It is more faster and easier to pass the EC-Council 312-50v10 exam by using Simulation EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v10 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Regenerate 312-50v10 Exam and find the same core area 312-50v10 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Simulation 312-50v10 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11X2yJs-IuI1bJbZ1vrpnms7JbUdqhTcR


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. What type of vulnerability/attack is it when the malicious person forces the useru2019s browser to send an authenticated request to a server?

A. Cross-site request forgery

B. Cross-site scripting

C. Session hijacking

D. Server side request forgery

Answer: A


Q5. ........is an attack type for a rogue Wi-Fi access point that appears to be a legitimate one offered on the premises, but actually has been set up to eavesdrop on wireless communications. It is the wireless version of the phishing scam. An attacker fools wireless users into connecting a laptop or mobile phone to a tainted hotspot by posing as a legitimate provider. This type of attack may be used to steal the passwords of unsuspecting users by either snooping the communication link or by phishing, which involves setting up a fraudulent web site and luring people there.

Fill in the blank with appropriate choice.

A. Evil Twin Attack

B. Sinkhole Attack

C. Collision Attack

D. Signal Jamming Attack

Answer: A


Q6. You need to deploy a new web-based software package for your organization. The package requires three separate servers and needs to be available on the Internet. What is the recommended architecture in terms of server placement?

A. All three servers need to be placed internally

B. A web server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network, a database server on the internal network

C. A web server and the database server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network

D. All three servers need to face the Internet so that they can communicate between themselves

Answer: B


Q7. What two conditions must a digital signature meet?

A. Has to be legible and neat.

B. Has to be unforgeable, and has to be authentic.

C. Must be unique and have special characters.

D. Has to be the same number of characters as a physical signature and must be unique.

Answer: B


Q8. Which of the following Bluetooth hacking techniques does an attacker use to send messages to users without the recipientu2019s consent, similar to email spamming?

A. Bluesmacking

B. Bluesniffing

C. Bluesnarfing

D. Bluejacking

Answer: D


Q9. Security Policy is a definition of what it means to be secure for a system, organization or other entity. For Information Technologies, there are sub-policies like Computer Security Policy, Information Protection Policy, Information Security Policy, network Security Policy, Physical Security Policy, Remote Access Policy, and User Account Policy.

What is the main theme of the sub-policies for Information Technologies?

A. Availability, Non-repudiation, Confidentiality

B. Authenticity, Integrity, Non-repudiation

C. Confidentiality, Integrity, Availability

D. Authenticity, Confidentiality, Integrity

Answer: C


Q10. Firewalls are the software or hardware systems that are able to control and monitor the traffic coming in and out the target network based on pre-defined set of rules.

Which of the following types of firewalls can protect against SQL injection attacks?

A. Data-driven firewall

B. Stateful firewall

C. Packet firewall

D. Web application firewall

Answer: D


Q11. You have successfully gained access to a Linux server and would like to ensure that the succeeding outgoing traffic from this server will not be caught by Network-Based Intrusion Detection Systems (NIDS).

What is the best way to evade the NIDS?

A. Out of band signaling

B. Protocol Isolation

C. Encryption

D. Alternate Data Streams

Answer: C


Q12. On performing a risk assessment, you need to determine the potential impacts when some of the critical business process of the company interrupt its service. What is the name of the process by which you can determine those critical business?

A. Risk Mitigation

B. Emergency Plan Response (EPR)

C. Disaster Recovery Planning (DRP)

D. Business Impact Analysis (BIA)

Answer: D


Q13. Sam is working as s pen-tester in an organization in Houston. He performs penetration testing on IDS in order to find the different ways an attacker uses to evade the IDS. Sam sends a large amount of packets to the target IDS that generates alerts, which enable Sam to hide the real traffic. What type of method is Sam using to evade IDS?

A. Denial-of-Service

B. False Positive Generation

C. Insertion Attack

D. Obfuscating

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 312-50v10 Exam with Certleader Simulation Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/312-50v10-dumps.html ( New Questions)