We provide aws certified solutions architect professional dumps which are the best for clearing AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Professional test, and to get certified by Amazon AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Professional. The aws certified solutions architect professional exam dumps covers all the knowledge points of the real AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Professional exam. Crack your Amazon AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Professional Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Professional free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the Amazon Resource Name (ARN) condition operator that can be used within an Identity and Access Management (IAM) policy to check the case-insensitive matching ofthe ARN?

  • A. ArnCheck
  • B. ArnMatch
  • C. ArnCase
  • D. ArnLike

Answer: D

Explanation: Amazon Resource Name (ARN) condition operators let you construct Condition elements that restrict access based on comparing a key to an ARN. ArnLike, for instance, is a case-insensitive matching of the ARN. Each of the six colon-delimited components of the ARN is checked separately and each can include a multi-character match wildcard (*) or a single-character match wildcard (?).
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/AccessPoIicyLanguage_EIementDescriptions.html

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company has an on-premises multi-tier PHP web application, which recently experienced downtime due to a large burst In web traffic due to a company announcement Over the coming days, you are expecting similar announcements to drive similar unpredictable bursts, and are looking to find ways to quickly improve your infrastructures ability to handle unexpected increases in traffic.
The application currently consists of 2 tiers a web tier which consists of a load balancer and several Linux Apache web servers as well as a database tier which hosts a Linux server hosting a MySQL database. Which scenario below will provide full site functionality, while helping to improve the ability of your application in the short timeframe required?

  • A. Failover environment: Create an S3 bucket and configure it for website hostin
  • B. Migrate your DNS to Route53 using zone file import, and leverage Route53 DNS failover to failover to the S3 hosted website.
  • C. Hybrid environment: Create an AMI, which can be used to launch web sewers in EC2. Create an Auto Scaling group, which uses the AMI to scale the web tier based on incoming traffi
  • D. Leverage Elastic Load Balancing to balance traffic between on-premises web servers and those hosted In AWS.
  • E. Offload traffic from on-premises environment: Setup a CIoudFront distribution, and configure CIoudFront to cache objects from a custom origi
  • F. Choose to customize your object cache behavior, and select a TTL that objects should exist in cache.
  • G. Migrate to AWS: Use VM Import/Export to quickly convert an on-premises web server to an AM
  • H. Create an Auto Scaling group, which uses the imported AMI to scale the web tier based on incoming traffi
  • I. Create an RDS read replica and setup replication between the RDS instance and on-premises MySQL server to migrate the database.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
An organization is having an application which can start and stop an EC2 instance as per schedule. The organization needs the MAC address of the instance to be registered with its software. The instance is launched in EC2-CLASSIC. How can the organization update the MAC registration every time an instance is booted?

  • A. The organization should write a boot strapping script which will get the MAC address from the instance metadata and use that script to register with the application.
  • B. The organization should provide a MAC address as a part of the user dat
  • C. Thus, whenever the instance is booted the script assigns the fixed MAC address to that instance.
  • D. The instance MAC address never change
  • E. Thus, it is not required to register the MAC address every time.
  • F. AWS never provides a MAC address to an instance; instead the instance ID is used for identifying the instance for any software registration.

Answer: A

Explanation: AWS provides an on demand, scalable infrastructure. AWS EC2 allows the user to launch On-Demand instances. AWS does not provide a fixed MAC address to the instances launched in EC2-CLASSIC. If the instance is launched as a part of EC2-VPC, it can have an ENI which can have a fixed MAC. However, with EC2-CLASSIC, every time the instance is started or stopped it will have a new MAC address.
To get this MAC, the organization can run a script on boot which can fetch the instance metadata and get the MAC address from that instance metadata. Once the MAC is received, the organization can register that MAC with the software.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/AESDG-chapter-instancedata.html

NEW QUESTION 4
The following are AWS Storage services? Choose 2 Answers

  • A. AWS Relational Database Service (AWS RDS)
  • B. AWS EIastiCache
  • C. AWS Glacier
  • D. AWS Import/Export

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 5
An organization is setting up RDS for their applications. The organization wants to secure RDS access with VPC. Which of the following options is not required while designing the RDS with VPC?

