Your success in Cisco 350-601 is our sole target and we develop all our 350-601 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 350-601 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 350-601 Practice Exams for Cisco Cisco Other Exam 350-601 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Check 350-601 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
APIC EPG Resolution Immediacy is set to "Immediate".
Which statement is true about the Deployment Immediacy for VMM domains associated to EPGs?

  • A. If "On demand" is selected, the policy is programmed in the hardware only when the first packet is received through the data path.
  • B. It "Immediate" is selected, the policy is programmed in the hardware as soon as the leaf is booted.
  • C. The "Immediate" and "On demand" options require a port group to be created on the VDS.
  • D. If "On demand" is selected, the policy is programmed in the hardware only when the APIC detects a VM created in the EPG.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
An engineer is implementing security on the Cisco MDS 9000 switch.
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto the correct security features on the right.
Select and Place:
350-601 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
350-601 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
Which adjacency server configuration makes two OTV edge devices located in the same site bring up the dual- site adjacency?

  • A. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • B. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • C. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • D. 350-601 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
What is the reason the system-fm-vrrp checkpoint was created?

  • A. The VRRP process crashed and the checkpoint was automatically created.
  • B. The VRRP service restarted and the checkpoint was automatically created.
  • C. The network administrator manually created it.
  • D. The VRRP-enabled feature has been disabled.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two hypervisors does Cisco HyperFlex support? (Choose two.)

  • A. OpenStack
  • B. Citrix XenServer
  • C. VMware vSphere
  • D. RedHat KVM
  • E. Microsoft Hyper-V

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 6
An engineer is seeking the most optimal on demand CPU performance while configuring the BIOS settings of a UCS C-series rack mount server.
What setting will accomplish this goal?

  • A. C6 Retention
  • B. C6 non-Retention
  • C. C2 state
  • D. C0/C1 state

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Due to a major version change, an engineer must perform a software upgrade on a Cisco Nexus Series switch.
Which two technologies can be implemented to reduce disruptions to the network during the upgrade? (Choose two.)

  • A. vPC
  • B. HSRP
  • C. VDC
  • D. MLAG
  • E. PAgP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
Host1 is in VLAN100 located in DataCenter1 and Host2 is in VLAN200 located in DataCenter2.
Which OTV VLAN mapping configuration allows Layer 2 connectivity between these two hosts?

  • A. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • B. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • C. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • D. 350-601 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements about the process of performing an EPLD upgrade on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The upgrade can be performed from the standby supervisor module.
  • B. The upgrade process disrupts only the module that is being upgraded.
  • C. The active supervisor can be upgraded.
  • D. If an upgrade is interrupted, the upgrade continues after a connection is restored.
  • E. Modules must be online to be upgraded.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
Multiple roles are applied to a user on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch.
Which statement is true?

  • A. The last role assigned takes precedence over previous roles.
  • B. Access to a command takes priority over being denied access to a command.
  • C. Any commands that have conflicting settings between roles are denied.
  • D. The first role assigned takes precedence over subsequent roles.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command reduces the amount of time it takes to complete the ISSU on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch that has dual supervisor modules and two I/O modules?

  • A. install all epld bootflash:<image> parallel
  • B. install all kickstart <image> system <image> parallel
  • C. install all kickstart <image> system <image>
  • D. install all epld bootflash: <image>

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
What is the outcome of this command when the EPLD is updated on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch?

  • A. displays the compatibility of the EPLD upgrade and the image in the bootflash
  • B. shows a simulated upgrade of the EPLD
  • C. upgrades the EPLD on the switch disruptively
  • D. displays the impact of the upgrade on the operation of the switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which method must a network engineer use to upgrade the BIOS firmware or a Cisco UCS standalone C-Series rack- mount server?

  • A. Use the U-ACPI Interface.
  • B. Use the Cisco host upgrade utility.
  • C. Use the Cisco hardware upgrade utility.
  • D. Use the Cisco host firmware policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Where is the witness deployed in a two-node Cisco HyperFlex Edge deployment?

  • A. to the HyperFlex Edge two-node cluster
  • B. to Cisco Intersight
  • C. to a third-party cloud provider
  • D. to an additional server with network access to HyperFlex Edge

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which virtual MAC address is the default for HSRP version 2 group 10?

  • A. 0000.5E00.0110
  • B. 0000.0C9F.F00A
  • C. 3716.1350.1C0A
  • D. 0000.0C9F.F010

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
An engineer is asked to manage a large-scale data center and collect information from multiple Cisco NX-OS devices using Cisco NX-OS Data Management Engine model.
Which technology should be used to accomplish this goal?

  • A. NETCONF
  • B. NX Yang
  • C. NX-API REST
  • D. JSON-RPC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
An engineer must recover configuration on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series switch from a previous version that was backed up to bootflash and then verify the restoration. Drag and drop the commands on the left to the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:
350-601 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
350-601 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
An engineer is configuring a backup operation on the existing Cisco UCS environment using a logical configuration.
Which configuration is expected to be saved by using this backup type?

  • A. systems
  • B. roles
  • C. servers
  • D. service profiles

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
An engineer is asked to use SaaS to manage Cisco computing.
Which two items are needed to accomplish the task? (Choose two.)

  • A. Intersight
  • B. UCS Central
  • C. Device/Claim ID
  • D. Node name/Serial Number
  • E. UCS Manager

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two statements about the process at upgrading an EPLD on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. EPLDs can be upgraded only to the latest EPLD image.
  • B. EPLD upgrades can be completed without powering down the module during the upgrade.
  • C. An upgrade verification identifies the impact of each EPLD upgrade.
  • D. The EPLDs for all the modules on a switch must be upgraded at the same time.
  • E. EPLDs can be upgraded without replacing the hardware.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 21
An engineer must configure RBAC in Cisco UCS Manager in an existing data center environment.
Which two roles can be used to configure LAN connectivity policies? (Choose two.)

  • A. server-profile
  • B. network-admin
  • C. operations
  • D. enable
  • E. admin

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
Which setting must be configured to prevent the reuse of passwords?

  • A. Change Interval
  • B. No Change Interval
  • C. History Count
  • D. Change Count

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 350-601 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/350-601/ (New 0 Q&As)