required to manage the change lifecycle?

  • A. The Change Control data object
  • B. The RFC data object
  • C. The Problem, Known Error data object
  • D. The Interaction data object

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following best describes The Open Group IT4IT Reference Architecture?

  • A. A policy framework for IT governance
  • B. A supply chain management model
  • C. A technical interoperability standard
  • D. A standard for managing the business of IT

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/it4it/refarch21/IT4ITv2.1.html

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the objective of the IT4IT Reference Architecture at Level 1?

  • A. To serve as a framework for building content views of the IT4IT Reference Architecture
  • B. To document the value streams in a vendor-specific representation
  • C. To provide a holistic model introducing the core terms and concepts
  • D. To communicate the Service Backbone concept

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/it4it/refarch20/chap04.html

NEW QUESTION 8
What is a benefit of implementing the Request to Fulfill value stream?

  • A. Ensuring that the service delivered actually performs as requested
  • B. Improved communication with business stakeholders through roadmaps
  • C. Improving the speed at which issues with a business service are identified
  • D. Increased cost optimization by cancelling subscriptions that are no longer used

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What key data object is associated with the Project functional component?

  • A. IT Initiative
  • B. Portfolio Backlog Item
  • C. Conceptual Service
  • D. Scope Agreement

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What functional component has the objectives to solve severe repeating incidents, and to minimize the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented?

  • A. Problem
  • B. Event
  • C. Diagnostics & Remediation
  • D. Service Level

Answer: A

Explanation:
The Problem functional component is responsible for managing the lifecycle of all Problems. The objectives of the Problem functional component are to solve severe/repeating Incidents, prevent Incidents from happening, and minimize the impact of Incidents that cannot be prevented. The Problem cause is not usually known at the time of the Problem data object instance creation, and the Problem functional component is responsible for the investigation. The Problem functional component also serves as the main exit point from the D2C Value Stream for the feedback information about IT services issues. The feedback is reported to the R2D Value Stream in the form of Defects and to the S2P Value Stream in the form of Portfolio Backlog Items (demand request).
Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/it4it/refarch20/m/chap08.html

NEW QUESTION 11
What is a goal of the Diagnostics and Remediation functional component?

  • A. To shorten Mean Time to Repair
  • B. To design, create, and manage Service Contracts
  • C. To manage the lifecycle of Requests for Change
  • D. To aggregate Events

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which value stream creates the Service Release Blueprint?

  • A. Strategy to Portfolio
  • B. Requirement to Deploy
  • C. Detect to Correct
  • D. Request to Fulfill

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://cloudsourceblog.com/2018/04/26/building-a-hybrid-functional-reference-architecture-part-2-it4it/

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the difference between primary and supporting activities in the IT Value Chain?

  • A. Primary activities are core for the overall business operating model, while the activities of the IT value chain are a supporting activity
  • B. Primary activities focus on the early stages of the IT lifecycle, while supporting activities focus on the later stages
  • C. Primary activities are core and vital to the IT function, while supporting activities help ensure its efficiency and effectiveness
  • D. Primary activities focus on systems design and construction; supporting activities include planning and operations management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What are the core concepts of the IT4IT Reference Architecture at Level 1?

  • A. Value Stream, Functional Component, Service Backbone Data Object, Lifecycle Data Object, Relationships.
  • B. Governance Risk & Compliance, Sourcing & Vendor, Intelligence & Reporting, Finance & Assets, Resource & Project
  • C. Conceptual Service, Service Release, Service Release Blueprint, Service Catalog Entry, Actual Service
  • D. IT Value Chain, Strategy to Portfolio, Requirement to Deploy, Detect to Correct, Request to Fulfil

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What is an objective of the Detect to Correct value stream?

  • A. To build a culture of collaboration between IT operations and IT development
  • B. To manage an inviting consumption experience to acquire services, goods, knowledge, and support
  • C. To track the service usage and control the chargeback contract
  • D. To provide an overview of the business of IT operations and the services delivered

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/it4it/refarch20/chap08.html

NEW QUESTION 16
What value stream has the value proposition of ensuring that the Service Release meets business expectations?

  • A. Request to Fulfill
  • B. Strategy to Portfolio
  • C. Requirement to Deploy
  • D. Detect to Correct

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which functional component within the Requirement to Deploy value stream produces the Logical Service Blueprint?

  • A. Build Package
  • B. Enterprise Architecture
  • C. Service Portfolio
  • D. Service Design

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://books.google.com.pk/books?id=lpcEDAAAQBAJandpg=PA83andlpg=PA83anddq=it4it+functional+component+within+the+Requirement+to+Deploy+value+stream+produces+the+Logical+Service +Blueprintandsource=blandots=UmKAGvnbE_andsig=ACfU3U1paH-4XlKDxAcBaQ2aGis_KtUHBwandhl=enandsa=Xandved=2ahUKEwi1rqf2ujkAhWOxYUKHem0C1wQ6AEwAnoECAcQAQ#v=onepageandq=it4it%20functional%20component%20within%20the%20Requirement%20to%20Deploy%20value%20stream%20produces%20the%20Logical%20Service%20Blueprintandf=false

NEW QUESTION 18
What is a benefit of implementing the Requirement to Deploy value stream for the business?

  • A. Improving the speed at which issues with a business service are identified, including proactive identification before impact is severe
  • B. Accelerate sourcing and delivery of applications through best practices such as re-use, automation, and collaboration
  • C. Accurate visibility of business and IT demand; re-balance IT investments between strategic and operational demand
  • D. Increased fulfillment efficiency and consistency through standard change deployment and automation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
What functional component has the objectives to solve severe repeating incidents, and to minimize the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented?

  • A. Service Level
  • B. Problem
  • C. Diagnostics & Remediation
  • D. Event

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. Easily pass OG0-061 Exam with 40 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam OG0-061 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/OG0-061-exam-dumps.html (40 New Questions)