We provide real 400 101 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco passleader 400 101 Exam quickly & easily. The ccie 400 101 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 400 101 pdf exam.

P.S. Virtual 400-101 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VvIzODS28HT8b3bGvgHJT0ijNPTHd_ff


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Which two statements about out-of-order packet transmission are true? (Choose two.)

A. It can occur when packets are duplicated and resent

B. It occurs only over TCP connections

C. It can occur when packets are dropped and resent

D. It can occur when packets take the same path to arrive at the same destination

E. It can occur when packets use different paths to arrive at the same destination.

Answer: B,E


Q7. Exhibit:

Refer to the exhibit. If a console port is configured as shown, which response is displayed when you connect to the console port?

A. the message "Authorized users only"

B. the username prompt

C. a blinking cursor.

D. three username name prompts followed by a timeout message.

E. the message "Connection refused."

Answer: C


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this configuration are true? (Choose two)

A. It creates summary routes and injects them into EIGRP

B. It prevent 172.16.0.0/16 from being distributed into EIGRP

C. It allows a default route to be distributed into EIGRP

D. It prevent a default route to being distributed into EIGRP

E. It allows 172.16.0.0/16 and larger students to be distributed into EIGRP

F. It allow 172.16.0.0/16 to be distributed into EIGRP

Answer: C,F


Q9. How does EIGRP derive the metric for manual summary routes ?

A. It uses the worst metric vectors of all component routes in the topology table.

B. It uses the best metric vectors of all component routes in the topology table.

C. It uses the best composite metric of any component route in the topology table

D. It uses the worst composite metric of any component route in the topology table

Answer: C


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about the R1 configuration are true? (choose three.

A. The virtual circuit identifier is 4006 and the virtual circuit is down.

B. This circuit is using MPLS VC type 4.

C. The local label for the circuit is 1611.

D. The virtual circuit identifier is 1611 and the virtual circuit is down.

E. The targeted LDP session to the remote peer is up.

F. The local label for the circuit is 4006.

Answer: D,E,F


Q11. Which action enables passive interfaces in RIPv6 (RIPng)?

A. Enable passive-interface for each interface under the routing process

B. Use "passive-interface default" under the routing process

C. Passive interface are not supported in RIPng

D. Enable passive-interface on interface configuration

Answer: C


Q12.

Refer to the exhibit. This routes is advertising which routes via BGP?

A. BGP routes that originated on RT1

B. AJI routes

C. all BGProutes from AS 65006

D. BGP routes that originated from AS 65006 and BGP routes that originated on this router

E. No routes

Answer: D


Q13. Which two statements about PfR are true?(Choose two)

A. It manages traffic classes

B. It provides a narrower scope of route control than OER

C. It provides intelligent route control on a per-application basis

D. It supports split tunneling and spoke-to-spoke links.

E. It always prefers the least cost path.

Answer: A,E


Q14. What are two requirements for BFD static route support? (Choose two)

A. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

B. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.

C. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.

D. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.

E. Parameters must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

F. Parameters must be configured on all interfaces that will carry traffic.

Answer: A,F


Q15. Which command can you enter to disable logging for terminal lines?

A. no logging trop

B. no logging monitor

C. no logging buffer

D. no logging console

E. no logging count

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with 2passeasy Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (838 New Questions)