  • A. The organization must create a subnet group with public and private subnet
  • B. Both the subnets can be in the same or separate AZ.
  • C. The organization should keep minimum of one IP address in each subnet reserved for RDS failover.
  • D. If the organization is connecting RDS from the internet it must enable the VPC attributes DNS hostnames and DNS resolution.
  • E. The organization must create a subnet group with VPC using more than one subnet which are a part of separate AZs.

Answer: A

Explanation: A Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) is a virtual network dedicated to the user’s AWS account. It enables the user to launch AWS resources, such as RDS into a virtual network that the user has defined. Subnets are segments of a VPC's IP address range that the user can designate to a group of VPC resources based on security and operational needs. A DB subnet group is a collection of subnets (generally private) that the user can create in a VPC and assign to the RDS DB instances. A DB subnet group allows the user to specify a particular VPC when creating the DB instances.
Each DB subnet group should have subnets in at least two Availability Zones in a given region. If the RDS instance is required to be accessible from the internet the organization must enable the VPC attributes, DNS hostnames and DNS resolution. For each RDS DB instance that the user runs in a VPC, he should reserve at least one address in each subnet in the DB subnet group for use by Amazon RDS for recovery actions.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonRDS/latest/UserGuide/USER_VPC.html

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the default maximum number of VPCs allowed per region?

  • A. 5
  • B. 10
  • C. 100
  • D. 15

Answer: A

Explanation: The maximum number of VPCs allowed per region is 5.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonVPC/latest/UserGuide/VPC_Appendix_Limits.html

NEW QUESTION 7
You have an application running on an EC2 Instance which will allow users to download flies from a private S3 bucket using a pre-signed URL. Before generating the URL the application should verify the existence of the file in S3.
How should the application use AWS credentials to access the S3 bucket securely?

  • A. Use the AWS account access Keys the application retrieves the credentials from the source code of the application.
  • B. Create an IAM user for the application with permissions that allow list access to the S3 bucket launch the instance as the IANI user and retrieve the IAM user's credentials from the EC2 instance user data.
  • C. Create an IAM role for EC2 that allows list access to objects in the S3 bucke
  • D. Launch the instance with the role, and retrieve the roIe's credentials from the EC2 Instance metadata
  • E. Create an IAM user for the application with permissions that allow list access to the S3 bucke
  • F. The application retrieves the IAM user credentials from a temporary directory with permissions that allow read access only to the application user.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
You've been brought in as solutions architect to assist an enterprise customer with their migration of an e-commerce platform to Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) The previous architect has already deployed a 3-tier VPC.
The configuration is as follows: VPC: vpc-2f8bc447
IGW: igw-2d8bc445 NACL: ad-208bc448
Subnets and Route Tables: Web sewers: subnet-258bc44d
Application servers: subnet-248bc44c Database sewers: subnet-9189c6f9 Route Tables:
rrb-218bc449 rtb-238bc44b Associations:
subnet-258bc44d : rtb-218bc449 subnet-248bc44c : rtb-238bc44b subnet-9189c6f9 : rtb-238bc44b
You are now ready to begin deploying EC2 instances into the VPC Web servers must have direct access to the internet Application and database servers cannot have direct access to the internet.
Which configuration below will allow you the ability to remotely administer your application and database servers, as well as allow these sewers to retrieve updates from the Internet?

  • A. Create a bastion and NAT instance in subnet-258bc44d, and add a route from rtb- 238bc44b to the NAT instance.
  • B. Add a route from rtb-238bc44b to igw-2d8bc445 and add a bastion and NAT instance within subnet-248bc44c.
  • C. Create a bastion and NAT instance in subnet-248bc44c, and add a route from rtb- 238bc44b to subneb258bc44d.
  • D. Create a bastion and NAT instance in subnet-258bc44d, add a route from rtb-238bc44b toIgw-2d8bc445, and a new NACL that allows access between subnet-258bc44d and subnet-248bc44

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
When using string conditions within IAM, short versions of the available comparators can be used instead of the more verbose ones.
streqi is the short version of the string condition.

