It is impossible to pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed EXIN,Inc ITILFND practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improved ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) practice guides.

P.S. Simulation ITILFND prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZHf0Z_wFEEe8YzpMTuIQGqDaFDLKakYC


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

What is the best description of an external customer?

A. Someone who works in the same organization but in a different business unit to the service provider

B. Anyone who gets charged for the delivered services

C. Customers who are not part of the same organization as the service provider

D. Customers for whom the cost of the service is the primary driver

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Which is an objective of access management?

A. To efficiently respond to requests for granting access to services.

B. To defect changes of state that have significance for management of an IT service.

C. To assist with general information, complains or comments.

D. To minimize the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which stage of the service lifecycle identifies, defines and aligns the IT solution with the business

requirements?

A. Service transition

B. Service design

C. Service operation

D. Service configuration

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Which is the CORRECT list of the three levels of a multi-level service level agreement (SLA)?

A. Technology, customer, user

B. Corporate, customer, service

C. Corporate, customer, technology

D. Service,user, IT

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which statement is CORRECT?

A. The configuration management system is part of the known error database

B. The service knowledge management system is part of the configuration management system.

C. The configuration management system is part of the service knowledge management system.

D. The configuration management system is part of the configuration management database.

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which process is responsible to provide and maintain accurate information on all services that are

being transitioned or have been transitioned to the live environment?

A. Service portfolio management

B. Service level management

C. Service catalogue management

D. Service capacity management

Answer: C


New Questions 10

What structure of service desk appears to the customer to be a single centralized desk, but may in fact be based in a number of different locations?

A. Centralized Service desk

B. Virtual Service desk

C. Local service desk

D. Specialized service desk

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which term describes if a service is fit for use?

A. Serviceability

B. Utility

C. Warranty

D. Availability

Answer: C


New Questions 12

What are sources of best practice?

A. Customers, suppliers, advisors

B. Industry practices, academic research, training and education

C. Substitutes, regulators, customers

D. Competition, compliance, commitments

Answer: B


New Questions 13

The configuration management system is part of which system?

A. The availability management information system

B. The capacity management information system

C. The information security management system

D. The service knowledge management system

Answer: D


100% Improved EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/ITILFND-dumps.html (New Q&As)