We provide real JN0-102 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Juniper JN0-102 Exam quickly & easily. The JN0-102 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Juniper JN0-102 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the JN0-102 exam.

P.S. Simulation JN0-102 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E1Dh477bEbi_EiAhCJBuRsk2_SYWpZfE


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. You must configure the 2bfc:0000:0000:beef:0217:cbff:0000:5c85 IPv6 address on your device.

In this scenario, which three addresses are correct? (Choose three.)

A. 2BFC::BEEF:217:CBFF::5C85

B. 2BFC::BEEF:217:CBFF:0:5C85

C. 2bfc:0:beef:0217:cbff:0:5c85

D. 2bfc:0:0:beef:0217:cbff:0:5c85

E. 2BFC::BEEF:0217CBFF:0:5C85

Answer: B,D,E



Q2. Which two statements are correct about the request system zeroize local command? (Choose two.)

A. The command removes all data files.

B. The command preserves the management interface addresses.

C. The command resets all key values.

D. The command removes all user-created files from the system.

Answer: C,D



Q3. Which two commands will provide the current configuration of the MX1-PE1 BGP group on your router? (Choose two.)

A. user@router# show groups | display set | match MX1-PE1

B. user@router> show configuration | display set | match MX1-PE1

C. user@router> show configuration | match set | match MX1-PE1

D. user@router# show | display set | match MX1-PE1

Answer: B,D



Q4. -- Exhibit --

user@router> show route

inet.0: 9 destinations, 9 routes (9 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

10.10.10.91 /32 *[Direct/0] 00:09:40

>via lo0.0

10.10.10.92 /32 *[OSPF/10] 00:01:50, metric 1

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 100.100.1.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:01:50

Reject

172.16.1.1 /24 *[Direct/0] 00:06:09

>via ge-0/0/2.0

172.16.1.2 /32 *[Local/0] 00:06:09

Local via ge-0/0/2.0

192.168.0.0/16 *[Aggregate/130] 00:00:06

Reject

192.168.0.0/17 *[Aggregate/130] 00:00:06

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0

192.168.50.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:06

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 192.168.51.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:06

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0

user@router> show configuration policy-options policy-statement demo {

term 1 { from {

protocol aggregate;

route-filter 192.168.0.0/16 longer;

}

then accept;

}

}

user@router> show configuration protocols ospf export demo;

area 0.0.0.0 { interface ge-0/0/2.0;

}

-- Exhibit --

Given the configuration and routing table shown in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF neighbors because of the demo policy?

A. 192.168.0.0/16 only

B. 192.168.0.0/17 only

C. 192.168.0.0/16 and 192.168.0.0/17

D. 192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24, and 192.168.51.0/24

Answer: B



Q5. By default, what are three valid routing tables? (Choose three.)

A. inet.0

B. inet4.0

C. inet.6

D. inet6.0

E. inet.3

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

The following names are reserved for the default routing tables maintained by the JUNOS software:

inet.0u2014Default Internet Protocol version 4 (IPv4) unicast routing table inet6.0u2014Default Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv6) unicast routing table instance-name.inet.0u2014Unicast routing table for a particular routing instance inet.1u2014Multicast forwarding cache

inet.2u2014Unicast routes used for multicast reverse path forwarding (RPF) lookup

inet.3u2014MPLS routing table for path information

mpls.0u2014MPLS routing table for label-switched path (LSP) next hops



Q6. -- Exhibit --

user@router# run show interfaces terse Interface Admin Link Proto Local

fe-0/0/0 up up

fe-0/0/0.0 up upinet 10.0.39.2/24 iso

mpls

fe-0/0/1 up up

fe-0/0/1.0 up upinet 10.0.18.2/24

fe-0/0/1.5 down up inet 10.0.19.2/24

-- Exhibit --

An administrator is unable to ping any address on the 10.0.19.0/24 subnet. To identify the problem, the administrator uses the command shown in the exhibit.

Which step should be taken to solve the problem?

A. Check the physical cable.

B. Issue the command activate interfaces fe-0/0/1.5.

C. Issue the command delete interfaces fe-0/0/1.5 disable.

D. Reconfigure the IP address.

Answer: C



Q7. You have been allocated a /22 network. How many usable hosts are available?

A. 510

B. 512

C. 1022

D. 1024

Answer: C



Q8. You are performing the initial configuration of an SRX Series device.

What must you set before the device will allow you to commit your configuration?

A. System time

B. Root authentication

C. Hostname

D. Management interface

Answer: B



Q9. You must archive log messages for an extended period of time for audit and troubleshooting purposes.

Which syslog setting should you configure on the Junos device in this scenario?

A. severity

B. facility

C. host

D. console

Answer: C



Q10. Which two statements are correct regarding default protocol preference values? (Choose two.)

A. OSPF internal routes have a lower preference than static routes.

B. Both direct and local routes have the same preference value.

C. OSPF's preference value is lower than BGP.

D. OSPF has a single preference value for both internal and external routes.

Answer: B,C



Recommend!! Get the Simulation JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JN0-102/ (New 395 Q&As Version)