Certleader offers free demo for 400 101 pdf exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as ccie 400 101 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The cisco 400 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 400 101 vce exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Certified 400-101 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w17YlOA_j6Gfs1iI5gb9qcK0Elb9hzTn


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11


Refer to exhibit. R1, R2, and R3 are in different statellite offices of the same organization. A multiast vido source is located behind R1. R3 frequently receives video streams interded for R2. These streams saturate the available bandwidth of R3. Which configuration change can alleviate the congestion on R3?

A. Configure R3 to send an immediate-leave message when necessary 10 stop receiving unwanted traffic

B. Configure IGMP snooping on R1 R 2 and R3

C. Place a PIM filter u00f3n the switches and interfaces that connect 10 R1R2 and R3

D. Enable IGMP snooping On all switches that contect to R1 R2 and R3

E. Place a PIM filter on the switch and interface that connect to R1 only

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Which two statement about VPLS are true? (Choose two)

A. Split horizon is used on PE devices to prevent loops.

B. IP is used to switch Ethernet frames between sites.

C. Spanning tree is extended from CE to CE

D. VPLS extends a layer 2 broadcast domain.

E. PE routers dynamic associate to peers.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 13

What are two reasons for an OSPF neighbor relationship to be stuck in exstart/exchange state? (Choose two.)

A. There is an area ID mismatch

B. There is an MTU mismatch

C. Both routers have the same router ID.

D. There is an authentication mismatch

E. Both routers have the same OSPF process ID

Answer: B,C


New Questions 14

Which feature can you implement to reduce global synchronization?

A. marking

B. NBAR

C. WRED

D. policing

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which two statements about BGP PIC are true? (Choose two)

A. PIC Core supports fast convergence with external neighbor links.

B. It is prefix-dependent for Internet routes.

C. When the path to a distant PE router changes, PIC is independent of the number of VRFs on the router.

D. It achieves subsecond convergence in the BGP FIB.

E. PIC Edge provides fast convergence when an external neighbor node fails.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 16

What technology allows a PE router to exchange VPNv4 routes with other PE routers?

A. MPLSL3VPN B MPLSL2VPN

B. VPLS

C. Frame Relay to ATM AAL5 Interworking

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which two authentication mechanisms are supported by SNMPv3 ?{Choose two)

A. SHA

B. username without password

C. username and password

D. DES

E. a community string

F. 265-bit AES

Answer: A,C


New Questions 18

Which two improvements do SIA-Query and SIA-Reply messages add to EIGRP? {Choose two)

A. Stuck-in-active conditions are solves faster.

B. They prevent a route from going into the stuck-in-active state.

C. They help in the localization of the real failure in the network.

D. The EIGRP adjacency between two neighbors never goes down.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 19

Which options is the default LACP load-balancing algorithm for IP traffic on Layer 3?

A. the source and destinnation IP port

B. the destination IP port

C. the source and destination IP address

D. the destination port

E. the source IP port

Answer: C


New Questions 20


Refer to the exhibit. Which routes are advertised by the router?

A. BGP routes sourced on this router

B. AII routes

C. BGP routes from AS 65006

D. BGP routes from AS 65006 and BGP routes sourced on this router

E. No routes

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollectionplus Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (911 New Questions)