Your success in Cisco 300-410 is our sole target and we develop all our 300-410 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300-410 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300-410 Practice Exams for Cisco Cisco Other Exam 300-410 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free 300-410 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the DHCP messages from the left onto the correct uses on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer is trying to redistribute OSPF to BGP, but not all of the routes are redistributed. What is the reason for this issue?

  • A. By default, only internal routes and external type 1 routes are redistributed into BGP
  • B. Only classful networks are redistributed from OSPF to BGP
  • C. BGP convergence is slow, so the route will eventually be present in the BGP table
  • D. By default, only internal OSPF routes are redistributed into BGP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
After redistribution is enabled between the routing protocols; PC2, PC3, and PC4 cannot
reach PC1. Which action can the engineer take to solve the issue so that all the PCs are reachable?

  • A. Set the administrative distance 100 under the RIP process on R2.
  • B. Filter the prefix 10.1.1.0/24 when redistributed from OSPF to EIGRP.
  • C. Filter the prefix 10.1.1.0/24 when redistributed from RIP to EIGRP.
  • D. Redistribute the directly connected interfaces on R2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which protocol is used to determine the NBMA address on the other end of a tunnel when mGRE is used?

  • A. NHRP
  • B. IPsec
  • C. MP-BGP
  • D. OSPF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Drag and drop the OSPF adjacency states from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6
What is a prerequisite for configuring BFD?

  • A. Jumbo frame support must be configured on the router that is using BFD.
  • B. All routers in the path between two BFD endpoints must have BFD enabled.
  • C. Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled on all participating BFD endpoints.
  • D. To use BFD with BGP, the timers 3 9 command must first be configured in the BGP routing process.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Why is user authentication being rejected?

  • A. The TACACS+ server expects “user”, but the NT client sends “domain/user”.
  • B. The TACACS+ server refuses the user because the user is set up for CHAP.
  • C. The TACACS+ server is down, and the user is in the local database.
  • D. The TACACS+ server is down, and the user is not in the local database.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
R2 is a route reflector, and R1 and R3 are route reflector clients. The route reflector learns
the route to 172.16.25.0/24 from R1, but it does not advertise to R3. What is the reason the route is not advertised?

  • A. R2 does not have a route to the next hop, so R2 does not advertise the prefix to other clients.
  • B. Route reflector setup requires full IBGP mesh between the routers.
  • C. In route reflector setup, only classful prefixes are advertised to other clients.
  • D. In route reflector setups, prefixes are not advertised from one client to another.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibits.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Phase-3 tunnels cannot be established between spoke-to-spoke in DMVPN. Which two commands are missing? (Choose two.)

  • A. The ip nhrp redirect command is missing on the spoke routers.
  • B. The ip nhrp shortcut command is missing on the spoke routers.
  • C. The ip nhrp redirect command is missing on the hub router.
  • D. The ip nhrp shortcut command is missing on the hub router.
  • E. The ip nhrp map command is missing on the hub router.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and drop the MPLS terms from the left onto the correct definitions on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement about MPLS LDP router ID is true?

  • A. If not configured, the operational physical interface is chosen as the router ID even if a loopback is configured.
  • B. The loopback with the highest IP address is selected as the router ID.
  • C. The MPLS LDP router ID must match the IGP router ID.
  • D. The force keyword changes the router ID to the specified address without causing any impact.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and drop the SNMP attributes in Cisco IOS devices from the left onto the correct SNMPv2c or SNMPV3 categories on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
When provisioning a device in Cisco DNA Center, the engineer sees the error message “Cannot select the device. Not compatible with template”.
What is the reason for the error?

  • A. The template has an incorrect configuration.
  • B. The software version of the template is different from the software version of the device.
  • C. The changes to the template were not committed.
  • D. The tag that was used to filter the templates does not match the device tag.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which configuration enabled the VRF that is labeled “Inet” on FastEthernet0/0?

  • A. R1(config)# ip vrf InetR1(config-vrf)#ip vrf FastEthernet0/0
  • B. R1(config)#ip vrf Inet FastEthernet0/0
  • C. R1(config)# ip vrf InetR1(config-vrf)#interface FastEthernet0/0 R1(config-if)#ip vrf forwarding Inet
  • D. R1(config)#router ospf 1 vrf InetR1(config-router)#ip vrf forwarding FastEthernet0/0

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Which statement about R1 is true?

  • A. OSPF redistributes RIP routes only if they have a tag of one.
  • B. RIP learned routes are distributed to OSPF with a tag value of one.
  • C. R1 adds one to the metric for RIP learned routes before redistributing to OSPF.
  • D. RIP routes are redistributed to OSPF without any changes.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A network engineer is investigating a flapping (up/down) interface issue on a core switch that is synchronized to an NTP server. Log output currently does not show the time of the flap. Which command allows the logging on the switch to show the time of the flap according to the clock on the device?

  • A. service timestamps log uptime
  • B. clock summer-time mst recurring 2 Sunday mar 2:00 1 Sunday nov 2:00
  • C. service timestamps log datetime localtime show-timezone
  • D. clock calendar-valid

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Why is the remote NetFlow server failing to receive the NetFlow data?

  • A. The flow exporter is configured but is not used.
  • B. The flow monitor is applied in the wrong direction.
  • C. The flow monitor is applied to the wrong interface.
  • D. The destination of the flow exporter is not reachable.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Network operations cannot read or write any configuration on the device with this
configuration from the operations subnet. Which two configurations fix the issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest.
  • B. Modify access list 1 and allow operations subnet in the access list.
  • C. Modify access list 1 and allow SNMP in the access list.
  • D. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to version 1.
  • E. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest 1.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 19
An engineer configured the wrong default gateway for the Cisco DNA Center enterprise interface during the install. Which command must the engineer run to correct the configuration?

  • A. sudo maglev-config update
  • B. sudo maglev install config update
  • C. sudo maglev reinstall
  • D. sudo update config install

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Drag and drop the packet types from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
During troubleshooting it was discovered that the device is not reachable using a secure web browser. What is needed to fix the problem?

  • A. permit tcp port 443
  • B. permit udp port 465
  • C. permit tcp port 465
  • D. permit tcp port 22

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement about route distinguishers in an MPLS network is true?

  • A. Route distinguishers allow multiple instances of a routing table to coexist within the edge router.
  • B. Route distinguishers are used for label bindings.
  • C. Route distinguishers make a unique VPNv4 address across the MPLS network.
  • D. Route distinguishers define which prefixes are imported and exported on the edge router.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Which command allows traffic to load-balance in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN configuration?

  • A. multi-paths eibgp 2
  • B. maximum-paths 2
  • C. maximum-paths ibgp 2
  • D. multi-paths 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-410 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-410/ (New 58 Q&As)