Exambible 400 101 ccie Questions are updated and all 400 101 vce answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our passleader 400 101 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 400 101 ccie exam without a problem. We have Renewal Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps study guide. PASSED 400 101 vce First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Real 400-101 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

R1------------------------R2-----------------------R3---------------------------R4 10.10.38.0

route prefix R2

ip prefix-list ccie seq 5 permit 10.10.32.0/22 le 24 route-map ccie permit 10

match ip address prefix-list ccie set tag 10

route-map cce permit 20 set tag 20

R3

ip prefix-list ccie seq 5 permit 10.10.32.0/23 le 24 route-map ccie permit 10

match ip address prefix-list ccie

set tag 30

route-map cce deny 20

Refer to eh exhibit. which statement about the 10.10.38.0/22 route is true?

A. It arrives at router R4 with the tag 20

B. It arrives at router R4 without a tag

C. It arrives at router R4 with the tag 10

D. It arrives at router R4 with the tag 30

Answer: C



New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configurations to R1 and R2, which network does R2 advertise to R1?

A. 172.16.0.0 /16 only

B. Both 172.16.32.0/20 and 172.16.33.0/24

C. 172.16.32.0/20 only

D. 172.16.33.0/24 only

Answer: A



New Questions 11

Which DHCP message type u00e7loes the DHCP Server send to a client to confirm its allocated IP address?

A. DHCPACK

B. DHCPOFFER

C. DHCPDISCOVER

D. DHCPREQUEST

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Which LSA type is associated with the default route in a totally stubby area?

A. interarea-prefix LSA for ABRs (Type 3)

B. autonomous system external LSA (Type 5)

C. router LSA (Type 1)

D. interarea-router LSAs for ASBRs (Type 4)

Answer: A



New Questions 13

You have been asked to connect a remote network with different DSCP mappings to the primary network of

your organization. How can you configure the network devices so that the two networks work together

seamlessly?

A. Configure the mls qos trust command on the trunk ports that internetwork two networks

B. Configure VLAN-based QoS on all switchs on both networks

C. Configure an aggregate policewr on the ingres interfaces of the trunk ports that interconnect the two

networks

D. Configure a mutation map on the devices on the primary network that connect to the network

Answer: A



New Questions 14

What is the reason to send EIGRP SIA reply to a peer?

A. to respond to an SIA query that the router is still waiting on replies from its peers

B. to respond to a reply reporting that the prefix has gone stuck-in-active

C. to respond to a query reporting that the prefix has gone stuck-in-active

D. to respond to an SIA query with the alternative path requested

Answer: A



New Questions 15

Which two elements are required to define a class-map? (Choose two.)

A. A traffic-class name

B. A series of match commands.

C. A traffic policy name

D. A series of set command

E. A command such as bandwidth, fair-queue, or random-detect to enable a QoS option.

F. An attachment to an interface

Answer: A,B



New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting the failure of two devices to establish an IPSec tunnel, you generated the given debug output on R2. What is the most likely reason the tunnel failed?

A. Main mode processing failed on the peer

B. Main mode processing failed on R2

C. The ACLs are mismatched on the devices

D. R2 was unable to connect to the peer

Answer: C



New Questions 17

Which two statements about EIGRP acknowledgement packets are true?(choose two)

A. They are unicast

B. They are Hello packets sent without data

C. They can combine multiple packs in a single packet

D. They are multicast

E. They are broadcast

F. They are required for every request packet

Answer: A,B



New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. BFD and SPF throttling are configured

B. Only BFD is enabled

C. BFD, SPF, and LSA timers are turned for faster convergence

D. Fast convergence is not configured

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Certleader Real Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (427 New Questions)