We provide which are the best for clearing MB2-715 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment. The covers all the knowledge points of the real MB2-715 exam. Crack your Microsoft MB2-715 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online Microsoft MB2-715 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to publish an app that uses the full functionality of the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app designer.
Which two components in the app designer allow you to accomplish this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. entity assets
  • B. user information
  • C. artifacts
  • D. synchronization filters

Answer: AC

Explanation: https://community.dynamics.com/enterprise/b/365teamblog/archive/2016/11/14/get-started- with-designing-dynamics-365-business-apps-by-using-app-designer

NEW QUESTION 2
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics for Outlook.
Some of your users have indicated that their personal notes for their contacts in Outlook appear in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for everyone to read.
How should you ensure that personal notes in Outlook are not shared in Microsoft Dynamics 365?

  • A. As the system administrator, configure the Synchronization Fields settings to not include the Notes field in Outlook,
  • B. Instruct the users to configure their Synchronization Fields settings to not include the Notes field in Outlook.
  • C. instruct the users to configure their Synchronization Fields settings to only do a one-way sync from Microsoft Dynamics 365 to the notes field in Outlook.
  • D. As the system administrator, configure the Synchronization Fields settings to only do a one-way sync from Microsoft Dynamics 365 to the Notes field in Outlook-

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You are the technology director for a large corporation that is preparing for a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation.
You are deciding which type of licensing to purchase. Your users will only be performing time and expense entry, and record updates.
What is the most cost-effective licensing model available for these users?

  • A. Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations, Enterprise edition
  • B. Enterprise Edition Plan 2
  • C. Team Members Enterprise subscription
  • D. Enterprise Edition Plan 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You maintain a Microsoft Dynamics 365 online instance.
You need to configure Microsoft Social Engagement, which is operating in the same tenant with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which step should you perform to accomplish this goal?

  • A. Create new charts to display the social data.
  • B. Select the solution to connect to.
  • C. Configure server-side synchronization to integrate with Microsoft Exchange Online.
  • D. Update the security setting for users.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
You are a system administrator.
Microsoft schedules an update for your instance of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two scenarios will occur? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. If you have not approved the update before the scheduled date, the instance will become inactive until approved or rescheduled.
  • B. If you have approved the update, the instance will update on the scheduled date.
  • C. The instance will update on the scheduled date, regardless of approval.
  • D. If you have not approved the update, the instance will not update on the scheduled date.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
In which scenario is the Import Data Wizard method recommended for Microsoft Dynamics 365?

  • A. a large company with data on-premises that currently uses Microsoft Dynamics AX and has it staged in Microsoft Azure
  • B. a small company that currently uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, Business edition and wants to migrate to Enterprise edition
  • C. a large company with Customer Relationship Management (CRM) application data that is stored on the same data center as Microsoft Dynamics 365
  • D. a small company with data on-premises that has never used a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) application

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You are the system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You have imported 3 GB of data into an instance, but the storage utilization for your subscription does not reflect the used storage space.
What is causing this discrepancy?

  • A. You imported the data into a sandbox instance.
  • B. Custom indexing is enabled on your instance.
  • C. You imported the data into a preview instance.
  • D. Data utilization is calculated every 48 hours.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
You are a remote sales person using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app on your tablet to access your data. You are now in an area where you do not have Internet access. Which statement is true?

  • A. Records included in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook offline filters have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • B. Records included in the synchronization filters have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • C. Records that you own have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • D. Records recently viewed have been stored on your tablet for offline access.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
You are a system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You need to ensure that administrative notifications for your production instance are also sent to your external partner.
What should you do?

  • A. Add the external partner to the deployment administrators group.
  • B. Create an Office 365 group and forward notifications to the group.
  • C. Create a security group and forward notifications to the group.
  • D. Add the external partner as an additional recipient on the production instance.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
You are a system administrator for an organization that relies solely on an ISV solution for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your instances are scheduled to be updated.
What are two approaches for this update? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Test the update in your sandbox environments prior to updating production.
  • B. Contact your ISV provider, and follow their recommendation for this update.
  • C. Update productio
  • D. With an ISV solution, there is no need to go through a test process.
  • E. Import the updated version of the ISV solution prior to the update of your instance.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
You are an administrator for an organization using Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook.
Your users are synchronizing records but want to make a few adjustments on which fields are included in the synchronization.
Who can make this change?

  • A. users with system administrator privileges
  • B. users with privileges to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook
  • C. users with privileges to sync to Outlook
  • D. users with privileges to go offline

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM require an upgrade in order to use the Dynamics 365 for phones app? Each correct answer presents a complete solution

  • A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 SP 1 Online
  • B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 On-Premises
  • C. CRM 2015 Update 1 On-Premises
  • D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 Online

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook. Your users have varying requirements for which data they need to take offline.
You need to ensure that your users have access to the correct data offline. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct users on how to configure the offline filter.
  • B. Instruct users on how to configure the synchronization filters.
  • C. Create one set of offline filters and distribute those.
  • D. Instruct users on how to configure the synchronized fields.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You are a system administrator responsible for maintaining Microsoft Dynamics 365 at your company.
Management wants a new application built that allows them to manage requests for vendors.
You need to use the app designer to build the new application on Microsoft Dynamics 365. What are three items that can be configured in the app designer? Each correct answer
presents a complete solution.

  • A. a site map for the new app
  • B. a business rule for the new app
  • C. a role to be used by the new app
  • D. a dashboard for the new app
  • E. a workflow for the new app

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 15
You are the system administrator for a company that is deploying Microsoft Dynamics 365
in multiple regions.
You need to ensure that users can only access the instance hosted in their region.
Which two actions should you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Create an Access Team for each region, and add the users from that region to the team.
  • B. Assign the Access Team to the instance hosted on the matching region.
  • C. Create a Security Group for each region, and add the users from that region to the group.
  • D. Assign the Security Group to the instance hosted on the matching region.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 16
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. The company has a bring your-own-device BYOD) policy for mobile devices. These mobile devices need to be able to install the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app for phones and tablets.

  • A. Android phones 5.0 or later, Windows phones 8.1 or later, but not iPhones
  • B. iPhones with iOS 8.1 or late
  • C. Android phones 5.0 or later, but not Windows phones
  • D. Windows phones 8.1 or later, iPhones 8.1 or later, and Android phones 4.4 or later
  • E. Windows phones 8.1 or later, iPhones 8.1 or later, but not Android phones

Answer: C

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure MB2-715 dumps! All MB2-715 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/MB2-715-dumps.html (90 New Questions)