  • A. StringEquaIsIgnoreCase
  • B. StringNotEquaIsIgnoreCase
  • C. StringLikeStringEqua|s
  • D. StringNotEqua|s

Answer: A

Explanation: When using string conditions within IANI, short versions of the available comparators can be used instead of the more verbose versions. For instance, streqi is the short version of StringEqua|s|gnoreCase that checks for the exact match between two strings ignoring their case.
Reference: http://awsdocs.s3.amazonaws.com/SNS/20100331/sns-gsg-2010-03-31.pdf

NEW QUESTION 10
How does AWS Data Pipeline execute actMties on on-premise resources or AWS resources that you manage?

  • A. By supplying a Task Runner package that can be installed on your on-premise hosts
  • B. None of these
  • C. By supplying a Task Runner file that the resources can access for execution
  • D. By supplying a Task Runnerjson script that can be installed on your on-premise hosts

Answer: A

Explanation: To enable running actMties using on-premise resources, AWS Data Pipeline does the following: It supply a Task Runner package that can be installed on your on-premise hosts.
This package continuously polls the AWS Data Pipeline service for work to perform.
When it’s time to run a particular actMty on your on-premise resources, it will issue the appropriate command to the Task Runner.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/datapipe|ine/faqs/

NEW QUESTION 11
A user is trying to create a PIOPS EBS volume with 3 GB size and 90 IOPS. Will AWS create the volume?

  • A. No, since the PIOPS and EBS size ratio is less than 30
  • B. Yes, since the ratio between EBS and IOPS is less than 30
  • C. No, the EBS size is less than 4GB
  • D. Yes, since PIOPS is higher than 100

Answer: C

Explanation: A Provisioned IOPS (SSD) volume can range in size from 4 GiB to 16 TiB and you can provision up to 20,000 IOPS per volume.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/EBSVo|umeTypes.htmI#EBSVo|umeTypes_pio ps

NEW QUESTION 12
An organization is purchasing licensed software. The software license can be registered only to a specific MAC Address. The organization is going to host the software in the AWS environment. How can the organization fulfil the license requirement as the MAC address changes every time an instance is started/stopped/terminated?

  • A. It is not possible to have a fixed MAC address with AWS.
  • B. The organization should use VPC with the private subnet and configure the MAC address with that subnet
  • C. The organization should use VPC with an elastic network interface which will have a fixed MAC Address.
  • D. The organization should use VPC since VPC allows to configure the MAC address for each EC2 instance.

Answer: C

Explanation: A Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) is a virtual network dedicated to the user’s AWS account. It enables the user to launch AWS resources into a virtual network that the user has defined. An Elastic Network Interface (ENI) is a virtual network interface that the user can attach to an instance in a VPC. An ENI can include attributes such as: a primary private IP address, one or more secondary private IP addresses, one elastic IP address per private IP address, one public IP address, one or more security groups, a MAC address, a source/destination check flag, and a description.
The user can create a network interface, attach it to an instance, detach it from an instance, and attach it to another instance. The attributes of a network interface follow the network interface as it is attached or detached from an instance and reattached to another instance. Thus, the user can maintain a fixed MAC using the network interface.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/using-eni.htmI

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the average queue length recommended by AWS to achieve a lower latency for the 200 PIOPS EBS volume?

  • A. 5
  • B. 1
  • C. 2
  • D. 4

Answer: B

Explanation: The queue length is the number of pending I/O requests for a device. The optimal average queue length will vary for every customer workload, and this value depends on a particular appIication's sensitMty to IOPS and latency. If the workload is not delivering enough I/O requests to maintain the optimal average queue length, then the EBS volume might not consistently deliver the IOPS that have been provisioned. However, if the workload maintains an average queue length that is higher than the optimal value, then the per-request I/O latency will increase; in this case, the user should provision more IOPS for his volume. AWS recommends that the user should target an optimal average queue length of 1 for every 200 provisioned IOPS and tune that value based on his application requirements.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/ebs-workload-demand.htmI

NEW QUESTION 14
You are designing a multi-platform web application for AWS The application will run on EC2 instances and will be accessed from PCs. tablets and smart phones Supported accessing platforms are Windows, MacOS, IOS and Android Separate sticky session and SSL certificate setups are required for different platform types which of the following describes the most cost effective and performance efficient architecture setup?

