Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400 101 vce study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400 101 vce exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam. Latest Cisco ccie 400 101 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Printable 400-101 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w17YlOA_j6Gfs1iI5gb9qcK0Elb9hzTn


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

You are performing a system diagnostics on a CSU in local loop mode and notice that the mineseen counter has failed to increment. Which type of problem does this behavior indicate?

A. a cabling problem

B. an encoding problem

C. a framing problem

D. a timing problem

Answer: D



New Questions 10

which two actions can you take to allow the network 172.29.224.0/24 to be reachable from peer 192.168.250.53? (Choose two)

A. Modify the community list to match community 64513:64090 attached to 172.29.224.0124

B. Configure soft reconfiguration to peering 192.168.250.53

C. Modify the outbound route map to permit all additional routes

D. Configure additional address families1to peering 192.1682 .53.

E. Modify the inbound route map 10 permit all additional routes

Answer: A,C



New Questions 11

Refer to exhibit.

Which two possible network conditions can you infer from this configuration? (Choose two)

A. R2 is configured as the NTP master with a stratum of 7

B. R1 is using the default NTP source configuration

C. The authentication parameters on R1 and R2 mismatched.

D. RI and R2 have established an NTP session

Answer: B,C



New Questions 12

Which feature provides local database policy options that are similar to those ofTACACS-t- and RADIUS servers?

A. authentication fallback

B. reflexive ACLs

C. AAA attributes

D. 802.1x

Answer: D



New Questions 13

How are the Cisco Express Forwarding table and the FIB related to each other?

A. Cisco Express Forwarding use a FIB to make IP destination prefix-based switching decisions.

B. The FIB is used to population the Cisco Express Forwarding table.

C. There can be only FIB but multiple Cisco Express Forwarding tables on IOS devices.

D. The Cisco Express Forwarding table allows route lookups to be forwarding to be route processor for processing before they are sent to the FIB

Answer: A



New Questions 14


Refer to the exhibit.Which two options are effects of this configuration when the router is unable to reach the TACACS+ server?(Choose two.)

A. Users cannot log in ti the router

B. Users can log in to the router EXEC mode without entering a password.

C. Users can log in to the router user EXEC mode with the username ciscol and the password cisco2.

D. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode with the username ciscol and the password cisco2

E. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without entering a password

F. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without a username and with the password cisco3.

Answer: B,F



New Questions 15

Which two statements about the Cisco Express Forwarding glean adjacency type are true? (Choose two)

A. Packets destined for the interface are discarded and the prefix is checked.

B. The router FIB table maintains a prefix for the subnet instead of individual hosts.

C. The adjacency database is used to [gather specific prefixes when packets are destined to a specific host.

D. Packets destined for the interface can be dropped, which provide a form of access filtering.

E. Packets destined for the interface are discarded and the prefix check is skipped.

Answer: B,C



New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which additional configuration statement is required on R3 in order to allow multicast traffic sourced from 192.168.13.3 to flow along the shared-tree?

A. ip route 192.168.14.0 255.255.255.0 Tunnel 0

B. ip route 10.4.4.4 255.255255.255 Tunnel 0

C. ip mroute 10.4.4.4 255.255.255.255 Tunnel 0

D. ip mroute 192.168.14.0 255.255.255.0 Tunnel 0

Answer: C



New Questions 17

A host on an Ethernet segment has a different subnet mask than the default gateway. What can be done to allow it to communicate with devices outside of this subnet?

A. Configure a static route for the host on the default gateway

B. Configure a static ARP entry on the default gateway for the host IP address

C. Enable gratuitous ARP on the host

D. Enable proxy ARP on the default gateway

Answer: A



New Questions 18

Which two options are EIGRP route authentication encryption modes? (Choose two)

A. MD5

B. HMAC-AES

C. ESP-AES

D. HMAC-SHA2-256bit

Answer: A,D



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Dumpscollection Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (838 New Questions)