Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our passleader 400 101 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400 101 vce exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 400 101 ccie exam. Latest Cisco ccie 400 101 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 400 101 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Validated 400-101 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which statement about the OSPF Loop-Free Alternate feature is true?

A. It is supported when traffic can be redirected to a primary neighbor

B. It is supported on routers that that are configured with virtual links

C. It is supported in VRF OSPF instances.

D. It is supported when a traffic engineering tunnel interface is protected

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which option is an incorrect design consideration when deploying OSPF areas?

A. area 0 - area 2-MPLS VPN superbackbone - area 1

B. area 2 - area 0 MPLS VPN backbone - area 1

C. area 1 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 2

D. area I - area 0 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 0 - area 2

E. area 1-MPLS VPN backbone-area 1

Answer: A


New Questions 9

You are configuring Wireshark on a Cisco Catalyst 4500E Switch a Supervisor 8. Which three action can you take to prevent the capture from overloading the CPU? {Choose threE.

A. Use an in-line filter.

B. Reconfigure the buffers to accommodate the additional traffic.

C. Attach the specific ports that are part of the data path.

D. Configure a policy a policy map, class map, and an access list to express the match conditions.

E. Use an appropriate ACL

F. Add memory to the Supervisor.

Answer: A,C,E


New Questions 10

Which three statements about microbursts are true ? (choose three.

A. They can occur when chunks of data are sent in quick succession

B. They occur only with UDP traffic

C. They appear as input errors on an interface counter

D. They appear as ignores and overruns on device buffers

E. They can be monitored by IOS software

F. They appear as misses and failures on device buffers

Answer: A,D,E


New Questions 11

Which two statements about BGP confederation architecture are true?Choose two

A. The intraconfederation EBGP default TTL value between sub-ASes is 255.

B. The intraconfederation EBGP default TTL value between sub-ASes is 1.

C. The ASN of a confederation is exclueded from the AS_PATH path length calculation.

D. The AS_SET and AS_SEQ components help prevent loops inside a sub-AS.

E. IBGP sessions inside a sub-AS have a default TTL of 1.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 12

Which two characteristics of an loT network are true ? (Choose two)

A. loT networks must be designed for low-powered devices

B. loT network are 100% reliable.

C. The transmission rate in an loT network is consistent.

D. loT networks are bandwidth constrained.

E. loT networks use IS-IS for routing.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 13

Which two services are used to transport Layer 2 frames across a packet-switched network? (Choose two.)

A. Frame Relay

B. ATM

C. AToM

D. L2TPv3

Answer: C,D


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

When R2 attempted to copy a file from the TFTP server, it received this error message. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R1.

B. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R2.

C. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R2.

D. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255

E. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R1.

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which traffic gets set to AF41 by the marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0

A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming

B. No traffic gets set to AF41

C. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming

D. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms

Answer: C


New Questions 16

Which two statements about IS-IS metrics are true?(choose two)

A. The default metric style is narrow

B. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 63

C. The default metric style is wide

D. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 64

E. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 10

Answer: A,E


100% Up to the minute Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 427 Q&As)