Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our HPE0-S57 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the HP HPE0-S57 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the HP HPE0-S57 exam. Latest HP HPE0-S57 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try HP HPE0-S57 Brain Dumps First.

Free HPE0-S57 Demo Online For HP Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
A customer has expressed concerns about the security of using RESTful API to do a survey against their existing infrastructure.
What should you say about the REST client to alleviate the customer's concerns?

  • A. It uses SNMP v2.
  • B. It uses HTTPS.
  • C. It uses SNMP v3
  • D. It uses WBEM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer is concerned about high availability for the company's Exchange 2016 messaging environment using local storage
Which technology should they use to enable high availability and site resilience?

  • A. Database Resilience Group
  • B. Continuous Cluster Replication
  • C. Database Availability Group
  • D. Peer Persistence

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which industry standard protocol is typically used to communicate with remote resources on mobile applications?

  • A. TRILL
  • B. HTTP
  • C. STP
  • D. NFS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A customer Is considering purchasing an application that requires a highly-available NUMA platform that will scale up to 16 processors They ask you which HPE compute solution will meet the their needs
Which solution should you recommend?

  • A. HPE Superdome Flex
  • B. HPE Synergy
  • C. HPE BladeSystem
  • D. HPE ProLiant DL

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
You need to replace a VDI (Virtual Desktop Infrastructure) solution that supports 300 concurrent users The current platform is running on four HPE BL460 G7 blades and P4000 iSCSI storage
Which platform should you recommend for this integrated VDI workload?

  • A. HPEBL460Gen10
  • B. HPE Synergy SY480 Gen10
  • C. HPE DL580 Gen10
  • D. HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Synergy Composer key feature allows deployment at cloud-like speeds?

  • A. direct access to the FLM
  • B. built-in OneVlew
  • C. built-in 100 Gb network
  • D. Integration with IMC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which HPE tool combines performance metrics from multiple arrays?

  • A. NinjaStars
  • B. SAF Analyze
  • C. NinjaCrawler
  • D. SAF Collect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
You are validating virtual machine sizing data for an infrastructure upgrade to SimpliVity Which tool can be used to collect and report the needed information?

  • A. SimpliVity Sizer Tool
  • B. infosight
  • C. Storage Sizer Tool
  • D. Lanamark Data Gathering tool

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
You are offering a startup service of StoreOnce 3620 to a customer. Which customer need will require an additional Pointnext service?

  • A. installation of hardware to the rack
  • B. creation of the installation plan
  • C. validation of the StoreOnce System operation
  • D. installation of HPE StoreOnce Recovery Manager Central software

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
During an HPE SimpliVity solution presentation, a potential customer asks about the HPE SimpliVity RapidDR option in the Bill of Material.
How should you respond?

  • A. it allows configuring a high-availability solution between two sites for automatic failover and fallback in disaster recovery situations.
  • B. It is a requirement to guarantee the l -minute restore of a 1TB virtual machine
  • C. It is required for a multi-site HPE SimpliVity configuration to send VM backups to remote clusters.
  • D. It enables orchestration for site-to-site recovery to improve application availability during planned or unplanned events

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Match each feature to the correct storage platform.
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 12
You have been tasked with architecture a SimpliVity 380 Gen10 for VMware solution. You must decide between the SimpliVity 4000 and 6000 series.
Match each description to the correct SimpliVity 380 Gen10 series.
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
A customer wants to implement a container platform across their enterprise data center. They need to automate hardware and software configurations to quickly provision and deploy at scale.
Which authentication solution should you recommend?

  • A. Red Hat Ansible Tower
  • B. OpenStack on OpenStack
  • C. Chef
  • D. DevStack

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Match the HPE Service to the service it provides. (Choose all that apply.)
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
A customer is looking for a switch virtualization feature that can help them simplify the management of their HPE FlexFabric switches.
Which technology should you recommend?

  • A. VSF
  • B. MSTP
  • C. VXLAN
  • D. IRF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Match each HPE Assessment Foundry tool to its primary function.
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
Match the appropriate server, storage, or networking platform to the workload. (Choose all that apply.)
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
A customer wants to implement a Microsoft Exchange 2016 solution. Why should the customer choose HPE?

  • A. HPE employs Microsoft MVPs
  • B. HPE Is a Microsoft Silver partner In messaging and collaboration
  • C. HPE has more than five years of joint development with Microsoft
  • D. HPE has a proven reference architecture

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
A customer has the following design requirements:
• Support for 16 Gb Fibre Channel
• All SAN elements must be managed by the SAN team
• All SAN elements need to be managed by the existing tools
Which component must be included In the design to meet the customer's requirements?

  • A. HPE Virtual Connect SE 40 Gb F8 Module for HPE Synergy
  • B. HPE Virtual Connect SE 16 Gb FC Module for HPE Synergy
  • C. HPE Synergy 8 Gb FC License Upgrade
  • D. Brocade 16 Gb Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
A customer is thinking about a new solution to run their Line of Business (LOB) application. They are considering an HPE SimpliVity solution.
Which deployment requirement should be communicated to the customer?

  • A. The application has to run virtualized.
  • B. The solution only supports HPE switches.
  • C. The solution requires a minimum of three nodes.
  • D. The solution requires FC connectivity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
A customer needs to manage the power of their Apollo servers. The server racks provide only basic PDU capability.
Which Management tool will meet the customer’s need?

  • A. HPE Apollo Platform Manager
  • B. HPE Insight Cluster Management Utility
  • C. HPE Power Advisor
  • D. HPE OneView

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
In preparation for a customer presentation, you need to provide meaningful estimates of cooling requirements for HPE ProLiant, HPE Apollo, and HPE Synergy servers.
What should you use?

  • A. HPE Synergy Planning Tool
  • B. HPE Proposal Web
  • C. HPE Server Memory Configurator
  • D. HPE Power Advisor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
Which security features does HPE ProLiant provide? (Select two )

  • A. PXE Boot
  • B. D HTTP Boot
  • C. Intruder Lockout
  • D. Intrusion Detection
  • E. TPMOption

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 24
A customer is running a virtualized application with the data stored on their server’s local storage. As the storage space is getting full, they are looking into a new storage system. Their IT generalist would like to use a single management interface for the new solution.
Which solution should you recommend to the customer?

  • A. HPE Nimble HF20
  • B. HPE MSA 2052
  • C. HPE SimpliVity 380
  • D. HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
A customer has acquired a company and must integrate all IT assets Into a single data center Each company uses HPE SimpliVity as the hardware platform, but one uses HyperV and the other uses VMware as the hypervisor.
What are valid options for consolidating this environment?

  • A. Redploy all nodes Into a single cluster running containers.
  • B. Run and manage separate SimpiVity clusters for each hypervisor.
  • C. Combine all nodes Into a single cluster running both VMware and Hyper-V hypervisors
  • D. Utilize HPE OneVlew to convert VMs from Hyper-v to VMware

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full HPE0-S57 dumps in VCE and PDF From Simply pass, Welcome to Download: https://www.simply-pass.com/HP-exam/HPE0-S57-dumps.html (New 111 Q&As Version)