We provide real AD0-E201 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Adobe AD0-E201 Exam quickly & easily. The AD0-E201 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Adobe AD0-E201 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the AD0-E201 exam.

Also have AD0-E201 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two characteristics that are only true of props? (Choose two.)

  • A. They persist, to be collected on subsequent server calls.
  • B. They can be used for allocation of conversion to report values.
  • C. They cannot persist from one server call to another.
  • D. They can have a total length of characters.
  • E. They can have enabled for use in report and Analytics.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
A client has a hybrid native app that opens mobile web content the app.
Which method should be used to ensure that visitors are not identified separateltly as they movebetween the native and mobile web pages?

  • A. VisitorMarkitingCloudID()
  • B. VisitorSyncIdentifiers()
  • C. visitorAppendTourL()
  • D. visitorgetIDs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
How can a developer see which Adobe Experience Platform Launch rules are being fired without using browser plugins?

  • A. _satellite.logger.debug(true);
  • B. _satellite.setDebug(true);
  • C. _satellite.setDebug();
  • D. localStong,seitem('setDebug[.; true);

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A client has customer data stored in a customer relationship management (CRM) database and wants to leverage that data in Adobe Analytics.
What is the name of the Adobe Core Services feature that will meet this need?

  • A. Customer Attributes
  • B. Audiences
  • C. Experience Cloud ID Service
  • D. Customer Activation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You are working in Adobe Experience Platform Launch and making multiple updates to a library: What isthe quickest way to see your results and test your changes?

  • A. Save your changes using the Working Library function, and build library.
  • B. Open the Local Testing tab, save your changes and build the library.
  • C. Open the Quick publish tab, save your changes, and build the library.
  • D. Open the Publishing tab, save your changes, and build the library.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Given the following example data layer:
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
Based on best practices, how should the language be populated in a data element?

  • A. data element type: customcode custom code: return digitalDate, userInfo, language;
  • B. data element type custom code custom code; if {digitalData,pageInfo,language} {return digitalData,pageInfo,language;}
  • C. data element type: javaScript variable javaScript variablename:digitalDate.pageinfo.language
  • D. date element type: javaScript variable javaScript variable name: digitalDat
  • E. userinfo.language

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Assuming that all data will be collected from an on-page data layer, when should a data layer property be updated and called by its data element so that the value is accurate for the link click?

  • A. . After the s,t() call before the s,t1() call
  • B. After both the s,yt() and s,t1() calls
  • C. Before any server calls aremade
  • D. On DOM ready before window,onload()

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
a banner ad has the wrong campaign ID tracking parameter (tid instead of cid) on the destination URL. Which Adobe Analytics feature can be used to fix this issue?

  • A. Classifications
  • B. Processing Rules
  • C. Event Serialization
  • D. Data Sources

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
An Adobe Analytics variable is populated in the beacon with a value of c3=Green but the resulting report shows a value of #008000.
Which two options should be investigated to find the source of the change? (Choose two.)

  • A. Visitor Profiles
  • B. VISTA Rules
  • C. Mobile SDK
  • D. PHP Server Side Analytics
  • E. Processing Rules

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
To track exit rate from the on-site search results page by number of no-site searches the user performed, what kind of variable should be populated with the number of on-site searches?

  • A. Traffic Variable
  • B. Counter eVar
  • C. Predefined Event
  • D. Numeric Event

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the Adobe-recommend way to enable the Experience Cloud ID within Adobe Experience Platform(AEP) Launch?

  • A. The Experience Marketing CloudID extension
  • B. The Experience Cloud ID extension
  • C. By custom code, as there is no Launch Extension
  • D. The Adobe Analytics extension

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A particular campaign ID, 'email123 is present in the Tracking Code report. Howver when viewing the Campaigns report, no data relating to this tracking code can be found.
What is the cause of the missing data/

  • A. valid tracking codes should be 10 characters in length.
  • B. A name for the campaign was not sent along with the tracking code on the beacon.
  • C. The campaign to which this tracking code belongs has expired.
  • D. The classifications table for the Tracking Code needs to be updated.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Ah Adobe Analytics report shows a big percentage of breakdown values as ''Other''. What could be the reason for this problem?

  • A. Conversion event fires without a conversion variable
  • B. Using segments in which in the rule is disabled
  • C. Pages fire outside URL filters
  • D. Unclassified data in classificationreports

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
The client wants to track any error that may happen on the purchase page using Adobe Analytics. How would an Adobe Analytics developer capturing server-side errors?

