We provide real passleader 400 101 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 400 101 dumps Exam quickly & easily. The ccie 400 101 dumps PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccie 400 101 exam.

P.S. Top Quality 400-101 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VvIzODS28HT8b3bGvgHJT0ijNPTHd_ff


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Which command can you enter to allow a multicast-enabled router to advertise itself to the BSR router as PIMv2 c-RP?

A. ip pim autorp listener

B. ip pim send-rp-announce

C. ip pim rp-candidate

D. ip pim rp-address

E. ip pim send-rp- discovery

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which two statements about private VLAN communications are true? (Choose two)

A. Primary VLAN traffic is passed across trunk interfaces.

B. Isolated ports communicate with other isolated ports.

C. Promiscuous ports communicate with all other ports.

D. Promiscuous ports connect only to routers.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 14

Which statement is true about IGMP?

A. Multicast source send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join message that is then sent to the RP.

B. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to signal their interest traffic multicast groups.

C. IGMP message are encapsulated in PIM register message and send to the RP.

D. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP message to the RP.

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Which condition must be satisfied before a Cisco router running RIP can poison a route ?

A. The invalid timer must expire.

B. The hold down timer must expire.

C. The flush timer must expire.

D. The flush timer must reach 240 seconds.

E. The metric must equal! 6.

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the output are true?(Choose two)

A. BFD last failed 476ms ago on interface GigabitEthernet 0/3.

B. BGP on RT1 has negotiated the BFD capability with its peer.

C. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using ICMP.

D. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using UDP.

E. BFD is active for BGP on RT1

Answer: B,E


New Questions 17

Which regular expression will match prefixes from the AS 200 that directly connected to our AS?

A. A$

B. A200)

C. _200$

D. A200_ E- _200_

Answer: D


New Questions 18

Which two options are reasons to manipulate the delay metric instead of the bandwidth metric for EIGRP routing ? (Choose two)

A. because manipulating the bandwidth metric can also affect QoS.

B. because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all neighbors on a segment.

C. because the delay metric provides better handling for busty traffic.

D. because manipulating the bandwidth affects only a particular path.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 19

Exhibit:

if the web server has been configured to listen only to TCP port 8080 for all HTTP requests

, which command can you enter to how internet users to access the web server on HTTP port 80?

A. ip nat inside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 80 10.1.1.100 8080

B. ip nat outside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 80 10.1.1.100 8080

C. ip nat outside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 8080 10.1.1.100 80

D. ip nat inside source static tcp 10.1.1.100 8080 10.1.1.100 80

Answer: D


New Questions 20


Refer to the exhibit. Which two route types advertised by a router with this configuration?

(Choose two)

A. connected

B. summary

C. static

D. redistributed

E. external

Answer: A,B


New Questions 21

which action must you take to configure encryption for a dynamic VPN ?

A. Configure an FQDN identity in the crypto key string.

B. Configure an FQDN on the router.

C. Configure an FQDN peer in the crypto profile.

D. Configure an FQDN in the crypto key string.

Answer: A


100% Up to the minute Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 427 Q&As)