It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco passleader 400 101 exam by using Approved Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated 400 101 pdf Exam and find the same core area ccie 400 101 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Approved 400-101 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which three factors does Cisco PFR use to calculate the best exit path?(choose three.

A. Reachability

B. Delay

C. Quality of service

D. Packet size

E. Adminstrative distance

F. Loss

Answer: A,B,F


New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

To which undesirable condition can router R1 be vulnerable?

A. IP address spoofing

B. asymrnetric routing

C. man-in-the-middle attacks

D. denial of service attacks

E. unicast flooding

Answer: D


New Questions 5

For which r ason can two QSPF neighbor routers on the same LAN segment be stuck in the. Wvo-way state?

A. The two routers have different MTUs on the interface.

B. The two routers are configured with different priorities

C. The intefface priority is set to zero on both routers.

D. Both routers have thu00ea same OSPF router 10.

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the effect of this configuration is true ?

A. The 192.168.2.1/24 network is summarized and advertised as 192.168.2.0/24

B. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the route table on R1 ,but it is missing from its OSPF database.

C. The 192.168.2.1/32 network is missing from the OSPF database and the route table on R1.

D. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the Rl OSPF database , but it is missing from its route table.

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which two statements about the OSPF two-way neighbor state are true? (Choose two)

A. It is valid only on NBMA networks.

B. Each neighbor receives its own router ID in a hello packet from the other neighbor.

C. Each neighbor receives an acknowledgement of its own hello packet from the other neighbor.

D. Each neighbor receives the router ID of the other neighbor in a hello packet from the other neighbor

E. It is valid only on point-to-point networks.

F. Each neighbor receives a hello message from the other neighbor.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 and R2 cannot establish an OSF neighbor relationshipwhich two action can you take to (Choose two)

A. Configuration PPP authentication under the R2 Gigabitethemet 0/1 interface

B. Change the ip local pool command on R2 to ip local pool pooh 192 168 1 2 192 168 15

C. Configuration R1 to send the username and password on the Dialer 1 interface

D. Change the PPP authentication to CHAP authentication

E. Configure PPP encapsulation under the R1 virtual-template interface

Answer: C,E


New Questions 9

Which protocol allows connections made by an NBMA network to dynamically learn connected address

A. PPP

B. NHRP

C. HDLC

D. POP

Answer: B


New Questions 10

which IPv6 first hop security feature blocks traffic sourced form ipv6 address that are outside the prefix gleaned from router advertised

A. IPv6 source guard

B. IPv6 DHCP guard

C. IPv6 RA guard

D. IPv6 prefix guard

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which statement describes Cisco PfR link group?

A. Link groups enable Cisco PfR Fast Reroute when NwtFlow is enabled on the external interfaces of the border routers.

B. Link groups define a strict or loose hop-by-hop path preference.

C. Link groups are required only when Cisco PfR is configured to load-balance all traffic.

D. Link groups are enabled automatically when Cisco PfR is in Fast Reroute mode.

E. Link groups set a preference for primary and fallback (backup) external exit interfaces.

Answer: E


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which BGP feature is being used?

A. graceful shutdown

B. graceful restart

C. PIC

D. fast session deactivation

Answer: D


100% Updated Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (New 911 Q&As)