  • A. Use aneVar capture the error message from an on-page data layer and send the value using a s,t1() call.
  • B. Use a prop to capture the error message and populate both s.errorPage and s.pageURL
  • C. Set s.Pagetype property to errorPage '' and set errormessage with the contents of the error.
  • D. Set s.page Type property to errorPage and set s.page URL with URL that cause the error.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A developer is migrating from a legacy implementation of Adobe Analytics to Adobe Experience Platform Launch.
What is the recommend value to enter into the Tracking Server field of the Adobe Analytics Extension?

  • A. Use the domain 207.net
  • B. Leave the field blank
  • C. Use thedomain legacy,sc,cmtrdc.net
  • D. Use the same value from the earlier version.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A developer is adding the Adobe Analytics extension via Adobe Experience Platform Launch.
In order to track page views, what is the recommended event type that the developer should set the rule to fire upon?

  • A. DOM ready
  • B. Page Bottom
  • C. library Loaded
  • D. Window Loaded

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Adobe Experience Platform Launch has been implemented using asynchronous deployment. When does a rules fire if it is configured to trigger ona ''Page Bottom'' event?

  • A. If the load browser event has already occurred
  • B. Just before the library is loaded
  • C. when the DOMContentLoaded browser event occurs
  • D. Immediately when the library is loaded

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the correct syntax for the s. products variable?
A)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
B)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
C)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
D)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Duplicate page views commonly occur on the first page of a single-page application due to the default page view beacon being fired across the entiresite in additional to direct call rules used by the application.
Knowing the landing page URL for the application, what is the recommended why in Adobe Experience Platform Launch to suppress this default page view beacon, so that the direct call rule beacon is the only one that fires upon landing on that fires landing on the application?

  • A. Create a rule that fires on the bottom of every page; clear all the variable from the beacon so that it will not fire.
  • B. Add custom code to your default page load rulethat sets
  • C. defaultBeacon to false
  • D. Configure the property in Launch to support single-page applications, and it will happen automatically.
  • E. Create a snippet code in ''Customize Page Code'' in the Analytics extension that executes return false if theURL current page matches that of the landing page URL for the application.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
According to the Solution Design Reference (SDR) eVar6 is designated to capture the category at the time each product was viewed.
The SRD shows a code example for theuse of eVar6:
Which configuration setting must be set for eVar to properly record its values?

  • A. Enable sub relations for products and eVar6.
  • B. Set the allocation to origin, and expiration to purchase.
  • C. Set Conversion Variable Syntax, and choose the binding event.
  • D. Enable merchandising, and use product syntax.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Which variable us used to activate or deactivate doPlugin() to run customized routines to gather or tier data centrally?

  • A. s.activePlugins
  • B. s,doPlugins
  • C. s,usePlugins
  • D. s,trackPlugins

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
What is true the s,products variable that does not apply to other conversion variables in Adobe Analytics?

  • A. It still needs to have an Expiration value set (i,e; Visit, Day, Week, etc.)
  • B. It can contain characters such as '', © and ®
  • C. It allow for list enablement, where each list entry is limited to 100 bytes.
  • D. It does not persist beyound a single hit.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
A developer has tested a submitted Adobe Experience Platform Launch library in the staging environment and detected problem.
How should the developer fix this issue?

  • A. Wait for he approver to reject, make the changes to the library in staging and then approve the changes.
  • B. Make the changes to the library in staging, and the publish to production,
  • C. Wait for the approve to reject, make the change to the library in development, and re-submit for approval.
  • D. Make the changes to the library in staging and re-submit for approval.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
When adding a new app in the Adobe Mobile Services interface, which three settings are required to save and create the app? (Choose three.)

  • A. Name
  • B. Use HTTPS
  • C. App Store
  • D. Type
  • E. Report Suite
  • F. Organization

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 25
After using the migration button in Adobe Dynamic Tag Management (DTM) to Adobe Experience Platform Launch., the analytics developer notices that some of the data elements were not copied over.
What would cause this issue?

  • A. The data elements were custom coded and could not be migrated over.
  • B. The number of data elements exceeded the limit of the migration tool.
  • C. The data elements were not fully configured in DTM, so there was no need to migrate them over.
  • D. Thedata element resources was named something else in Launch, so it could not be migrated over

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version AD0-E201 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/AD0-E201/ (New 60 Q&As)