Testking offers free demo for 300-435 exam. "Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)", also known as 300-435 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300-435 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300-435 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300-435 exams and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-435 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is primary purpose of using the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API?

  • A. to securely deploy vManage
  • B. to report an issue to Cisco TAC
  • C. to install signed certificates
  • D. to contact Enterprise Certificate Authority

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer creates an Ansible playbook to configure VRF information using a local_vrfs variable. The code must be completed so that it can be tested. Which string completes the code?

  • A. present
  • B. up
  • C. on
  • D. active

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
During a network outage, a network administrator used the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Troubleshooting Dashboard APIs to troubleshoot the cause of the issue. Which detail is captured during troubleshooting with these APIs?

  • A. VPN health
  • B. public cloud resources
  • C. connections summary
  • D. OMP connection health

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which field must be completed in Cisco DNA Center when a network discovery is initiated?

  • A. SNMP read community string
  • B. Enable password
  • C. NETCONF port
  • D. Discovery type

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Python snippet receives a Meraki webhook request?
A.
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-435 dumps exhibit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two network assurance features are provided by the Cisco DNA Center API? (Choose two.)

  • A. site health
  • B. license compliance health
  • C. client health
  • D. Cisco APIC appliance health
  • E. Cisco DNA Center appliance health

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two actions do Python virtual environments allow users to perform? (Choose two.)

  • A. Simplify the CI/CD pipeline when checking a project into a version control system, such as Git.
  • B. Efficiently port code between different languages, such as JavaScript and Python.
  • C. Run and simulate other operating systems within a development environment.
  • D. Quickly create any Python environment for testing and debugging purposes.
  • E. Quickly create an isolated Python environment with module dependencies.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 8
Which URI with the request body of Request body: {“name”:”Test”,”organizationId”:<org_id>,”type”:”appliance”} creates a new Meraki network called “Test”, when using APIs?

  • A. PUT https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/<org_id>/networks
  • B. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/networks
  • C. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/<org_id>/networks/<net_id>
  • D. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/<org_id>/networks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two API calls must be issued to attach a device template in Cisco SD-WAN? (Choose two.)

  • A. “monitor device action status” GET API request with the device ID to display the status of the attach action
  • B. “monitor device action status” GET API request with the process ID to display the status of the attach action
  • C. PUT call to initiate the attach action
  • D. POST call to initiate the attach action
  • E. GET call to initiate the attach action

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. How many YANG models does the NETCONF <get> operation interact with?

  • A. one
  • B. two
  • C. three
  • D. four

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What does the command boot ipxe forever switch 1 perform when executed on a Cisco IOS XE device?

  • A. It continuously sends DHCP requests for iPXE until the device boots with an image.
  • B. It continuously sends DNS requests for iPXE until the device restarts.
  • C. It continuously sends DNS requests for iPXE until the device boots with an image.
  • D. It continuously sends DHCP requests for iPXE until the device restarts.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What are two characteristics of synchronous calls to APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. They can be used only with certain programming languages.
  • B. They make your application less portable, so asynchronous calls are preferred.
  • C. They can add perceived latency to your application if data is not received.
  • D. They block until a response is returned from the servers.
  • E. They do not block while waiting for the API to be processed.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 13
What are two benefits of leveraging Ansible for automation of Cisco IOS XE Software? (Choose two.)

  • A. Ansible playbooks are packaged and installed on IOS XE devices for automatic execution when an IOS device reboots.
  • B. All IOS XE operating systems include Ansible playbooks for basic system administration tasks.
  • C. It is a device-independent method for automation and can be used with any type of device or operating system.
  • D. Ansible playbooks can be written from the IOS XE EXEC command line to configure the device itself.
  • E. It does not require any modules of software except SSH to be loaded on the network device.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two Netmiko methods are used to configure a device? (Choose two.)

  • A. send_config()
  • B. send_control_from_file()
  • C. send_config_set()
  • D. send_command()
  • E. send_config_from_file()

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
A Cisco DNA Center script must be written to retrieve a list of interfaces on a switch. Drag and drop the API calls that are needed to return the list of interfaces using the Command Running APIs from the left into the correct sequence on the right.
Select and Place:
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-435 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Webhook that are generated by Cisco DNA Center are REST calls with which properties?

  • A. JSON payload delivered via PUT
  • B. XML payload delivered via POST
  • C. JSON payload delivered via POST
  • D. XML payload delivered via PUT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two types of solution are built with the Meraki Location Scanning API? (Choose two.)

  • A. networking automation
  • B. mapping
  • C. guest Wi-Fi
  • D. Sense
  • E. wayfinder

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 18
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which XML tag completes this NETCONF telemetry subscription with a Cisco IOS XE device?

  • A. crontab
  • B. cadence
  • C. frequency
  • D. period

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
A network administrator must troubleshoot a network issue using Cisco DNA Center. Which API request helps to determine issue details, impacted hosts, or suggested actions for the resolution?

  • A. /dna/intent/v1/issues
  • B. /dna/intent/api/v1/issues
  • C. /dna/intent/v1/issue-enrichment-details
  • D. /dna/api/v1/client-health/issues

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. The task is to create a Python script to display an alert message when a Meraki MX Security Appliance goes down. The exhibit shows sample data that is received. Which Python snippet displays the device name and the time at which the switch went down?

  • A. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-435 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass 300-435 Exam with 0 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 300-435 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-435/ (0 New Questions)