Proper study guides for Leading Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) certified begins with Cisco 300-810 preparation products which designed to deliver the High value 300-810 questions by making you pass the 300-810 test at your first time. Try the free 300-810 demo right now.

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-810 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
A collaboration engineer has integrated Cisco Unity Express with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express and is experimenting with the MWI feature. With the current configuration, no MWI change occurs when leaving new messages or after playing new messages. Which two changes are needed to correct the configuration? (Choose two.)

  • A. ccn subsystem sip mwi sip outcall
  • B. ccn subsystem sip mwi envelop-info
  • C. sip-ua no mwi- servermwi-server ipv4:172.16.1.254 expires 3600 port 5060 transport udp
  • D. ccn subsystem sip mwi sub-notify
  • E. sip-ua no mwi-servermwi-server ipv4:172.16.1.253 expires 3600 port 5060 transport tcp notify
  • F. sip- ua no mwi-server mwi-server ipv4:172.16.1.253 expires 3600 port 5060 transport udp unsolicited

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 2
Which function of the Cisco IM and Presence high availability solution is true?

  • A. When the server has been restored to a normal state, user sessions remain on the backup server.
  • B. When an event takes place, the end user sessions are not moved from the failed server to the backup.
  • C. When the server has been restored, the server automatically fails back.
  • D. When a high availability event takes place, the end user sessions are moved from the failed server to the backup.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Fraudulent calls are being made from Cisco Unity Connection. Which action prevents the calls from reaching the PSTN using SCCP integration?

  • A. Change the configuration of the routing rule.
  • B. Change the CSS of the voicemail port.
  • C. Change the Rerouting CSS on the trunk to Cisco Unity Connection.
  • D. Remove values from restriction table.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unity-connection/119337-technote-cuc-00.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Digital networking is configured between two Cisco Unity Connection clusters using an HTTPS connection. Which two objects are replicated between these two clusters? (Choose two.)

  • A. partitions and search spaces
  • B. user greetings
  • C. user templates and user greetings
  • D. call handlers
  • E. users and their corresponding mailboxes

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/https_networking/guide/10xcuchttpsnetx/10xcuchttpsnet010.html

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the maximum number of Cisco Unity Connection locations connected in a HTTPS network?

  • A. 50
  • B. 25
  • C. 200
  • D. 10

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/https_networking/guide/10xcuchttpsnetx/10xcuchttpsnet010.html

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
A customer reports that after a network failure, all of the Cisco Jabber clients are not switched back to their home nodes. An engineer determines that the primary Cisco IM&P server is in Failed Over state. Which two actions should be performed to bring the system back to operational state and to prevent future occurrences? (Choose two.)

  • A. Advise all users to re-login to their Jabber clients.
  • B. Confirm that both IM&P servers are configured in the Presence Redundancy Group configuration pane.
  • C. Perform a restart of the IM&P primary server to force fallback.
  • D. Click the Fallback button in the Server Action pane.
  • E. Set the Automatic Failover parameter in the Server Recovery Manager Service Parameters to the value True.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer must configure a test user mailbox in a newly deployed Cisco Unity Express module. Which console command set reflects the correct configuration in this scenario?

  • A. 300-810 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-810 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-810 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-810 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which DNS record is used for on-premises service by Jabber clients?

  • A. _collab-edge._tcp.<domain> SRV record
  • B. _cisco-uds._tls.<domain> SRV record
  • C. _cisco-uds._tcp.<domain> SRV record
  • D. <tftp server FQDN> A record

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two protocols does the Cisco IM Presence service use to federate with external domains? (Choose two.)

  • A. XMPP
  • B. SNMP
  • C. SIP
  • D. SCCP
  • E. SMPP

Answer: AC

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/interdomain_federation/11_5_1/cup0_b_interdomain-federation-guide-imp-115.pdf

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two Cisco Unity Connection logs are used to troubleshoot issues with Message Waiting Indicators? (Choose two.)

  • A. Connection IMAP Server
  • B. Connection Mailbox Sync
  • C. Connection Notifier
  • D. Connection Message Transfer Agent
  • E. Connection Conversation Manager

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true?

  • A. If the IM&P node in sub-cluster-1 goes down, then users assigned to it are randomly split between the two remaining subclusters.
  • B. The administrator must add one node to each subcluster for high availability.
  • C. IM&P nodes in each subscluster must be configured from the same OVA template.
  • D. Each Cisco IM&P subcluster must have the same number of nodes.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement describes a role of AXL communications in the BLF Plug-in Service of the Cisco Unified Attendant Console?

