It is more faster and easier to pass the Juniper JN0-102 exam by using Simulation Juniper Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated JN0-102 Exam and find the same core area JN0-102 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Simulation JN0-102 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14alLQWSNXYfZNhFBTUrDemHMRa148De6


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

What is the subnet mask for the 172.45.32.6/19 address?

A. 255.255.240.0

B. 255.224.0.0

C. 255.255.224.0

D. 255.240.0.0

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Which three protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose three.)

A. HTTP

B. TFTP

C. DNS

D. SNMP

E. SMTP

Answer: B,C,D


Question No: 14

Which two protocols are connection-oriented? (Choose two.)

A. Ethernet

B. PPP

C. TCP

D. UDP

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) and Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) are a connection- oriented protocols.

References: http://searchnetworking.techtarget.com/definition/connection-oriented


Question No: 15

How many host addresses are available in the 172.27.0.0/28 network?

A. 6

B. 30

C. 28

D. 14

Answer: D


Question No: 16

When troubleshooting ATM, which command would allow you to test reachability from one side of an ATM cloud to the other?

A. ping atm vci 0.100 interface at-0/1/0 end-to-end

B. ping atm vci 0.100 interface at-0/1/0 circuit

C. ping atm vci 0.100 interface at-0/1/0 far-end

D. ping atm vci 0.100 interface at-0/1/0 final-hop

Answer: A

Explanation: ping atm syntax:

Syntax

ping atm interface interface-name vci vci

<brief>

<count count>

<end-to-end | segment>

<interval seconds>

<sequence-number sequence-number> References:

http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos13.3/topics/reference/command-summary/ping-atm.html


Question No: 17

Which two statements are correct regarding default protocol preference values? (Choose two.)

A. RIP is preferred over OSPF external routes.

B. Direct, local, and static routes have the same preference value.

C. OSPF's preference value is lower than BGP.

D. OSPF has a single preference value for both internal and external routes.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 18

What is the purpose of a network mask?

A. It is used in conjunction with the wildcard mask to determine the number of hosts on a network.

B. It is used to define which parts of the IP address are allocated to host addresses and network prefixes.

C. It is used to hide subnets from external networks by masking the subnets with NAT.

D. It is used to differentiate a network as a classful network or a classless network.

Answer: B


Question No: 19

What represents the binary equivalence of 207?

A. 11001111

B. 11101011

C. 11010111

D. 11010101

Answer: A


Question No: 20

You have been asked to create a static route with a next hop that is not directly connected to the router.

Which configuration parameter enables the static route to accomplish this scenario?

A. resolve

B. indirect

C. next-hop

D. recursive

Answer: A


Question No: 21

What are three terminating actions for firewall filters? (Choose three.)

A. reject

B. drop

C. permit

D. accept

E. discard

Answer: A,D,E


Recommend!! Get the Simulation JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html (New 405 Q&As Version)