Your success in Cisco 400 101 ccie is our sole target and we develop all our 400 101 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our passleader 400 101 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccie 400 101 dumps Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching passleader 400 101 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Guaranteed 400-101 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Which feature can be used to allow hosts with routes in the global routing table to access hosts in a VRF?

A. Extended communities

B. Route target communities

C. Route leaking

D. Address families

Answer: C



Question No: 16

What are two of the commands that you can enter to gracefully shut down OSPF and notify neighbors?(Choose two)

A. router(config-router)#shutdown

B. router(config-router)#graceful shutdown

C. router(config)#ip notify

D. router(config-if)#ip ospf shutdown

E. router(config-if)#ip ospf graceful shutdown

Answer: A,D



Question No: 17

Which two statements about Cisco Express Forwarding load balancing are true?(choose two)

A. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the RIB

B. Cisco Express Forwarding can load-balance over o maximum of two destinations

C. It combines the source and destination IP address to create a hash for each destination

D. It combines the source IP address subnet mask to create a hash for each destination

E. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the adjacency table

Answer: C,E



Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this CoS mapping are true? (Choose two.)

A. It maps the first queue and first threshold to CoS2 and CoS3 .

B. It maps the second queue and first threshold to CoS 2.

C. It maps the second queue and first threshold to CoS 3.

D. It maps CoS values to the transmit queue threshold.

E. It maps the second threshold to CoS 2 and CoS 3.

Answer: D,E



Question No: 19

Which two operating mode does VPLS support?(Choose two)

A. transport mode

B. dynamic mode

C. strict mode

D. port mode

E. loose mode

F. VLAN mode

Answer: D,F



Question No: 20

R1#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type

Non_BROADCAST...

...

R2#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type BROADCAST...

...

Refer to the exhibit. OSPF is configured on R1 and R2 as shown. which action can you take to allow a

neighbor relationship to be established.

A. On R1, change the process ID to 1

B. On R1, set the network type of the FastEthernet0/0.12 interface to broadcast

C. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using interface addresses

D. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using router IDs

Answer: B



Question No: 21

Refer to :

Which statement is true about a valid IPv6 address that can be configured on tunnel interface0?

A. 2001:7DCB:5901::/128 is a valid IPv6 address

B. There is not enough information to calculate the IPv6 address

C. 6to4 tunneling allows you to use any IPv6 address

D. 2002:7DCB:5901::/128 is a valid IPv6 address

Answer: D



Question No: 22

Which prefix List Matches and permits all RFC 1918 network 1 0.0.0.0 routes that have subnet marks of /16 trough /24?

A. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 perm it 10.0.0.0/16 le 24.

B. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/16 ge 15 le 25.

C. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 perm it 1 0.0.0.0/8 ge 15 le 25.

D. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/8 ge 16 le 24.

Answer: D



Question No: 23

Which statement about Cisco StackWise technology is true?

A. Every switch in a stack has its own independent and uncoordinated configuration file

B. All switches in a stack share configuration and routing information to behave as a single unit

C. Removing switches can affect stack performance

D. Only the master switch acts as a forwarding processor

Answer: B



Question No: 24

ipv6 nd raguard policy TST-RAGUARD device-role host

int gig0/1

switchport access vlan 100

ipv6 nd raguard attach-policy TST-RAGUARD

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given configuration?

A. The port rejects inbound router advertisements and router redirect messages

B. The port allows and inspects inbound NDP messages

C. The port blocks inbound tunneled Ipv6 traffic

D. If the Ipv6 RA Guard feature is enabled on VLAN 100, it takes precedence over port- level policy

E. The Ipv6 RA Guard feature is disabled on VLAN 100

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Dumpscollection Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (911 New Questions)