  • A. Setup a hybrid architecture to handle session state and SSL certificates on-prem and separate EC2 Instance groups running web applications for different platform types running in a VPC.
  • B. Set up one ELB for all platforms to distribute load among multiple instance under it Each EC2 instance implements ail functionality for a particular platform.
  • C. Set up two ELBs The first ELB handles SSL certificates for all platforms and the second ELB handles session stickiness for all platforms for each ELB run separate EC2 instance groups to handle the web application for each platform.
  • D. Assign multiple ELBS to an EC2 instance or group of EC2 instances running the common components of the web application, one ELB for each platform type Session stickiness and SSL termination are done at the ELBs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
In Amazon Cognito what is a silent push notification?

  • A. It is a push message that is received by your application on a user's device that will not be seen by theusen
  • B. It is a push message that is received by your application on a user's device that will return the user's geolocation.
  • C. It is a push message that is received by your application on a user's device that will not be heard by the usen
  • D. It is a push message that is received by your application on a user's device that will return the user's authentication credentials.

Answer: A

Explanation: Amazon Cognito uses the Amazon Simple Notification Service (SNS) to send silent push notifications to devices. A silent push notification is a push message that is received by your application on a user's device that will not be seen by the user.
Reference: http://aws.amazon.com/cognito/faqs/

NEW QUESTION 16
In the context of IAM roles for Amazon EC2, which of the following NOT true about delegating permission to make API requests?

  • A. You cannot create an IAM role.
  • B. You can have the application retrieve a set of temporary credentials and use them.
  • C. You can specify the role when you launch your instances.
  • D. You can define which accounts or AWS services can assume the rol

Answer: A

Explanation: Amazon designed IANI roles so that your applications can securely make API requests from your instances, without requiring you to manage the security credentials that the applications use. Instead of creating and distributing your AWS credentials, you can delegate permission to make API requests using IAM roles as follows: Create an IAM role. Define which accounts or AWS services can assume the role. Define which API actions and resources the application can use after assuming the role. Specify the role when you launch your instances. Have the application retrieve a set of temporary credentials and use them.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/iam-roles-for-amazon-ec2.html

NEW QUESTION 17
What is a possible reason you would need to edit claims issued in a SAML token?

  • A. The Nameldentifier claim cannot be the same as the username stored in AD.
  • B. Authentication fails consistently.
  • C. The Nameldentifier claim cannot be the same as the claim URI.
  • D. The Nameldentifier claim must be the same as the username stored in A

Answer: A

Explanation: The two reasons you would need to edit claims issued in a SAML token are: The Nameldentifier claim cannot be the same as the username stored in AD, and The app requires a different set of claim URIs.
Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/active-directory-samI-cIaims-customization/

NEW QUESTION 18
You have been given the task to define multiple AWS Data Pipeline schedules for different actMties in the same pipeline. Which of the following would successfully accomplish this task?

  • A. Creating multiple pipeline definition files
  • B. Defining multiple pipeline definitions in your schedule objects file and associating the desired schedule to the correct actMty via its schedule field
  • C. Defining multiple schedule objects in your pipeline definition file and associating the desired schedule to the correct actMty via its schedule field
  • D. Defining multiple schedule objects in the schedule field

Answer: C

Explanation: To define multiple schedules for different actMties in the same pipeline, in AWS Data Pipeline, you should define multiple schedule objects in your pipeline definition file and associate the desired schedule to the correct actMty via its schedule field. As an example of this, it could allow you to define a pipeline in which log files are stored in Amazon S3 each hour to drive generation of an aggregate report once a day. Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/datapipeIine/faqs/

P.S. Easily pass AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Professional Exam with 272 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Professional Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Professional-dumps.html (272 New Questions)