Act now and download your Cisco 400 101 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400 101 pdf tutorials. Download Refresh Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400 101 vce with a classic professional.

P.S. Exact 400-101 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. Which three service offer VLAN transparency for WAN Ethernet services? (choose three.

A. ERMS

B. EPL

C. ERS

D. MPLS

E. EMS

F. EWS

Answer: B,E,F



Q11. Which option describes the characteristics of a public Infrastructure as a Serveice cloud service model?

A. It is a way of delivering cloud-computing infrastructure (servers , storage , network , and

B. operating systems ) as an on-demand service.

C. It is a cloud service where the underlying hardware is managed by the cloud service provider.

D. It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the

E. need to maintain the supporting software applications.

F. It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the

need to maintain the supporting software operating systems.

Answer: A



Q12. Which command sets the maximum segment size for a TCP packet initiated from a router?

A. ip tcp window-size

B. ip tcp mss

C. ip mtu

D. ip tcp adjust-mss

Answer: B



Q13. Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is true?

A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand resources like networking and storage.

B. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites

C. a cloud service that delivers on-demand software services on a subscription

D. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites

Answer: A



Q14. Refer to the exhibit.

If interface FastEthernetO/1 goes down,how does router R5 respond?

A. It sends query packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24.

B. It sends update packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24

C. It is stuck in active for destination 192.168.24.0/24

D. It uses interface F0/0 and neighbor 192.168.35.3 as the new path to destination 192.168.24.0/24

Answer: A



Q15. Which two statements about route summarization are true?(Choose two.)

A. EIGRP can summarize routes at the classful network boundary

B. EIGRP and RIPv2 route summarize are configured with the ip summary-address command under the route..

C. It can be disabled in RIP,RIPv2 and EIGRP

D. It require a common set of high-order bits for all component routes

E. RIPv2 can summarize-routes beyond the classful network boundary

Answer: A,D



Q16. Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use

A. GRE

B. MPLS

C. LISP

D. IP-in-IP

Answer: C



Q17. Which two pieces of information are returned by the show ipv6 mid snooping querier command? (Choose two)

A. Learned group information

B. IPv6 address information

C. MLD snooping querier configuration

D. incoming interface

Answer: B,D



Q18. Which characteristic of an IS-IS single topology is true?

A. Its IPv4 and IPv6 interfaces must have a 1:1 correlation.

B. It supports asymmetric IPv4 and IPv6 interface.

C. It uses a separate SPF calculation than the IPv4 routing table

D. The metric-style wide command must be enabled.

Answer: A



Q19. Refer to the exhibit.

When R2 attempted to copy a file the TFTP server, it received this error messagE. When action can you take to correct the problem?

A. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R2

B. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R1

C. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on R2

D. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on RI

E. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255.

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Exact 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)