It is impossible to pass Cisco 300-715 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300-715 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Most recent Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) practice guides.

Also have 300-715 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Drag the Cisco ISE node types from the left onto the appropriate purposes on the right.
300-715 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-715 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profiling service so that a user can reliably bind the IP addresses and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.)

  • A. SNMP
  • B. HTTP
  • C. RADIUS
  • D. DHCP
  • E. NetFlow

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html

NEW QUESTION 3
In which two ways can users and endpoints be classified for TrustSec? (Choose two.)

  • A. VLAN
  • B. dynamic
  • C. QoS
  • D. SGACL
  • E. SXP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
During BYOD flow, from where does a Microsoft Windows PC download the Network Setup Assistant?

  • A. Microsoft App Store
  • B. Cisco App Store
  • C. Cisco ISE directly
  • D. Native OTA functionality

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://ciscocustomer.lookbookhq.com/iseguidedjourney/BYOD-configuration

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two ports must be open between Cisco ISE and the client when you configure posture on Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)

  • A. TCP 80
  • B. TCP 8905
  • C. TCP 8443
  • D. TCP 8906
  • E. TCP 443

Answer: BC

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-0/installation_guide/b_ise_InstallationGuide20/Cisco_SNS_3400_Series_Appliance_Ports_Reference.html

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two components are required for creating a Native Supplicant Profile within a BYOD flow? (Choose two.)

  • A. Redirect ACL
  • B. Connection Type
  • C. Operating System
  • D. Windows Settings
  • E. iOS Settings

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two endpoint compliance statuses are possible? (Choose two.)

  • A. compliant
  • B. valid
  • C. unknown
  • D. known
  • E. invalid

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two features are available when the primary admin node is down and the secondary admin node has not been promoted? (Choose two.)

  • A. new AD user 802.1X authentication
  • B. hotspot
  • C. posture
  • D. guest AUP
  • E. BYOD

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two ports do network devices typically use for CoA? (Choose two.)

  • A. 19005
  • B. 443
  • C. 3799
  • D. 8080
  • E. 1700

Answer: CE

Explanation:
Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/MR/Encryption_and_Authentication/Change_of_Authorization_with_RADIUS_(CoA)_on_MR_Access_Points

NEW QUESTION 10
If a user reports a device lost or stolen, which portal should be used to prevent the device from accessing the network while still providing information about why the device is blocked?

  • A. Client Provisioning
  • B. BYOD
  • C. Guest
  • D. Blacklist

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-3/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_13/b_ise_admin_guide_sample_chapter_010000.html

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two benefits of TACACS+ versus RADIUS for device administration? (Choose two.)

  • A. TACACS+ has command authorization, and RADIUS does not.
  • B. TACACS+ uses UDP, and RADIUS uses TCP.
  • C. TACACS+ supports 802.1X, and RADIUS supports MAB.
  • D. TACACS+ provides the service type, and RADIUS does not.
  • E. TACACS+ encrypts the whole payload, and RADIUS encrypts only the password.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two events trigger a CoA for an endpoint when CoA is enabled globally for ReAuth? (Choose two.)

  • A. addition of endpoint to My Devices Portal
  • B. endpoint marked as lost in My Devices Portal
  • C. updating of endpoint dACL
  • D. endpoint profile transition from Apple-device to Apple-iPhone
  • E. endpoint profile transition from Unknown to Windows10-Workstation

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 13
What is a characteristic of the UDP protocol?

  • A. UDP can detect when a server is down.
  • B. UDP can detect when a server is slow.
  • C. UDP offers best-effort delivery.
  • D. UDP offers information about a non-existent server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the minimum certainty factor when creating a profiler policy?

  • A. the minimum number that a predefined condition provides
  • B. the maximum number that a predefined condition provides
  • C. the minimum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile
  • D. the maximum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What is a method for transporting security group tags throughout the network?

  • A. by embedding the security group tag in the 802.1Q header
  • B. by the Security Group Tag Exchange Protocol
  • C. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device
  • D. by embedding the security group tag in the IP header

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three default endpoint identity groups does Cisco ISE create? (Choose three.)

  • A. endpoint
  • B. unknown
  • C. blacklist
  • D. profiled
  • E. whitelist

Answer: BCD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html#wp1203054

NEW QUESTION 17
What allows an endpoint to obtain a digital certificate from Cisco ISE during a BYOD flow?

  • A. Application Visibility and Control
  • B. Supplicant Provisioning Wizard
  • C. My Devices Portal
  • D. Network Access Control

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement about configuring certificates for BYOD is true?

  • A. The SAN field is populated with the end user name.
  • B. The CN field is populated with the endpoint host name.
  • C. An endpoint certificate is mandatory for the Cisco ISE BYOD.
  • D. An Android endpoint uses EST, whereas other operating systems use SCEP for enrollment.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
What is needed to configure wireless guest access on the network?

  • A. endpoint already profiled in ISE
  • B. WEBAUTH ACL for redirection
  • C. Captive Portal Bypass turned on
  • D. valid user account in Active Directory

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
A user reports that the RADIUS accounting packets are not being seen on the Cisco ISE server. Which command is the user missing in the switch’s configuration?

  • A. aaa accounting resource default start-stop group radius
  • B. radius-server vsa send accounting
  • C. aaa accounting network default start-stop group radius
  • D. aaa accounting exec default start-stop group radius

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_sw_cnfg.pdf

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-715 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-715/ (New 60 Q&As)