We provide real HPE2-T36 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass HP HPE2-T36 Exam quickly & easily. The HPE2-T36 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our HP HPE2-T36 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the HPE2-T36 exam.

Also have HPE2-T36 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is a benefit of using HPE OneView UI instead of the REST API when configuring secure boot in a server profile?

  • A. Secure boot configuration via REST API is not supported on HPE ProLiant rack servers
  • B. HPE OneView automatically disables invalid combinations of settings
  • C. REST API does not return configuration validation
  • D. Not all configuration settings are available via the REST API

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You plan to add a user account that can only manage a subset of resources. You notice that the Scope field only lists All Resources when creating the user. What is the cause of this behavior?

  • A. Scopes can only be assigned when using certain roles.
  • B. Scopes can only be assigned after creating the user account.
  • C. Scopes cannot be used if roles are assigned to the user account.
  • D. Scopes must be defined before assigning them to user accounts.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A customer has forgotten the administrator to their HPE OneView appliance. What do they need to provide to HPE support during the password reset process?

  • A. License key
  • B. HPE Passport login
  • C. Request code
  • D. Composer serial number

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which HPE OneView feature enables the detection of lost Ethernet connectivity on interconnect uplink ports?

  • A. QoS
  • B. M-LAG
  • C. Smart Link
  • D. VxLAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What types of activities can be displayed in the Activity section of the HPE OneView UI? (Choose two.)

  • A. tasks
  • B. alerts
  • C. connections
  • D. deployments
  • E. email notifications

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
In addition to the REST client, what is another way to access the HPE REST APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Windows PowerShell
  • B. Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI)
  • C. Native BASH Linux shell
  • D. cURL command line utility
  • E. PuTTY client

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
A server administrator needs to add a new c7000 enclosure to their HPE Oneview management appliance. What information Is required? (Select two)

  • A. login credentials for Onboard Administrator
  • B. Onboard Administrator IP address
  • C. login credentials for Virtual Conned
  • D. Virtual Connect IP address

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
Match the HPE OneView element to its function.
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
Which option from the HPE OneView main menu provides the utilization data for a server?

  • A. Server Hardware
  • B. Data Centers
  • C. Settings
  • D. Power Delivery Devices

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What are Benefits of using HPE OneView along with 3rd Party integrations? (Select two)

  • A. Standardized templates to optimize industry standard applications
  • B. Faster application development
  • C. Simplified Infrastructure lifecycle operations
  • D. Integrated management of 3rd Party software licenses
  • E. Extensive management of 3rd Party server and storage devices

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which HPE server platforms can be managed using HPE OneView? (Choose two.)

  • A. HPE Edgeline
  • B. HPE ProLiant DL
  • C. HPE ProLiant BL
  • D. HPE Integrity
  • E. HPE Moonshot

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
When deploying the HPE OneView virtual appliance in a VMware ESXi environment, what disk format does HPE recommend to use?

  • A. Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed
  • B. Full Provision
  • C. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
  • D. Thin Provision

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which REST API method is used to create an authentication session ID?

  • A. POST
  • B. GET
  • C. PATCH
  • D. PUT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Match the security features of HPE OneView with their use cases.
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
Your customer wants to acquire HPE OneView Advanced licenses for servers they plan to purchase in the future. They would like a pay-as –you-go approach in which they only pay for the licenses as they are used. Which HPE licensing feature addresses this customer’s request?

  • A. Activation Key Agreement
  • B. iLO Advanced
  • C. Tracking license
  • D. GNU license

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What permissions are included with the user role: “Server profile operator”?

  • A. update server profile templates
  • B. delete server profiles
  • C. create new server profiles
  • D. update server profiles

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
You want to get a list of all servers and their serial number from every Synergy enclosure in the "OneView-Prod" Instance. You decide to use the HPE OneView PowerShell Library. What Is the first command you should run?

  • A. Get-HPOVDataCenter
  • B. Get-HPOVEnclosure
  • C. Connect-HPOVMgmt
  • D. Get-HPOVEnclosureGroup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
You assign a server profile to an existing BL Gen 8 server within a managed enclosure with Affinity set to “Device Bay + Server Hardware”. What would happen if you replace the server in the enclosure with a new BL Gen 10 server hardware resource?

  • A. It will apply the profile if the correct server hardware type is installed.
  • B. It will prevent the profile if the server is configured with Secure Boot mode in the BIOS.
  • C. It will prevent the profile from being applied if a different server is inserted to that bay.
  • D. It will apply the profile if a server with the correct serial number installed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
In addition to the REST client what is another way to access the HPE REST APIs? (Select two.)

  • A. cURLcormand line utility
  • B. Unified Extensible Firrwate Interface (U£Fl)
  • C. Windows PowerShell D Native BASH Linux shell
  • D. PuTTY client

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 20
A company wants to integrate an acquired company’s infrastructure into their existing Synergy 3 frame environment. They currently have 286 VLANs in their operational network set. They want to add 153 new VLANs into the configuration. What would you recommend?

  • A. Integrate the new networks into the existing network set.
  • B. Purchase a second three frame configuration for the new company.
  • C. Create a second network set for the new VLANs.
  • D. Add a second fabric domain to the existing configuration to support the new networks.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Your customer added some Gen10 servers to an environment managed by HPE OneView. The position of the Gen10 servers in the intelligent racks is not automatically detected. What can cause this problem?

  • A. Gen10 servers do not support Location Discovery Services.
  • B. Location sensor is not enabled for Gen10 servers.
  • C. Intelligent Rack is not properly licensed in HPE OneView.
  • D. Gen10 servers are mixed with Gen9 or Gen8 servers, which is not supported.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Why is HPE OneView periodic polling important?

  • A. Because a “SNMP Get” request cannot read the management information base (MIB).
  • B. To support different SNMP versions.
  • C. To prevent SNMP trap storms.
  • D. Because SNMP traps can be unreliable.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
A customer is interested in monitoring the hardware health of server blades in a c7000 enclosure equipped with Comware switches, and also wants to use iLO remote console. Which licensing option can you recommend as the lowest price level?

  • A. HPE OneView Advanced without iLO Advanced
  • B. HPE OneView Standard and iLO Advanced
  • C. HPE OneView Advanced with iLO Advanced
  • D. HPE OneView Standard and iLO Standard for BladeSystem

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
A server administrator needs to expand a VMware vSphere farm and use an already existing server profile as a baseline. Click the area where new server profile templates can be created from a selected server profile.
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 25
What public resource is available to help administrators who want to automate operations by using the PowerShell interface to the HPE OneView REST API and the Synergy Composable API?

  • A. HPE OneView server templates
  • B. GitHub library
  • C. HPE Support Center
  • D. HPE Software Depot

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full HPE2-T36 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/HPE2-T36/ (New 156 Q&As Version)