Act now and download your EC-Council 312-50v10 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless EC-Council 312-50v10 tutorials. Download Avant-garde EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v10 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn EC-Council 312-50v10 with a classic professional.

P.S. Accurate 312-50v10 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zsw3xzCsgbQD0e_ZoE_G5GuVGlIbaphk


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Identify the web application attack where the attackers exploit vulnerabilities in dynamically generated web pages to inject client-side script into web pages viewed by other users.

A. SQL injection attack

B. Cross-Site Scripting (XSS)

C. LDAP Injection attack

D. Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF)

Answer: B


Question No: 9

When conducting a penetration test, it is crucial to use all means to get all available information about the target network. One of the ways to do that is by sniffing the network. Which of the following cannot be performed by the passive network sniffing?

A. Identifying operating systems, services, protocols and devices

B. Modifying and replaying captured network traffic

C. Collecting unencrypted information about usernames and passwords

D. Capturing a network traffic for further analysis

Answer: B


Question No: 10

This tool is an 802.11 WEP and WPA-PSK keys cracking program that can recover keys once enough data packets have been captured. It implements the standard FMS attack along with some optimizations like KoreK attacks, as well as the PTW attack, thus making the attack much faster compared to other WEP cracking tools.

Which of the following tools is being described?

A. wificracker

B. Airguard

C. WLAN-crack

D. Aircrack-ng

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which Intrusion Detection System is the best applicable for large environments where critical assets on the network need extra security and is ideal for observing sensitive network segments?

A. Honeypots

B. Firewalls

C. Network-based intrusion detection system (NIDS)

D. Host-based intrusion detection system (HIDS)

Answer: C


Question No: 12

An attacker has installed a RAT on a host. The attacker wants to ensure that when a user attempts to go to "www.MyPersonalBank.com", that the user is directed to a phishing site.

Which file does the attacker need to modify?

A. Boot.ini

B. Sudoers

C. Networks

D. Hosts

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Which component of IPsec performs protocol-level functions that are required to encrypt and decrypt the packets?

A. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)

B. Oakley

C. IPsec Policy Agent

D. IPsec driver

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Websites and web portals that provide web services commonly use the Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP). Which of the following is an incorrect definition or characteristics of the protocol?

A. Based on XML

B. Only compatible with the application protocol HTTP

C. Exchanges data between web services

D. Provides a structured model for messaging

Answer: B


Question No: 15

You are monitoring the network of your organizations. You notice that: Which of the following solution will you suggest?

A. Block the Blacklist IPu2019s @ Firewall

B. Update the Latest Signatures on your IDS/IPS

C. Clean the Malware which are trying to Communicate with the External Blacklist IPu2019s

D. Both B and C

Answer: D


Question No: 16

The "white box testing" methodology enforces what kind of restriction?

A. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.

B. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.

C. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.

D. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.

Answer: B


Question No: 17

Which of the following act requires employeru2019s standard national numbers to identify them on standard transactions?

A. SOX

B. HIPAA

C. DMCA

D. PCI-DSS

Answer: B


100% Avant-garde EC-Council 312-50v10 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/312-50v10-dumps/ (New Q&As)