Master the 70 486 study guide Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure exam ref 70 486 test questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real microsoft exam 70 486 questions in our Microsoft 70 486 dumps 2016 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Microsoft 70 486 study guide Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Microsoft microsoft 70 486 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Real 70-486 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WFCwXTbCJpEqiS8IdqIMF9wkLzCViejJ


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.

What should you do? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.

A. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.

B. Add a folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Catalog.aspx.

C. Add a class named CustomerController to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.

D. Add a class named Catalog to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named EditCustomer to the class.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

From scenario: One of the business requirements, is that administrators must be able to edit information about existing customers.



New Questions 8

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that supports multiple cultures and multiple languages. The application will be sold to international customers.

The ASP.NET MVC application must store localized content in satellite assemblies for multiple languages.

You need to generate the satellite assemblies during an automated build. Which tool should you use?

A. Gacutil.exe

B. Al.exe

C. Ildasm.exe

D. nasm.exe

Answer: B

Explanation:

Use the Assembly Linker (Al.exe) to compile .resources files into satellite assemblies. Al.exe creates an assembly from the .resources files that you specify. By definition, satellite assemblies can only contain resources. They cannot contain any executable code.

The following Al.exe command creates a satellite assembly for the application MyApp from the file strings.de.resources.

al /t:lib /embed:strings.de.resources /culture:de /out:MyApp.resources.dll References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/21a15yht(v=vs.85)



New Questions 9

You are developing an application that uses many small images for various aspects of the interface.

The application responds slowly when additional resources are being accessed. You need to improve the performance of the application.

What should you do?

A. Preload all the images when the client connects to ensure that the images are cached.

B. Combine all the images into a single image and use CSS to create sprites.

C. Host all images on an alternate server and provide a CDN.

D. Convert the images to .png file format and stream all images on a single connection.

Answer: C



New Questions 10

You deploy an ASP.NET MVC Web application to Internet Information Services (IIS). The application has a secure area that provides access to custom reports.

You must develop custom business logic to support the reports. The custom business logic has the following requirements:

You must be able to quickly modify and deploy updates to the business logic. You need to develop the custom business logic.

What should you do?

A. Update the report logic to include the custom business logic. Use WebDAV to publish the reports to the server.

B. Develop a new HTTP module that includes the custom business logic. Deploy the HTTP module to IIS.

C. Develop a new HTTP handler that includes the custom business logic. Deploy the HTTP handler to IIS.

D. Develop a new ISAPI filter that includes the custom business logic. Deploy the ISAPI filter to IIS.

Answer: C

Explanation:

An ASP.NET HTTP handler is the process that runs in response to a request that is made to an ASP.NET Web application.

ASP.NET maps HTTP requests to HTTP handlers based on a file name extension.

Incorrect:

Not B: HTTP modules differ from HTTP handlers. An HTTP handler returns a response to a request that is identified by a file name extension or family of file name extensions. In contrast, an HTTP module is invoked for all requests and responses. It subscribes to event notifications in the request pipeline and lets you run code in registered event handlers.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb398986.aspx



New Questions 11

You need to ensure that all customers can delete videos regardless of their browser capability.

Which code segment should you use as the body of the SendAsync method in the DeleteHandler class?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B



New Questions 12

You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability.

Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. StateServer

B. InProc

C. AutoDetect

D. SqlServer

Answer: A,D



New Questions 13

You are designing a localized ASP.NET MVC online shopping application that will be deployed to customers in the United States, China, France, and Brazil. The application must support multiple cultures so that content in the appropriate language is available in each area.

You need to ensure that the content can be viewed in several languages. How should you implement this feature?

A. Use a resource (.resx) file to provide translations.

B. Use Systems.Collections.Generics.Dictionary to store alternative translations.

C. Ensure that all strings are marked internal to avoid conflict with internal literals.

D. Include language-specific content in the assembly manifest and use .NET culture libraries.

Answer: A

Explanation:

A resource file is an XML file that contains the strings that you want to translate into different languages or paths to images. The resource file contains key/value pairs. Each pair is an individual resource. Key names are not case sensitive. For example, a resource file might contain a resource with the key Button1 and the value Submit.

You create a separate resource file for each language (for example, English and French) or for a language and culture (for example English [U.K.], English [U.S.]). Each localized resource file has the same key/value pairs; the only difference is that a localized resource

file can contain fewer resources than the default resource file. The built-in language fallback process then handles loading the neutral or default resource.



New Questions 14

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays stock market information. The stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time.

You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over a full-duplex connection.

What should you do?

A. Implement long-running HTTP requests.

B. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.

C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.

D. Configure polling from the browser.

Answer: C



New Questions 15

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC news aggregation application that will be deployed to servers on multiple networks.

The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. A user can search the website for news articles. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results.

You need to program the location for storing state information about the user's search. What should you do?

A. Store search results and page index in Session.

B. Use Application state to store search terms and page index.

C. Use QueryString to store search terms and page index.

D. Store search results and page index in TempData

Answer: C



New Questions 16

You need to add a method to the ProductController class to meet the exception handling requirements for logging.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A



100% Latest Microsoft 70-486 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-486-exam-dumps.html (New 210 Q&As)