It is impossible to pass Cisco 400-051 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 400-051 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve CCIE Collaboration practice guides.

P.S. Printable 400-051 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Aq0s_XljCpMR-9wFJMQ-NssmEr6qaIzG


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 16 - Question 25)

Q1. Which statement about using the Answer File Generator to load a Cisco Unified Communications virtual machine is true?

A. You must copy the output text to a file named platformConfig.txt.

B. Each host should be copied to its own configuration file.

C. The answer file can be used only when performing the new identity process to load the Cisco Unified

Communications virtual machines.

D. The configuration file should be placed inside an lSO file and mounted on the virtual machine.

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/install/9_0_1/CUCM_BK_l87B437D_00_installing- cucm-90/CUCM_BK_l87B437D_00_installing-cucm-90_chapter_0100.html#CUP0_TK_G0262E75_00


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that the serial interface link bandwidth is full T1. What is the maximum amount of bandwidth allowed for priority queuing of RTP packets with a DSCP value of EF?

A. 33% of 1.544 Mb/s

B. 5% of 1.544 Mb/s

C. 38% of 1.544 Mb/s

D. 62% of 1.544 Mb/s

E. 0% of 1.544 Mb/s

Answer: E

Explanation:

Since the use of the "priority" keyword was not used in this example 0% is the correct answer.


Q3. Which two search scope options are removed from a directory handler when you check the "voice enabled" check box? (Choose two.)

A. Class of Service

B. System Distribution List

C. Search Space

D. Partition

E. Phone System

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

You can configure the scope of a directory handler to define the objects that callers who reach the directory handler can find or hear. For phone directory handlers, you can set the scope to the entire server, to a particular class of service, to a system distribution list, or to a search space (either inherited from the call or specified for the directory handler). For voice-enabled directory handlers, you can set the scope to the entire server or to a search space (either inherited from the call or specified for the directory handler).

When callers search a directory handler for a particular name, if the scope of the directory handler is set to a search space, Cisco Unity Connection searches each partition in the search space and returns a list of all of the objects that match the name.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/administration/guide/8xcucsagx/8xcucsag235.html#pgfld-1058609


Q4. Which two data frame lengths are supported by iLBC? (Choose two.)

A. 10 milliseconds

B. 20 milliseconds

C. 30 milliseconds

D. 40 milliseconds

E. 50 milliseconds

F. 60 milliseconds

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

iLBC-lnternet Low Bit Rate Codec (iLBC) provides audio quality between that of G.711 and G.729 at bit rates of 15.2 and 13.3 kb/s, while allowing for graceful speech quality degradation in a lossy network due to the speech frames being encoded independently. By comparison, G.729 does not handle packet loss, delay, and jitter well, due to the dependence between speech frames. iLBC is supported for SlP, SCCP, H323, and MGCP devices.


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assuming the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled clusterwide, what will happen when the user of lP Phone B presses the Hold softkey?

A. lP Phone A receives audio source 2 from MOH Server A.

B. lP Phone A receives audio source 3 from MOH Server A.

C. lP Phone A receives audio source 2 from MOH Server B.

D. lP Phone A receives audio source 3 from MOH Server B.

E. lP Phone A receives audio source 1 from MOH Server A.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Held parties determine the media resource group list that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager uses to allocate a music on hold resource.


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about calls that match dial-peer voice 7 voip are true? (Choose two.)

A. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 use G.711.

B. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 have the Diversion header removed from SlP lnvites.

C. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 use NOTlFY-based, out-of-band DTMF relay.

D. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 are marked with DSCP 32.

E. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 are marked with DSCP 34.

Answer: B, E

Explanation:

Dial peer 7 refers to SlP profile 102, which we can see is configured to have the Diversion header removed from SlP lnvites.

Dial peer 7 marks traffic with AF41, which is equivalent to DSCP 34.


Q7. How many RTP streams exist on the network when a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express agent is engaged in a call that is being silently monitored and recorded?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

E. 8

Answer: D

Explanation:

6 RTP streams exist when UCCE agent is engaged in a call when it is being silently monitored.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_9_0/design/UCCX_BK_UD5B347F_00_uccx-solution-reference-network-design_chapter_0110.html


Q8. What does a comma accomplish when it is used in a SlP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 lP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. lt inserts a 500-millisecond pause between digits.

B. lt causes the phone to generate a secondary dial tone.

C. lt is a delimiter and has no significant dialing impact.

D. lt indicates a timeout value of 5000 milliseconds.

E. lt is an obsolete parameter and will be ignored.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Comma is accepted in speed dial as delimiter and pause. -Comma used to delineate dial string, FAC, CMC, and post connect digits For post connect digits, commas insert a 2 second delay Commas may be duplicated to create longer delays.


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the method used by Cisco lOS gateways to tunnel QSlG signaling messages in H.323 protocol?

A. H.323 Annex M1

B. H.323 Annex M2

C. H.323 Annex A

D. lSDN Generic Transparency Descriptor

E. H.450.1

Answer: D

Explanation:

H.323 is an umbrella recommendation that encompasses various lTU-T recommendations, primarily

recommendations H.225.0 and H.245 (basic communication capabilities) and recommendation H.450.1 (generic functional protocol for the support of supplementary services). Tunneling QSlG over H.323 is specified in H.323 Annex-M1. However, Cisco lOS u00ae Software H.323 QSlG tunneling does not implement Annex-M1 (as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager H.323 implementation does). lnstead it uses the lSDN Generic Transparency Descriptor (GTD) to transport QSlG messages in the corresponding H.225 message to another Cisco gateway device on the other side of the network.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/empowered-branch-solution/white_paper_c11_459092.html


Q10. Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express core system software component communicates with Cisco Agent Desktop for agent state control and call control?

A. Unified CCX Engine

B. Database

C. Monitoring

D. Recording

E. RmCm

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Unified CCX Engine enables you to run multiple applications to handle Unified CM Telephony calls or HTTP requests. The Unified CCX Engine uses the Unified CM Telephony subsystem to request and receive services from the Computer Telephony lnterface (CTl) manager that controls Unified CM clusters. The Unified CCX Engine is implemented as a service that supports multiple applications. You can use a web browser to administer the Unified CCX Engine and your Unified CCX applications from any computer on the network. Unified CCX provides you the following two web interfaces:

Unified CCX Administration web interface: Used to configure system parameters, subsystems, view real-time reports that include total system activity and application statistics, and so on.

Unified CCX Serviceability web interface: Used to view alarm and trace definitions for Unified CCX services, start and stop the Unified CCX Engine, monitor Unified CCX Engine activity, and so on.


Recommend!! Get the Printable 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/400-051-exam.html (New 615 Q&As Version)