It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300-730 exam by using Free Cisco Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Improved 300-730 Exam and find the same core area 300-730 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-730 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
A site-to-site tunnel between two sites is not coming up. Based on the debugs, what is the cause of this issue?

  • A. An authentication failure occurs on the remote peer.
  • B. A certificate fragmentation issue occurs between both sides.
  • C. UDP 4500 traffic from the peer does not reach the router.
  • D. An authentication failure occurs on the router.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What uses an Elliptic Curve key exchange algorithm?

  • A. ECDSA
  • B. ECDHE
  • C. AES-GCM
  • D. SHA

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://blog.cloudflare.com/a-relatively-easy-to-understand-primer-on-elliptic-curve-cryptography/

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is preventing the VPN from coming up?

  • A. interesting traffic
  • B. lifetime
  • C. preshared key
  • D. PFS

Answer: B

Explanation:
If the responder's policy does not allow it to accept any part of the proposed Traffic Selectors, it responds with a TS_UNACCEPTABLE Notify message.

NEW QUESTION 4
On a FlexVPN hub-and-spoke topology where spoke-to-spoke tunnels are not allowed, which command is needed for the hub to be able to terminate FlexVPN tunnels?

  • A. interface virtual-access
  • B. ip nhrp redirect
  • C. interface tunnel
  • D. interface virtual-template

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which value must be configured in the User Group field when the Cisco AnyConnect Profile is created to connect to an ASA headend with IPsec as the primary protocol?

  • A. address-pool
  • B. group-alias
  • C. group-policy
  • D. tunnel-group

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/vpn_client/anyconnect/anyconnect41/administration/guide/b_AnyConnect_Administrator_Guide_4-1/configure-vpn.html

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which VPN technology is used in the exhibit?

  • A. DVTI
  • B. VTI
  • C. DMVPN
  • D. GRE

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_vpnips/configuration/zZ-Archive/IPsec_Virtual_Tunnel_Interface.html#GUID-EB8C433B-2394-42B9-997F-B40803E58A91

NEW QUESTION 7
A second set of traffic selectors is negotiated between two peers using IKEv2. Which IKEv2 packet will contain details of the exchange?

  • A. IKEv2 IKE_SA_INIT
  • B. IKEv2 INFORMATIONAL
  • C. IKEv2 CREATE_CHILD_SA
  • D. IKEv2 IKE_AUTH

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two functions of ECDH and ECDSA? (Choose two.)

  • A. nonrepudiation
  • B. revocation
  • C. digital signature
  • D. key exchange
  • E. encryption

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/next_generation_cryptography

NEW QUESTION 9
Which feature of GETVPN is a limitation of DMVPN and FlexVPN?

  • A. sequence numbers that enable scalable replay checking
  • B. enabled use of ESP or AH
  • C. design for use over public or private WAN
  • D. no requirement for an overlay routing protocol

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Where is split tunneling defined for IKEv2 remote access clients on a Cisco router?

  • A. IKEv2 authorization policy
  • B. Group Policy
  • C. virtual template
  • D. webvpn context

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
An SSL client is connecting to an ASA headend. The session fails with the message “Connection attempt has timed out. Please verify Internet connectivity.” Based on how the packet is processed, which phase is causing the failure?

  • A. phase 9: rpf-check
  • B. phase 5: NAT
  • C. phase 4: ACCESS-LIST
  • D. phase 3: UN-NAT

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which type of mismatch is causing the problem with the IPsec VPN tunnel?

  • A. crypto access list
  • B. Phase 1 policy
  • C. transform set
  • D. preshared key

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/5409-ipsec-debug-00.html#ike

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement about GETVPN is true?

  • A. The configuration that defines which traffic to encrypt originates from the key server.
  • B. TEK rekeys can be load-balanced between two key servers operating in COOP.
  • C. The pseudotime that is used for replay checking is synchronized via NTP.
  • D. Group members must acknowledge all KEK and TEK rekeys, regardless of configuration.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which parameter must match on all routers in a DMVPN Phase 3 cloud?

