Verified of 312-50v10 practice exam materials and guidance for EC-Council certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 312-50v10 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Certified Ethical Hacker v10 exam Today!

P.S. Verified 312-50v10 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Eru4mEcUV0ULWTU_25JjeXA4U_MAK122


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Which of the following is an adaptive SQL Injection testing technique used to discover coding errors by inputting massive amounts of random data and observing the changes in the output?

A. Function Testing

B. Dynamic Testing

C. Static Testing

D. Fuzzing Testing

Answer: D


New Questions 3

What type of analysis is performed when an attacker has partial knowledge of inner-workings of the application?

A. Black-box

B. Announced

C. White-box

D. Grey-box

Answer: D


New Questions 4

An Internet Service Provider (ISP) has a need to authenticate users connecting via analog modems, Digital Subscriber Lines (DSL), wireless data services, and Virtual Private Networks (VPN) over a Frame Relay network.

Which AAA protocol is the most likely able to handle this requirement?

A. DIAMETER

B. RADIUS

C. TACACS+

D. Kerberos

Answer: B


New Questions 5

A technician is resolving an issue where a computer is unable to connect to the Internet using a wireless access point. The computer is able to transfer files locally to other machines, but cannot successfully reach the Internet. When the technician examines the IP address and default gateway they are both on the 192.168.1.0/24. Which of the following has occurred?

A. The computer is not using a private IP address.

B. The gateway is not routing to a public IP address.

C. The gateway and the computer are not on the same network.

D. The computer is using an invalid IP address.

Answer: B


New Questions 6

Which of the following is the BEST way to defend against network sniffing?

A. Restrict Physical Access to Server Rooms hosting Critical Servers

B. Use Static IP Address

C. Using encryption protocols to secure network communications

D. Register all machines MAC Address in a Centralized Database

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which method of password cracking takes the most time and effort?

A. Shoulder surfing

B. Brute force

C. Dictionary attack

D. Rainbow tables

Answer: B


New Questions 8

A hacker is an intelligent individual with excellent computer skills and the ability to explore a computeru2019s software and hardware without the owneru2019s permission. Their intention can either be to simply gain knowledge or to illegally make changes.

Which of the following class of hacker refers to an individual who works both offensively and defensively at various times?

A. White Hat

B. Suicide Hacker

C. Gray Hat

D. Black Hat

Answer: C


New Questions 9

A virus that attempts to install itself inside the file it is infecting is called?

A. Tunneling virus

B. Cavity virus

C. Polymorphic virus

D. Stealth virus

Answer: B


New Questions 10

You are looking for SQL injection vulnerability by sending a special character to web applications. Which of the following is the most useful for quick validation?

A. Double quotation

B. Backslash

C. Semicolon

D. Single quotation

Answer: D


New Questions 11

In an internal security audit, the white hat hacker gains control over a user account and attempts to acquire access to another account's confidential files and information. How can he achieve this?

A. Privilege Escalation

B. Shoulder-Surfing

C. Hacking Active Directory

D. Port Scanning

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Verified 312-50v10 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/312-50v10-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)