Certleader offers free demo for 312-50v10 exam. "Certified Ethical Hacker v10", also known as 312-50v10 exam, is a EC-Council Certification. This set of posts, Passing the EC-Council 312-50v10 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 312-50v10 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real EC-Council 312-50v10 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Guaranteed 312-50v10 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11X2yJs-IuI1bJbZ1vrpnms7JbUdqhTcR


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

An attacker, using a rogue wireless AP, performed an MITM attack and injected an HTML code to embed a malicious applet in all HTTP connections.

When users accessed any page, the applet ran and exploited many machines. Which one of the following tools the hacker probably used to inject HTML code?

A. Wireshark

B. Ettercap

C. Aircrack-ng

D. Tcpdump

Answer: B


Question No: 2

What does the option * indicate?

A. s

B. t

C. n

D. a

Answer: C


Question No: 3

In which of the following cryptography attack methods, the attacker makes a series of interactive queries, choosing subsequent plaintexts based on the information from the previous encryptions?

A. Chosen-plaintext attack

B. Ciphertext-only attack

C. Adaptive chosen-plaintext attack

D. Known-plaintext attack

Answer: A


Question No: 4

It has been reported to you that someone has caused an information spillage on their computer. You go to the computer, disconnect it from the network, remove the keyboard and mouse, and power it down. What step in incident handling did you just complete?

A. Discovery

B. Recovery

C. Containment

D. Eradication

Answer: C


Question No: 5

An unauthorized individual enters a building following an employee through the employee entrance after the lunch rush. What type of breach has the individual just performed?

A. Reverse Social Engineering

B. Tailgating

C. Piggybacking

D. Announced

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which of the following is considered as one of the most reliable forms of TCP scanning?

A. TCP Connect/Full Open Scan

B. Half-open Scan

C. NULL Scan

D. Xmas Scan

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Which Nmap option would you use if you were not concerned about being detected and wanted to perform a very fast scan?

A. u2013T0

B. u2013T5

C. -O

D. -A

Answer: B


Question No: 8

You need a tool that can do network intrusion prevention and intrusion detection, function as a network sniffer, and record network activity. What tool would you most likely select?

A. Snort

B. Nmap

C. Cain & Abel

D. Nessus

Answer: A


Question No: 9

An attacker scans a host with the below command. Which three flags are set? (Choose three.)

#nmap u2013sX host.domain.com

A. This is ACK scan. ACK flag is set

B. This is Xmas scan. SYN and ACK flags are set

C. This is Xmas scan. URG, PUSH and FIN are set

D. This is SYN scan. SYN flag is set

Answer: C


Question No: 10

What is not a PCI compliance recommendation?

A. Use a firewall between the public network and the payment card data.

B. Use encryption to protect all transmission of card holder data over any public network.

C. Rotate employees handling credit card transactions on a yearly basis to different departments.

D. Limit access to card holder data to as few individuals as possible.

Answer: C


100% Refresh EC-Council 312-50v10 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/312-50v10-dumps.html (New Q&As)