Want to know Actualtests ITILFND Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) certification experience? Study Certified EXIN,Inc ITILFND answers to Replace ITILFND questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND (ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Certified ITILFND study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1skvLsjnI8TXCMZ-C95CdhyImq6INrNJD


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. An incident is proving difficult to resolve. A technician informs their manager that more resource is

needed to restore the service. What has taken place?

A. A functional escalation

B. A service level escalation

C. An incident resolution

D. A hierarchic escalation

Answer: D


Q2. What is the primary focus of business capacity management?

A. Management, control and prediction of the performance, utilization and capacity of individual

elements of IT technology

B. Review of all capacity supplier agreements and underpinning contracts with supplier management

C. Management, control and prediction of the end-to-end performance and capacity of the live,

operational IT services

D. Future business requirements for IT services are quantified, designed, planned and implemented in a

timely fashion

Answer: C


Q3. Which document shows a detailed analysis of business impact and benefits?

A. A return on investment

B. Service level requirements

C. A business case

D. A service level agreement

Answer: C


Q4. What BEST describes the value of service operation to the business?

A. It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services

B. It ensures IT services are continuously aligned to business requirements

C. It defines the control of service assets and configurations

D. It reduces the duration and frequency of service outages

Answer: D


Q5. Which tool helps with defining accountability and responsibility within processes?

A. A CSI register

B. A project charter

C. A RACI model

D. A communications plan

Answer: C


Q6. Which process works with change management to ensure only authorized components are used?

A. Knowledge management

B. Service portfolio management

C. Service asset and configuration management

D. Financial management for IT services

Answer: C


Q7. Which processes ensure the targets in the underpinning contracts are appropriate?

A. Design coordination and service level management

B. Supplier management and service level management

C. Service level management and availability management

D. Configuration management and service portfolio management

Answer: B


Q8. Which process analyses services that are no longer viable and when they should be retired?

A. Change management

B. Service portfolio management

C. Service level management

D. Business relationship management

Answer: B


Q9. What BEST describes an important principle of communication in service operation?

A. It is efficient, effective and economical for all IT services.

B. It has an intended purpose or a resultant action.

C. It focuses on creating a relationship between processes and products.

D. It has responsibility for creating policies.

Answer: A


Q10. Which process is responsible for controlling, recording and reporting on the relationships between

components of the IT infrastructure?

A. Service level management

B. Change management

C. Incident management

D. Service asset and configuration management

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass ITILFND Exam with 2passeasy Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ITILFND/ ( New Questions)