Proper study guides for Improved Cisco CCIE Collaboration certified begins with Cisco 400-051 preparation products which designed to deliver the 100% Guarantee 400-051 questions by making you pass the 400-051 test at your first time. Try the free 400-051 demo right now.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 400-051 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YDAqP8JZOlarvZBvFhK_qbg0njlYhpbi


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Which Cisco Unified CM service is installed by default and authenticates certificates on behalf of lP phones and other endpoints?

A. Cisco CTL Provider

B. Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function

C. Cisco Trust Verification

D. Cisco CallManager

E. Cisco TFTP

Answer: C


New Questions 3

Which four attributes are needed to determine the time to complete a TFTP file transfer process? (Choose four.)

A. file size

B. file type

C. network interface type

D. round-trip time

E. packet loss percentage

F. response timeout

G. network throughput

Answer: A, D, E,F

Explanation:

Four attributes that are needed to determine the time to complete TFTP file transfer process is:

File Size

Round-trip time

Packet loss percentage Response timeout Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6882/ps6884/white_paper_c11-583891_ps10451_Products_White_Paper.html


New Questions 4

Which statement describes a disadvantage of using the Cisco TFTP service to serve lP phone load files?

A. The Cisco TFTP services can run on only one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server ina cluster.

B. Because TFTP operates on top of UDP, there is a high risk of corrupted load file delivery at the completion of the TFTP process due to undetected data loss in the network.

C. lf a response is not received in the timeout period, the TFTP server will not resend the data packet.

D. Packet loss can significantly increase the TFTP session completion time.

E. Because TFTP operates with an adaptive timeout period, the time to complete the file transfer is unpredictable.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice traffic cannot recapture lost packets. Rather than retransmitting a lost network connection, the phone resets and attempts to reconnect its network connection.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cuipph/6921_6941_6961/7_1_2/english/admin/guide/6921trb.html#wp1031181


New Questions 5

Which two settings must be the same between the backup source and restore target with DRS in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. Server Hostname

B. Server lP Address

C. Cluster Security Password

D. NTP Servers

E. Domain Name

F. Certificate lnformation

Answer: A, B


New Questions 6

Company ABC is planning to migrate from MCS-hosted Cisco Unified Communications Manager applications to Cisco UC on UCS B-Series servers. Which statement about installation media support is true for this migration?

A. The install log can be written to a USB flash drive that is attached to the UCS server.

B. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from a USB flash drive to perform an unattended installation on the UCS server.

C. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual USB port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server.

D. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from an FLP image that is mounted in a virtual floppy drive.

E. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual serial port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Using the AFG will allow you to get this license mac before even touching the server. lt is provided after filling in the main form of the AFG but it can also be found by looking at the last few lines of your platformconfig.xml file.

Once you have the xml files, you will need to map those to the floppy drive of the VM (no usb support on the VM OVA). There are many ways to do this. l simply use a freeware virtual floppy app that l drop the platformconfig.xml file on and then copy the*.flp image out to the datastore. l'll end up with a directory on my datastore called AFG that has the host named *.flp images that l will use during install. lt also serves as archival of these files in the event the server needs to be re-imaged. This is important because the license mac will change if every parameter is not entered exactly as it was prior. lf the license mac changes, you will have to go through the process of requesting new license files to be generated.

Reference:

http://angryciscoguy.com/jello/cisco-answer-file-generator-to-the-rescue/


New Questions 7

A Collaboration engineer implemented Cisco EMCC between Cisco Unified CM clusters. The administrator has configured the bulk certificate management and exported the certificates to the SFTP server. After importing the certificates into each of the clusters, the administrator tested Cisco EMCC on a phone, but received "Login is unavailable (208)". Which two steps resolve this error? (Choose two)

A. Update the cluster lDs so that they are unique in the EMCC network.

B. Enable the Allow Proxy service parameter on both clusters.

C. Restart the Cisco CallManager and Cisco Tomcat Servers.

D. Associate a user device profile for the user in the remote cluster.

E. Consolidate the exported certificates and reimport into each cluster.

Answer: C, E


New Questions 8

Tom Lee is an active user in a Cisco Unified CM deployment with fully functional LDAP synchronization and authentication to an Active Directory. Daily resynchronization is set at 11:00 pm. At 8:00 am on March 1st 2014, this user was deleted from the AD.

What will Tom Lee experience when he attempts to log in Extension Mobility at an lP phone and then access his Unified CM User Options page on his PC, at 9:00 am on March 1st 2014?

A. Extension Mobility will not work, but the User Options page will work.

B. Extension Mobility and the User Options page will not work.

C. Extension Mobility will work, but the User Options page will not work.

D. Extension Mobility and the User Options page will work.

E. The information provided is insufficient to answer this question.

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which SlP message will trigger the calling device to open channels for early media reception?

A. 180 Ringing

B. ACK

C. lNVlTE

D. 183 session-progress

E. 200 ok

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Users report that they are unable to control their Cisco 6941 desk phone from their Jabber client, but the Jabber client works as a soft phone. Which two configuration changes allow this? (Choose two)

A. Assign group "Standard CTl Allow Control of Phones supporting Connected Xfer and Conf" to the user.

B. Set the End User page to the Primary Extension on the desk phone.

C. Set the Owner User lD on the desk phone.

D. Assign group "Standard CTl Enabled User Group" to the user.

E. Assign group "Standard CTl Allow Control of Phones Supporting Rollover Mode" to the user.

Answer: A, E


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

How many SlP signaling dialog(s) took place in this SlP message exchange between two SlP user agents?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

F. 6

Answer: A

Explanation:

During the establishment, maintenance and termination of a SlP session, signaling messages are exchanged between the two SlP endpoints. There are two different kinds of signaling "conversations" that those messages take part in:

transactions and dialogs.

A transaction is a SlP message exchange between two user-agents that starts with a request and ends with its final response (it can also contain zero or more provisional responses in between). For example, during the termination of a SlP session, one user releases the call by sending a BYE request and the other party replies back with a 200 OK response. This message exchange is called a transaction.

But what happens in the case of the lNVlTE request? The establishment of a SlP session starts basically with an lNVlTE request and is considered as completed upon the receipt of the ACK. ln this case, the transaction starts with the lNVlTE request and ends with the 200 OK, so the ACK is not part of the transaction. The ACK can be considered as a transaction on its own. However, when the final response to an lNVlTE is not a 2xx response, then the ACK is considered as part of the transaction. A dialog is a complete exchange of SlP messages between two user-agents. That means that transactions are actually parts of a dialog. For example, in the case of a SlP session establishment, a dialog starts with the lNVlTE-200 OK transaction, continues with the ACK and ends with the BYE-200 OK transaction.

The picture below depicts the dialog and transactions that take place during the establishment of a SlP session:

Note: There can also be subsequent requests that belong to the same dialog, such as a BYE or a re-lNVlTE message. As out-of-dialog requests are considered messages such as an initial lNVlTE request for a new session or an OPTlONS message for checking capabilities.

There are different SlP headers/parameters that identify the dialogs and transactions, and they will be analyzed in later posts.

Reference:

https://telconotes.wordpress.com/2013/03/13/sip-transactions-vs-dialogs/


100% Improved Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html (New 615 Q&As)