  • A. The AXL communications allow registered attendants to log in to Cisco Unified Communications Manager and receive calls.
  • B. The AXL communications enable Device Resolution Manager to resolve the device statuses of operator and system devices.
  • C. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco Unified Attendant Console versions match.
  • D. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco Unified CM versions.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmac/cuaca/12_0_4/design_guides/CUACA_DG_120401.pdf

NEW QUESTION 13
Which CLI command is used to collect traces from the Cisco Presence engine for seven days?

  • A. file build log cisco_presence_engine 7
  • B. file build log cisco_presence 168
  • C. file build log presence_engine 7
  • D. file build log presence_engine 168

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/12_0_1/cup0_b_config-admin-guide-imp-1201/cup0_b_config-admin-guide-imp-1201_chapter_010101.html

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two SSO features are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. allows Jabber to use LDAP directory services for contact imports
  • B. allows LDAP user import on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • C. improves productivity by reducing time spent re-entering credentials for the same identity
  • D. transfers the authentication from the system that hosts the applications to a third-party system
  • E. reduces costs by decreasing the number of help calls that are made for voicemail PIN resets

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/SAML_SSO_deployment_guide/11_0_1/CUCM_BK_SF9D0502_00_saml-sso-deployment-guide-1101/CUCM_BK_SF9D0502_00_saml-sso-deployment- guide11_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Users report that they cannot see the Chat Rooms icon on their Cisco Jabber clients. This feature works without issue in the lab. An engineer reviews the Cisco IM&P and Jabber configuration and finds that the jabber-config.xml file is configured properly to support this feature. Which activity should be performed on the IM&P server to resolve this issue?

  • A. Activate Cisco XCP Connection Manager in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Service Activation.
  • B. Restart Cisco XCP Message Archiver in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Control Center – Feature Services.
  • C. Restart XCP Text Conference Manager in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Control Center – Network Services.
  • D. Activate XCP Text Conference Manager in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Service Activation.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/jabber-windows/118684-probsol-chat-00.html

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Which end-user option can resolve this issue?

  • A. Standard CTI Reception of SRTP Key Material
  • B. Standard CTI Allow Calling Number Modification
  • C. Standard CTI Allow Control of Phones Supporting Rollover Mode
  • D. Standard CTI Allow Call Monitoring

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
An engineer is checking the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unity Connection integration and presses the Message button on a phone to check the voicemail. Which action does Cisco Unified CM take?

  • A. Cisco Unified CM looks up the voicemail pilot configured to dial.
  • B. Cisco Unified CM routes the configured hunt pilot to Unity Connection.
  • C. Cisco Unified CM looks up the hunt pilot configured to dial.
  • D. Cisco Unified CM sends an AXL query to Unity Connection.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_1_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_C5565591_00_cucm-system-guide-91/CUCM_BK_C5565591_00_cucm-system-guide-91_chapter_011110.html

NEW QUESTION 18
Which step is the first for web-based single sign-on login?

  • A. Authenticate.
  • B. Redirect to IdP to get authenticated.
  • C. Present authentication assertion.
  • D. Request access to protected service.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two methods does Cisco Jabber use for contact searching in an on-premises deployment model? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTTP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. UDS
  • D. LDAP
  • E. SIP

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab11/collab11/presence.html

NEW QUESTION 20
Which service must be activated on Cisco Unity Connection to utilize LDAP synchronization?

  • A. Cisco Tomcat
  • B. Cisco Sync Agent
  • C. Cisco DirSync
  • D. Cisco RIS Data Collector

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag120.html

NEW QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Which two steps resolve the “Users with Duplicate User IDs” message? (Choose two.)

  • A. Rename the directory URI value for one of the users to ensure that there is no duplication.
  • B. Rename the User ID value for one user if different users on different clusters have the same User ID assigned.
  • C. Unassign a user from one of the clusters when the same user is assigned to two different clusters.
  • D. Assign the duplicate user to the secondary Cisco IM and Presence node.
  • E. Delete the user ID for the duplicate user ID.

Answer: BC

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/10_0_1/CUP0_BK_C318987B_00_config-admin-guide-imp-100/CUP0_BK_C318987B_00_config-admin-guide- imp100_chapter_010101.html

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Easily pass 300-810 Exam with 60 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net 300-810 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/300-810-pdf-download.html (60 New Questions)