Exam Code: ccie 400 101 dumps (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400 101 pdf Exam.

P.S. Breathing 400-101 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h-OA9Ro6TBApz0dd2dlBvMsr8153c6jy


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which two statements correctly describe MLD snooping? (Choose two.)

A. It is independent of IGMP snooping

B. It can be disabled globally and then enabled on individual VLANs

C. Global configurations override VLAN configurations

D. It can be enabled on VLANs 1 through 1001 only

E. VLAN query values override global values

Answer: D,E


Question No: 2

Which three components are in a MPLS header?

A. A 4-bit experimental use field

B. An 8-bit TTL

C. A 4-bit label stack entry

D. A 2-bit bottom of stack

E. A 3-bit experimental use field

F. A 20-bit label

Answer: B,E,F


Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

Between which router is an LOP session established?

A. R1,R2and R3

B. R1 and R3

C. R1 andR2

D. R2andR3

Answer: C


Question No: 4

Which two configuration options are available for PIM snooping? (Choose two.)

A. On a specific interface on the device.

B. On a range of interfaces on the device.

C. Under the VLAN in VLAN configuration mode.

D. Globally on the device.

E. Under the SVI for the corresponding VLAN.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two additional configuration lines must you add so that the device will capture data packets using Embedded Packet Capture (EPC)? (Choose two.)

A. monitor capture buffer BUFFER_CAPTURE filter access-list CAPTURE_FILTER

B. monitor capture point ip process-switched POINT_CAPTURE from-us

C. monitor capture point associate POINT_CAPTURE BUFFER_CAPTURE

D. monitor capture buffer BUFFER_CAPTURE limit aIlow-nth-pak 100

E. monitor capture point start all

Answer: C,E


Question No: 6

Which two options are parts of an EEM policy? (Choose two.)

A. event register

B. body

C. environment must defines

D. namespace import

E. entry status

F. exit status

Answer: A,B


Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

What fee of ISIS is configured on R1?

A. VRF-aware ISIS

B. multi-process IS-I

C. single-topology I SIS

D. IS-I S version 2

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which technology does Cisco PfR use to collect passive monitoring statics?

A. NBAR

B. SNMP

C. Syslog

D. NetFlow

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Which feature must be enabled prior to enabling the IGM P Snooping Querier?

A. PIM-SM

B. SSM

C. IP helper

D. IGMP Snooping

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

After you configure the given IP SLA on a Cisco router, you note that the device is unable to failover to the backup route even when pings to 10.12.34.5 fail. What action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Change the ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0 192.168.1.153 200 command to ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0

192.168.1.153 12.

B. Change the ipsla schedule 12 life forever start-time now command to ipsla schedule 12 life forever start- time 00:12:00.

C. The track 12 ipsla 12 state command to track 12 ipsla 12 reachability.

D. Change the frequency 2 command to frecuency 12.

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)