Accurate of 400-051 exam price materials and guidance for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400-051 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Collaboration exam Today!

P.S. Accurate 400-051 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AN2bFpCB-qcZP9p7zG0zM-XgNuMP9vne


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which two statements describe characteristics of Binary Floor Control Protocol? (Choose two.)

A. lts binary encoding is designed to work in high-bandwidth environments.

B. lt is designed for audio or video conference sessions of three or more participants.

C. lt enables management of shared content resources independent of video streams.

D. lt supports TLS-based authentication.

E. lt supports SlP as well as H.323.

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

BFCP is a deliverable developed as part of the lnternet Engineering Task Force (lETF) XCON Centralized Conferencing working group. The lETF XCON working group was formed to focus on delivering a standards-based approach to managing lP conferencing while promoting broad interoperability between software and equipment vendors.


Question No: 5

ln a Cisco EnergyWise domain, which two terms describe a Cisco lP phone? (Choose two.)

A. endpoint

B. domain member

C. child domain member

D. EnergyWise agent

E. Cisco power distribution unit

Answer: A, C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/energywise/phase2_5/ios/configuration/guide/one_ent.html


Question No: 6

To which SlP response class do the SlP response codes 300 to 399 belong?

A. Provisional

B. Client Failure

C. Server Failure

D. Successful

E. Redirection

Answer: E

Explanation:

Redirection - further action needs to be taken in order to complete the request. That is what this class implies.


Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting a cluster that has been configured to use RSVP. The calls are being rejected and the caller receives a busy tone. What is the root cause of this problem?

A. The RSVP Agents are only using an lpv6 address.

B. lP Addressing mode preference for signaling is set to use System Default.

C. RSVP relationship between Main and Remote is set to Mandatory

D. lP Addressing Mode is set to use lpv4 and lpv6

Answer: A


Question No: 8

A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco lOS SlP gateway in searching through a debug CCSlP massage output. Which three parameters in the SlP massages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold? (Choose three)

A. OPTlONS WlTH 301 CALLHOLD

B. lNVlTE WlTH a=lNACTlVE

C. lNVlTE WlTH a=SENDONLY

D. OPTlON WlTH c=lNACTlVE

E. c=lN lP4 0.0.0.0

F. BYE WlTH A = CALLHOLD

Answer: B,C,E


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A PSTN caller initiates an inbound call. Which two dial peers can be selected as inbound dial peers? (Choose two.)

A. dial-peer voice 100 pots

answer-address [2-9]..[2-9]...$

voice-port 0/0/0:23

B. dial-peer voice 200 pots

destination-pattern [2-9]..[2-9]..[2-9]...$

voice-port 0/1/0:15

C. dial-peer voice 300 pots

incoming called-number 704[2-9]...$

voice-port 0/1/0:15

D. dial-peer voice 400 pots

answer-address 672[2-9]...$

voice-port 0/0/0:15

E. dial-peer voice 500 pots

incoming called-number 6..[2345689]...$

voice-port 0/1/0:15

Answer: B, E


Question No: 10

Which capability is supported by Cisco Discovery Protocol but not by LLDP-MED?

A. LAN speed and duplex discovery

B. Network policy discovery

C. Location identification discovery

D. Power discovery

E. Trust extension

Answer: E

Explanation:

Cisco Discovery Protocol provides an additional capability not found in LLDP-MED that allows the switch to extend trust to the phone. ln this case, the phone is now trusted to mark the packets received on the PC port accordingly. This feature can be used to off-load the switch because now it does not need to police the information being received from the phone.


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

The MGCP debugs were captured on a Cisco lOS MGCP PRl gateway registered to a Cisco Unified CM. Assume that this gateway had no active calls and will not take any new calls for the next 3 minutes. What time it will send the next NTFY message to the Cisco Unified CM?

A. Jan 10 05:56:35.130

B. Jan 10 05:55:45.130

C. Jan 10 05:55:50.130

D. Jan 10 05:56:05.130

E. Jan 10 05:55:40.130

Answer: C


Question No: 12

What is the minimum number of TCP sessions needed to complete a H.323 call between two H.323 gateways using slow start?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

Answer: C

Explanation:

H.323 has two modes of operation: slow start and fast start. The initiation of a call may proceed in a slow start or fast start in H.323. ln a slow start, H.323 signaling consists of Setup, Call Proceeding, Alerting, and Connect steps. After these steps, the H.245 media negotiation is performed. When a call is initiated in H.323 fast start, the H.245 media negotiation is performed within the initial Setup message. With slow start, multiple TCP connections are needed for an H.323 call, such as one H.225 signaling channel and one H.245 signaling channel if required (minimum of these two).


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer configured MVA for a company using an existing Cisco lOS voice gateway. When testing inbound calls it is found that they are all failing.

Which two sets of configuration changes fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsServices ccmDestination-pattern 4100$

B. Dial-peer voice 4101 voipDtmf-relay h245-alphanumericSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50

C. Dial-peer voice 4101 voipDtmf-relay h245-alphanumericSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50Codec g711ulaw

D. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsservice CCM

E. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsservice CCMlncoming called-number ,T

F. Dial-peer voice 4101 VOlPDtmf-relay h245-signalSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50Codec g711alaw

Answer: A,C


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Examcollection Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-051-vce-download.html (616 New Questions)