we provide High quality Cisco 400 101 pdf exam cost which are the best for clearing 400 101 pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0). The ccie 400 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 400 101 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco passleader 400 101 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. High quality 400-101 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

Which kind of ICMPv6 packet is shown in the output?

A. Neighbor advertisement

B. Time exceeded

C. Neighbor solicitation

D. Router advertisement

E. Router discovery

Answer: C


Q2. You are using the limited scope multicast IP address 239.128.0.1 for a high volume data distribution

application. what symptom would you expect to find in the network?

A. The video traffic cannot be handled by a limited scope multicast address

B. There is no problem and the network is performing smoothly , just as designed

C. The high volume traffic is being sent to the 224.128.0.1 multicast address as well as on the original

address, causing high network load on all multicast subnets

D. The high volume application creates high network traffic load on all systems on the subnets where the video is being sent.

Answer: B


Q3. which mechanism can be used on Layer 2 switches so that only multicast packets with downstream receivers are sent on the multicast router-connected ports?

A. Router Guard

B. IGMP snooping

C. multicast filtering

D. PIM snooping

Answer: D


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the output is true?

A. The overload bit is set by R4 for IPv4 and IPv6

B. The overload bit is not set for any topology under router IS-IS on R4

C. The overload bit is set by R4 for IPv6 only

D. The overload bit is not set for any topology under router IS-IS on R5

E. The overload bit is set by R5 for IPv6 only

F. The overload bit is set by R5 for IPv4 and IPv6

Answer: C


Q5.

Refer to the exhibit. Which two effects of this configuration are true?(choose two)

A. The priority queue is disabled

B. Queue 1 is allocated 4 percent of the availabel bandwdith and queue 2 is allocated 2 percent of the available bandwidth

C. Queue 1 is a priority queue that is allocated 1/3 of theailable bandwidth

D. Queue 1 is served twice as fast as queue 2

E. Queue 1 is .a priority queue that is allocated 2/3 of the available bandwidth

F. Queue 2 is served twice as fast as queue 1

Answer: A,D


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the purpose of the as-set argument of the aggregate-address command?

A. It provides a list of AS numbers top which the aggregate is advertised.

B. It provides a predefined AS path in the aggregate advertisement that is used to indicate and aggregate

prefix.

C. It provides as AS path in the aggregate advertisement that contains only the local AS number.

D. It provides an AS path in the aggregate advertisement that includes the AS numbers of the component

members.

Answer: D


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Router A is connected as a BGP neighbor to routers B and C. Which path does router A use to get to AS 65010?

A. Through router C because it has a higher local preference

B. Will load balance because both routes have the same Med value

C. Through router B because it has the shortest AS path

D. Through router B because the default local preference is 500 and higher than router C

Answer: A


Q8. %CFIB-7-CFIB_EXCEPTIONS: FIB TCAM exception, Some entries will be software switched

Refer to the exhibit. If a Layer 3 switch running OSPF in a VRF-lite configuration reports this error, which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Add the vrf-lite capability to the OSPF configuration

B. Set mls cef maximum-routes in the global configuration

C. Configure the control plane with a large memory allocation to support the Cisco Express Forwarding

Information Base

D. Upgrade the Layer 3 switch to a model that can support more routes

Answer: B


Q9. Which two statements about IGPs are true? (Choose two)

A. RIPv2 and OSPF are distance vector protocols

B. OSPF and EIGRP have high resource usage

C. IS-IS and EIGRP are link-state protocols

D. OSPF and IS-IS are classless protocols

E. RIPv2 and EIGRP support VLSM

F. RIPv2 and IS-IS claculate the metric of a link based on the bandwidth of a link

Answer: D,E


Q10. What are two differences between IPv6 ISATAP tunneling and IPv6 6to4 tunneling? (Choose two)

A. Only ISATAP tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets between .sites.

B. Only 6to4 tunneling requires 2002::/16 addresses. -

C. Only ISATAP tunneling can transfer IPv6 multicast packets.

D. Only ISATAP tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets within a site

E. Only 6to4 tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets within a site.

Answer: B,D


Recommend!! Get the High quality 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (New 911 Q&As Version)