  • A. GRE tunnel key
  • B. NHRP network ID
  • C. tunnel VRF
  • D. EIGRP split-horizon setting

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
In a FlexVPN deployment, the spokes successfully connect to the hub, but spoke-to-spoke tunnels do not form. Which troubleshooting step solves the issue?

  • A. Verify the spoke configuration to check if the NHRP redirect is enabled.
  • B. Verify that the spoke receives redirect messages and sends resolution requests.
  • C. Verify the hub configuration to check if the NHRP shortcut is enabled.
  • D. Verify that the tunnel interface is contained within a VRF.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_dmvpn/configuration/15-mt/sec-conn-dmvpn-15-mt-book/sec-conn-dmvpn-summ-maps.pdf

NEW QUESTION 16
Which parameter is initially used to elect the primary key server from a group of key servers?

  • A. code version
  • B. highest IP address
  • C. highest-priority value
  • D. lowest IP address

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transport-vpn/deployment_guide_c07_554713.html

NEW QUESTION 17
Which feature allows the ASA to handle nonstandard applications and web resources so that they display correctly over a clientless SSL VPN connection?

  • A. single sign-on
  • B. Smart Tunnel
  • C. WebType ACL
  • D. plug-ins

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa90/configuration/guide/asa_90_cli_config/vpn_clientless_ssl.html#29951

NEW QUESTION 18
Which method dynamically installs the network routes for remote tunnel endpoints?

  • A. policy-based routing
  • B. CEF
  • C. reverse route injection
  • D. route filtering

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_vpnav/configuration/12-4t/sec-vpn-availability-12-4t-book/sec-rev-rte-inject.html

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two changes must be made in order to migrate from DMVPN Phase 2 to Phase 3 when EIGRP is configured? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add NHRP shortcuts on the hub.
  • B. Add NHRP redirects on the spoke.
  • C. Disable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
  • D. Enable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
  • E. Add NHRP redirects on the hub.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
All internal clients behind the ASA are port address translated to the public outside interface that has an IP address of 3.3.3.3. Client 1 and client 2 have established successful SSL VPN connections to the ASA. What must be implemented so that "3.3.3.3" is returned from a browser search on the IP address?

  • A. Same-security-traffic permit inter-interface under Group Policy
  • B. Exclude Network List Below under Group Policy
  • C. Tunnel All Networks under Group Policy
  • D. Tunnel Network List Below under Group Policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Client 1 cannot communicate with client 2. Both clients are using Cisco AnyConnect and have established a successful SSL VPN connection to the hub ASA. Which command on the ASA is missing?

  • A. dns-server value 10.1.1.2
  • B. same-security-traffic permit intra-interface
  • C. same-security-traffic permit inter-interface
  • D. dns-server value 10.1.1.3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
What is a result of this configuration?

  • A. Spoke 1 fails the authentication because the authentication methods are incorrect.
  • B. Spoke 2 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2.
  • C. Spoke 2 fails the authentication because the remote authentication method is incorrect.
  • D. Spoke 1 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which benefit of FlexVPN is a limitation of DMVPN using IKEv1?

  • A. GRE encapsulation allows for forwarding of non-IP traffic.
  • B. IKE implementation can install routes in routing table.
  • C. NHRP authentication provides enhanced security.
  • D. Dynamic routing protocols can be configured.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Which technology works with IPsec stateful failover?

  • A. GLBR
  • B. HSRP
  • C. GRE
  • D. VRRP

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/12_2y/12_2yx11/feature/guide/ft_vpnha.html#wp1122512

NEW QUESTION 25
Under which section must a bookmark or URL list be configured on a Cisco ASA to be available for clientless SSLVPN users?

  • A. tunnel-group (general-attributes)
  • B. tunnel-group (webvpn-attributes)
  • C. webvpn (group-policy)
  • D. webvpn (global configuration)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Easily pass 300-730 Exam with 0 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 300-730 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-730-exam-dumps.html (0 New Questions)