Master the 300-420 Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 300-420 book. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300-420 questions in our Cisco 300-420 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300-420 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300-420 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free 300-420 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
A company with multiple service providers wants to speed up BGP convergence time in the event a failure occurs with their primary link. Which approach achieves this goal and does not impact router CPU utilization?

  • A. Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50
  • B. Lower the BGP hello interval
  • C. Decrease the BGP keepalive timer
  • D. Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A network engineer must connect two sites across a public network using a secure tunneling technology that supports multicast traffic. Which technology must be chosen?

  • A. IPsec
  • B. GRE
  • C. PPTP
  • D. GRE over IPsec

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.)

  • A. Enforce access control
  • B. Facilitate network integration
  • C. Back up data using the management network
  • D. Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network
  • E. Ensure network isolation

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 4
What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2?

  • A. VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6
  • B. VRRPv3 supports authentication
  • C. VRRPv3 supports preemption
  • D. VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A router running ISIS is showing high CPU and bandwidth utilization. An engineer discovers that the router is configured as L1/L2 and has L1 and L2 neighbors. Which step optimizes the design to address the issue?

  • A. Make this router a DIS for each of the interfaces
  • B. Disable the default behavior of advertising the default route on the L1/L2 router
  • C. Configure the router to be either L1 or L2
  • D. Configure each interface as either L1 or L2 circuit type

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto- end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement?

  • A. IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows
  • B. DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows
  • C. marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows
  • D. marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
When designing interdomain multicast, which two protocols are deployed to achieve communication between multicast sources and receivers? (Choose two.)

  • A. IGMPv2
  • B. BIDIR-PIM
  • C. MP-BGP
  • D. MSDP
  • E. MLD

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
When a network is designed using IS-IS protocol, which two circuit types are supported? (Choose two.)

  • A. nonbroadcast multiaccess
  • B. multiaccess
  • C. point-to-multipoint
  • D. nonbroadcast
  • E. point-to-point

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer must propose a QoS architecture model that allows an application to inform the network of its traffic profile and to request a particular type of service to support its bandwidth and delay requirements. The application requires consistent and dedicated bandwidth end to end. Which QoS architecture model meets these requirements?

  • A. DiffServ
  • B. LLQ
  • C. WRED
  • D. IntServ

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two valid scaling techniques when an EIGRP network is designed that consists of more than 1000 routers? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use structured hierarchical topology with route summarization
  • B. Used sub-second timers
  • C. Use the distribute-list command to filter routes
  • D. Modify delay parameters on the links
  • E. Implement multiple EIGRP autonomous systems

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 11
An engineer is designing a QoS policy that queues excess packets for later transmission. Which mechanism must be included in the design?

  • A. shaping
  • B. WRED
  • C. policing
  • D. RED

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
An organization is designing a detailed QoS plan that limits bandwidth to specific rates. Which two parameters are supported be the traffic policing feature? (Choose two.)

  • A. violating
  • B. marking
  • C. shaping
  • D. bursting
  • E. conforming

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 13
An engineer is working for a large cable TV provider that requires multiple sources streaming video on different channels using multicast with no rendezvous point. Which multicast protocol meets these requirements?

  • A. PIM-SM
  • B. PIM-SSM
  • C. any-source multicast
  • D. BIDIR-PIM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
An infrastructure team is concerned about the shared memory utilization of a device, and for this reason, they need to monitor the device state. Which solution limits impact on the device and provides the required data?

  • A. IPFIX
  • B. static telemetry
  • C. on-change subscription
  • D. periodic subscription

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which feature must be incorporated into the campus LAN design to enable Wake on LAN?

  • A. dynamic ARP Inspection Snooping on layer 2 devices
  • B. directed broadcasts on layer 3 devices
  • C. proxy ARP on layer 3 devices
  • D. DHCP Snooping on layer 2 devices

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses?

  • A. GLBP
  • B. IRDP
  • C. VRRP
  • D. HSRP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
An engineer must design a multicast network for a financial application. Most of the multicast sources also receive multicast traffic (many-to-many deployment model). To better scale routing tables, the design must not use source trees. Which multicast protocol satisfies these requirements?

  • A. PIM-SSM
  • B. PIM-SM
  • C. MSDP
  • D. BIDIR-PIM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
An enterprise customer has these requirements:
300-420 dumps exhibit end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking.
300-420 dumps exhibit flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider.
300-420 dumps exhibit support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2.
Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements?

  • A. VPWS
  • B. MPLS VPN
  • C. DMVPN
  • D. VPLS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which control-plane technology allows the same subnet to exist across multiple network locations?

  • A. LISP
  • B. VXLAN
  • C. FabricPath
  • D. ISE mobility services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
An engineer is working with NETCONF and Cisco NX-OS based devices. The engineer needs a YANG model that supports a specific feature relevant only to Cisco NX-OS. Which model must the engineer choose?

  • A. Native
  • B. IEEE
  • C. OpenConfig
  • D. IETF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-420 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-420-dumps.html (New 60 Q&As)