Master the passleader 400 101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader cisco 400 101 free exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400 101 ccie questions in our Cisco cisco 400 101 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco passleader 400 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400 101 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Top Quality 400-101 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

You have configured a VRF named Blue on R1 as shown. Which action must you take to enable uRPF on the R1 interface E1/0?

A. Configure the ip verify Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E0/1

B. Configure the ip verify Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command under the VRF Blue process

C. Configure the ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command under the VRF Blue process

D. Configure the ip verify vrf Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E0/1

E. Configure the ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E1/0

Answer: E


New Questions 15

Which routing protocol is incompatible with VRF-lite?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Which traffic-monitoring class allows Cisco PfR to run on platforms with limited border- router functionality?

A. active monitoring

B. fast failover monitoring

C. passive monitoring

D. combined monitoring

E. special monitoring

Answer: B


New Questions 17

which type of IPv6 address is 2001:DB8::FFFF:FFFF/32?

A. multicast address

B. host address

C. broadcast address

D. anycast address

Answer: B


New Questions 18

Which statement about the bgp soft-reconfig-backup command is true?

A. When the peer is unable to store updates, the updates are implemented immediately.

B. It requires BGP to store all inbound and outbound updates.

C. It provides soft configuration capabilities for peers that are unable to support route refresh.

D. It provides outbound soft reconfiguration for peers.

E. It overrides soft reconfiguration for devices that support inbound soft reconfiguration.

Answer: C


New Questions 19

Refer to exhibit.

If a DHCP server has generated the given debug output, which two statements about the network environment are true?

A. Client 0050.4332 has been assigned an IP address on the 10.10.2.0/24 subnet

B. The DHCP server received a DHCPREQUEST from a client whose ID ends in 4574.302f.30

C. The DHCP pool for the 10.10.2.0/24 subnet is configured incorrectly

D. The DHCP server receives discover messages through a relay agent

E. The DHCP server assigned PC2 an address from the 10.10.3.0/24 subnet

Answer: A,D


New Questions 20

Which feature must be enabled to support IGMP snooping on a VLAN that is operating without a multicast router?

A. PIM snooping

B. Auto-RP

C. The IGMP snooping querier

D. MLD

Answer: C


New Questions 21


Refer to the exhibit. If R1 contacts the RADIUS server but is unable to find the user name in the server database, how will R1 respond?

A. It will attempt to authenticate the user against the local database

B. It will attempt to contact the TACACS+ server

C. It will prompt the user to enter a new username

D. It will deny the user access

Answer: A


New Questions 22

Which two events occur when a packet is decapsulated in a GRE tunnel?(Choose two)

A. The destination IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet

B. The source IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet

C. The GRE keepalive mechanism is reset

D. The version field in the GRE header is incremented

E. The TTL of the payload packet is decremented

F. The TTL of the payload packet is incremented

Answer: A,E


New Questions 23

which three session tables does NAT64 maintain?

A. UDP

B. TCP

C. 6rd

D. 464XLAT

E. ICMP Query

F. SIP

Answer: A,B,E


100% Most recent Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 427 Q&As)