Act now and download your Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400 101 dumps tutorials. Download Latest Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400 101 ccie with a classic professional.

P.S. Vivid 400-101 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Refer to eh exhibit.

You organization has two offices, Site 1 and Site 2, which are connected by a provider backbone, as shown where must you configure an attachment circuit to allow the two sites to connect over a Layer 2 network using L2TPv3?

A. PE Site 1 Se0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0

B. PE Site 1 Fe1/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0

C. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0

D. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0

Answer: B



New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Routers A and B are the edge devices at two different sites as shown. If each site contains an IPv6 network that must be able to communicate over an IPsec tunnel, which type of

authentication can be in use between the two sites?

A. MD5

B. pre-shared key

C. 802.1x

D. CHAP

Answer: B



New Questions 10

Which statement about a type 4 LSA in OSPF is true?

A. It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR that is flooded throughout the area and that describes a route to the ASBR.

B. It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a route to

the ASBR.

C. It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a route to the ASBR.

D. It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a route to the ABR.

E. It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR, that is flooded throughout the area, and that describes a route to the ASBR.

Answer: E



New Questions 11

Which two protocols are used by the management plane? Choose two?

A. Telnet

B. BGP

C. OSPF

D. ISSU

E. DTP

F. FTP

Answer: A,F



New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options are two benefits of this configuration? (Choose two)

A. increased security

B. redundancy

C. reduced jitter

D. reduced latency

E. load sharing

Answer: B,E



New Questions 13

Which BGP attribute is used to influence inbound traffic?

A. Multi-exit discriminator

B. Local preference

C. Origin

D. Weight

Answer: A



New Questions 14

Which IP SLA operation type is enhanced by the use of the IP SLAs Responder?

A. DNS

B. HTTP

C. ICMP Echo

D. UDP Echo

Answer: D



New Questions 15

Which statement about EIGRP request packets is true?

A. They determine whether a destination is reachable

B. They are transmitted unreliably

C. They are transmitted via broadcast

D. They are sent in response to queries

Answer: B



New Questions 16

which two statements about IP SLA are true?(choose two)

A. It uses NetFlow for passive traffic monitoring

B. SNMP access is not supported

C. It can measure MOS

D. It is Layer 2 transport-independent

E. The IP SLA responder is component in the source Cisco device

F. It uses active traffic monitoring

Answer: D,F



New Questions 17

how does control plane policing protect the route processor?

A. It treats the route processor as a separate entity within MQC

B. It disables access to the control plane during an attack

C. It dynamically enables ingress ACLs on selected interfaces

D. It marks non-essential traffic and moves it to the Scavenger class

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Vivid 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)