Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300-635 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300-635 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300-635 exam. Latest Cisco 300-635 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300-635 Brain Dumps First.

Free 300-635 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Assuming a new ACI instance, what is the result when this script is run?

  • A. Ten objects are created and subsequently deleted.
  • B. Nine objects are created.
  • C. An exception is thrown.
  • D. Ten objects are created.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which authentication method is used when the REST API of the Cisco UCS Director is accessed?

  • A. Bearer ((Bearer Token))
  • B. HTTP Basic Auth
  • C. RestAuth: ((User's Auth Token))
  • D. X-Cloupia-Request-Key: ((User's Auth Token))

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Which two actions does this Python code perform with the Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)

  • A. It creates a subnet "DevNet_Subnet" inside VRF "DevNet_VRF" located in ACI tenant "DevNet_Tenant" and sets the scope to "private".
  • B. It creates a subnet "DevNet_Subnet" inside AppProfile "DevNet_App" located in ACI tenant "DevNet_Tenant" and sets the network address to "10.10.10.1/24".
  • C. It creates an EPG "DevNet_EPG" inside AppProfile "DevNet_App" located in ACI tenant "DevNet_Tenant" and link the EPG with BridgeDomain "DevNet_BD".
  • D. It creates a subnet "DevNet_Subnet" inside VRF "DevNet_VRF" located in ACI tenant "DevNet_Tenant" and sets the network address to "10.10.10.1/24".
  • E. It creates an EPG "DevNet_EPG" inside VRF "DevNet_VRF" located in ACI tenant "DevNet_Tenant" and link the EPG with BridgeDomain "DevNet_BD".

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the default data encoding for the response output of the ACI APIC API inspector?

  • A. CSV
  • B. JSON
  • C. XML
  • D. YAML

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
How often is the subscription stream for sys/bgp going to be sent?

  • A. 5 sec
  • B. 5 msec
  • C. 5000 sec
  • D. 5 min

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two bootstrap technologies are supported by Cisco NX-OS platforms? (Choose two.)

  • A. iPXE
  • B. PNP
  • C. POAP
  • D. BOOTP
  • E. DHCP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements about gRPC are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It is an IETF draft.
  • B. It is an IETF standard.
  • C. It runs over SSH.
  • D. It is an open source initiative.
  • E. It runs over HTTPS.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two main guiding principles of REST? (Choose two.)

  • A. cacheable
  • B. trackable
  • C. stateless
  • D. single-layer system
  • E. stateful

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Cisco UCS PowerTool commands initiate a Cisco UCS Manager connection?

  • A. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-635 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Which configuration change command must be run on the Cisco NX-OS device to make this command work?

  • A. enable bash-shell
  • B. bash-shell enable
  • C. service bash-shell
  • D. feature bash-shell

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which action allows Docker daemon persistence during switchover on the Cisco Nexus 9500 Series Switches running Cisco NX-OS?

  • A. Change the Docker configuration to include the live restore option.
  • B. Copy the dockerpart file manually to the standby supervisor after performing the switchover.
  • C. Copy the dockerpart file manually to the standby supervisor before performing the switchover.
  • D. The system takes automatic action.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
The code should create a new tenant named Cisco via the Cobra SDK, which shows up after the execution of this script in the APIC dashboard. Which code must he inserted into the red box to create this tenant?

  • A. fvTenant = NewTenant(name='Cisco')
  • B. tenant = Tenant(topM
  • C. name='Cisco')
  • D. fvTenant = Tenant(topMo, name='Cisco')
  • E. fvTenant = Tenant('Cisco')

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
After a Cisco Nexus switch interface is enabled and in the up state, an engineer must automate the configuration of the interface descriptions using the EEM Python Module. Drag and drop the steps the engineer must take from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:
300-635 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-635 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
A co-worker is using Cisco Intersight to determine the maximum available memory per server for their company's data center. Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Intersight API call that provides the desired results. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Which two statements are true about this API GET request to the ACI APIC? (Choose two.)

  • A. The API call creates a new 10G interface in the APIC.
  • B. The API call reads information from a managed object.
  • C. The API response is encoded in JSON.
  • D. The API call reads information from an object class.
  • E. The API response is encoded in XML.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
The script is called deltacounters.py and it is currently inside a Guest Shell container running inside a Cisco NX-OS switch.
Which Cisco NX-OS command results in a successful execution of this script?

  • A. python /home/admin/bootflash:deltacounters.py ethemet1/1
  • B. show python bootflash:deltacounters.py ethernet1/1
  • C. guestshell run python /home/admin/deltacounter.py ethernet1/1
  • D. guestshell execute python /home/admin/deltacounter.py ethernet1/1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two capabilities of the DCNM REST API? (Choose two.)

  • A. uses the dcnm-token header for requests authentication after initial basic authentication
  • B. uses basic authentication without encoding for username and password
  • C. supports HTTP until release 11.0(1)
  • D. uses bearer key authorization
  • E. is separated into Classic LAN, LAN Fabric, Media Controller, and SAN Management categories

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct code snippets into the Python code to create a new application profile "WebApp" using the ACI REST API. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
What is a description of a Cisco UCS Director script module?

  • A. function to convert internal workflow tasks into Python scripts
  • B. place to store custom workflow scripts, jars, and custom lists of values for use in custom workflow tasks
  • C. place to store external scripts that are not related to Cisco UCS Director
  • D. place to store imported scripts, Bash, and custom Python code for use in custom workflow tasks

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
What is a key characteristic of an ACI policy model?

  • A. Logical and concrete domains are separated.
  • B. All configuration is carried out against concrete entities.
  • C. It allows communications with newly connected devices.
  • D. Network administrators configure logical and physical system resources directly.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which Ansible playbook creates a new VLAN 10 named Web?

  • A. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-635 dumps exhibit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-635 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 300-635 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/300-635-dumps.html (0 Q&As Dumps)