Your success in Cisco 300-475 is our sole target and we develop all our 300-475 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300-475 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300-475 Practice Exams for Cisco {category} 300-475 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

NEW QUESTION 1
In a Cisco ACI cluster, which protocol is used by the Cisco APIC for discovering neighbors?

  • A. LLDP
  • B. IS-IS
  • C. EIGRP
  • D. DHCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
In Cisco ACI, which three statements are true about bridge domains? (Choose three.)

  • A. Bridge domains can operate in two modes: legacy and normal.
  • B. Bridge domains can span multiple switches.
  • C. A bridge domain can contain multiple subnets, but a subnet is contained within a single bridge domain.
  • D. Subnets can span multiple EPGs; one or more EPGs can be associated with one bridge domain or subnet.
  • E. Unicast routing is applicable for bridge domains under normal mode.
  • F. Bridge domain legacy mode allows multiple VLANs per bridge domain.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which answer accurately describes the fat tree design implemented as part of the Cisco ACI fabric?

  • A. Clos architecture, Cisco APICs, and hosts connect to spine
  • B. Policies are enforced on leafs and spines.
  • C. Clos architecture, Cisco APICs, and hosts connect to leaf
  • D. Policies are enforced on leafs only.
  • E. Multitier architecture, Cisco APICs, and hosts connect to spine
  • F. Policies are enforced on spines only.
  • G. Multitier architecture, Cisco APICs, and hosts connect to leaf
  • H. Policies are enforced on leafs only.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
How can application workload mobility be achieved?

  • A. By doing nothing, the fabric dynamically detects resource utilization and balances the fabric.
  • B. Configure a VMM domain and attachable entity profile without provisioning VTEP for mobility.
  • C. Workload mobility is not supported in ACI.
  • D. Provision VTEPs to handle live migrations.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true regarding APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. APIs have full read and write access to the Cisco ACI.
  • B. APIs provide hardware-based mapping database lookup.
  • C. APIs provide tenant- and application-aware programmability, automation, and system access.
  • D. The API only accepts HTTP or HTTPS messages that contain Ruby or XML documents.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two components set up a domain vPC between two leaf switches in the Cisco ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

  • A. vPC peerlink
  • B. vPC peer keepalive
  • C. vPC domain
  • D. vPC protection policy

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the name of the program that provides a real-time display of REST API commands that the Cisco APIC processes to perform GUI interactions in Cisco APIC?

  • A. CLI Editor
  • B. API Inspector
  • C. APIC Console
  • D. ACI Inspector

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two options are design requirements for leaf nodes in a Cisco Clos design? (Choose two.)

  • A. high 40-Gb/s port density
  • B. spine interconnectivity
  • C. leaf interconnectivity
  • D. fabric policy enforcement

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 9
Cisco ACI uses which protocol as Southbound Protocol?

  • A. OpFlex
  • B. RIP
  • C. OpenFlow
  • D. EIGRP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two ways extend Layer 2 domain beyond the ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

  • A. Extend the EPG out of the ACI fabric by statically assigning a leaf port (along witha VLAN ID) to an EPG.
  • B. Extend the bridge domain within the ACI fabric.
  • C. Extend the Layer 2 domain with remote VTEP.
  • D. Extend the Layer 3 domain with VSPEX.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
Assuming that a service device you are integrating into the Cisco ACI is dedicated to one tenant, where should you configure the logical device and associated concrete devices?

  • A. within the tenant context
  • B. in the device's base hypervisor UI
  • C. within the management tenant
  • D. on the service device itself

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Endpoints assigned to an EPG can be defined in several ways. What is an eligible attribute for this assignment?

  • A. VLAN
  • B. VXLAN or NVGRE
  • C. VMware port group
  • D. Layer 4 service port

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three Cisco ACI migration options are available? (Choose three.)

  • A. application-centric
  • B. hybrid approach
  • C. application port-centric
  • D. hybrid application-centric
  • E. network port-centric
  • F. network-centric

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 14
When designing Cisco ACI spine topology, how many spine switches are required?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. s
  • D. 6

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the requirement to establish connectivity in the Cisco ACI fabric between two EPGs in separate tenants?

  • A. scope tenant contract
  • B. scope private contract
  • C. scope intertenant contract
  • D. scope global contract

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three components are directly related to the Cisco ACI automation framework? (Choose three.)

  • A. JSON / XML
  • B. LLDP
  • C. RESTful API
  • D. HTTP / HTTPS
  • E. STP
  • F. OVA

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 17
Service graphs and service functions have which three characteristics? (Choose three.)

  • A. Service graphs can only consist of a single service appliance.
  • B. Service graph edges are directional.
  • C. Taps (hardware-based packet copy service) can be attached to different points in the service graph.
  • D. Service appliances are dynamically detected and configured when added to a service graph.
  • E. The service graph restricts the administrator to linear service chains.
  • F. Traffic can be reclassified again in the network after a service appliance emits it.

Answer: BCF

NEW QUESTION 18
The Cisco ACI solution allows users to use Layer 2 and Layer 3 to connect to outside networks. What are two valid use cases for this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. Connect to an existing switch network infrastructure and provide connection between workloads in the ACI fabric and workloads outside of the ACI fabric.
  • B. Connect to LAN routers in the data center so that a LAN router provides data-center interconnect or Internet access for tenants.
  • C. Extend the Layer 2 domain from ACI to a DCI platform so that the Layer 2 domain of ACI can be extended to a remote data center.
  • D. In the existing data centers, connect a new switching network to an ACI leaf, and create a new VLAN and subnet across ACI and the existing network.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
What are the general steps to creating a tenant with Cisco ASA services?

  • A. Create the tenant, apply the graph to the contract subject, define the Layer 4 to Layer 7 service device cluster, define the logical device content, create the service graph.
  • B. Click the Create ASA Services button in the Cisco APIC Management Interface and enter the appropriate text and information.
  • C. Create the tenant, define the Layer 4 to Layer 7 service device cluster, create the service graph, define the logical device content, apply the graph to the contract subject.
  • D. You should not create the Cisco ASA Services as a tenant; it should be created as a bridge domain.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
As the Cisco ACI fabric administrator for a service provider, you have deployed a multitenant environment for your customers. Can a customer see the configuration of other customers' environments and fabric configurations?

  • A. Yes, by default, all tenants of the fabric have administrative permissions.
  • B. No, read/write restrictions prevent tenants from seeing other tenants including fabric configurations.
  • C. No, intrusion detection devices hinder intertenant communication.
  • D. Yes, by extrapolating data contained in multicast encapsulated frames, a tenant can intercept data of other tenants.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
OpFlex uses which standard web-based technology?

  • A. Javascript Object Notation
  • B. SmartTalk
  • C. no API based features
  • D. PHP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-475 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-475-exam-dumps.html (New 60 Q&As)