Want to know Examcollection 300-835 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO) certification experience? Study Tested Cisco 300-835 answers to Renew 300-835 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300-835 (Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO)) test on your first attempt.

Check 300-835 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. This exhibit is a simple Python scrip to monitor call activity for a local Webex room device. Which code snippet listens for call events and completes the script?

  • A. await client.xfeedback( [‘Status’, ‘Call’, ‘Status’], callback, False)
  • B. await client.subscribe( [‘Feedback’, ‘Call’, ‘Status’], callback, False)
  • C. await client.subscribe( [‘Status’, ‘Call’, ‘Status’], callback, False)
  • D. await client.xfeedback( [‘Feedback’, ‘Call’, ‘Status’], callback, False)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which URI for XML APIs is used in Cisco Webex Meetings to manage users, meetings, events, and trainings?

  • A. https://api.webex.com/v1/
  • B. https://api.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService
  • C. https://api.webex.com/v1/meetings
  • D. https://api.webex.com/MeetingsService/XMLService

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets (pyxows) library. The goal of the script is to capture an event generated by a UI Extensions action button (former In-Room Control Panel). When the action button is clicked, the script displays an alert that says that the button ID was clicked. Drag and drop the code snippets into the locations to complete the script:
Select and Place:
300-835 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-835 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement describe the function of the perfmonCollectCounterData operation used in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability Perfmon API?

  • A. It returns the Perfmon data for all counters that belong to an object on a particular host.
  • B. It collects files from RTMT.
  • C. It collects the Perfmon data for all counters that have been added with perfmonAddCounter to the session handle returned from perfmonOpenSession.
  • D. It returns the list of available Perfmon objects and counters on a particular host.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements describe advantages of consuming APIs with asynchronous versus synchronous requests? (Choose two.)

  • A. All Cisco APIs are designed to be invoked asynchronously.
  • B. APIs respond more quickly when invoked asynchronously.
  • C. Asynchronous request coding is less complex.
  • D. Application threads do not block waiting for an asynchronous response.
  • E. Multiple asynchronous requests can be sent simultaneously.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two characteristics of REST APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Resources are accessed using Uniform Resource Identifiers.
  • B. API operations for Create/Read/Update/Delete are mapped to standard HTTP methods.
  • C. Cookies are used for the duration of the session.
  • D. REST API extends Remote Procedure Call.
  • E. The server manages the session state.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two scenarios could be automated by combining the Webex Meetings XML API with other API-enabled systems? (Choose two.)

  • A. scheduling new-hire orientation meetings as part of an HR system workflow
  • B. triggering Webex meeting recording when the host disconnect from the meeting.
  • C. automatically launching the weekly Webex scrum meeting on Mondays at 9 AM
  • D. reassigning an employee’s scheduled Webex meeting to their manager then they leave the company
  • E. muting users in a Webex meeting when their Cisco Jabber presence status transitions to Away

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true for JavaScript Macros deployed on a Cisco Collaboration room device?

  • A. Macros can register to receive any event that is local to the device.
  • B. There is no hard limit to the number of macros that can be deployed.
  • C. A macro can store data using a local JavaScript datastore.
  • D. Macros execute in the order defined in the Macro Editor.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the schema diagram in the exhibit, which two XML objects are valid AXL <getPhone> request <Body> elements? (Choose two.)

  • A. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • E. 300-835 dumps exhibit

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the expiration time for a Cisco Webex Meeting API key to access the Webex API as an anonymous user?

  • A. 3 months
  • B. 12 hours
  • C. one week
  • D. 6 months

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which value of “a” is displayed when the Python code is executed?

  • A. 10
  • B. 13
  • C. 18
  • D. 21

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows the XML schema to associate a device for the AddUser operation in AXL. Which XML snippet is correct to associate a device with name “SEP151515151515”?

  • A. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-835 dumps exhibit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. When a Calling Search Space is updated and a new member is added, how is a member defined?

  • A. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-835 dumps exhibit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code snippets to create a valid AXL API <addUCService> request. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-835 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-835 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added?

  • A. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-835 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What is a benefit of using Python virtual environments?

  • A. It isolates dependencies of every project from the system and each other.
  • B. It allows Python to differentiate between package versions.
  • C. It frees the developer from installing the project dependencies.
  • D. It puts dependent packages in a common site-packages directory.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Using the Finesse REST APIs coupled with the Finesse notifications, which two use cases can be accomplished? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add video calling capabilities to an existing application such as a CRM.
  • B. Add outbound call capabilities to an existing application such as a CRM.
  • C. Develop a secure monitoring application that captures the agent's states and dialog information of every agent in the contact center system.
  • D. Develop a fully functioning custom agent desktop that has call control, workflows, and client logging.
  • E. Develop a fully functioning custom agent desktop for chat, email, and SMS interactions including the content of the chat, email, and SMS.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 18
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which API call made to Cisco Meeting Server removes the inbound dial plan rule matching cms.lab domain?

  • A. DELETE to /api/v1/inboundDialPalnRules/ with body attribute id=”2c5662ab-7e5a-45a8-a133-5f4d6c6cb509”.
  • B. DELETE to /api/v1/inboundDialPalnRules/2c5662ab-7e5a-45a8-a133-5f4d6c6cb509.
  • C. PUT to /api/v1/inboundDialPalnRules/2c5662ab-7e5a-45a8-a133-5f4d6c6cb509 with body attribute delete=”True”.
  • D. PUT to /api/v1/inboundDialPalnRules/2c5662ab-7e5a-45a8-a133-5f4d6c6cb509.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-835 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-835-dumps.html (New 0 Q&As)