Want to know Exambible 320 300 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certification experience? Study High quality Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps answers to Refresh 320 300 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 (ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures) test on your first attempt.

P.S. High quality 300-320 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1miQ7hAp4YwfZw6TPfPZd2zoXwVl9zI9i


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. What results to connect 2 VSS routers on 10G card over Supervisor engine ports?

A. It will cause loop

B. Design lacks of hardware diversity

Answer: B


Q2. IP multicast packets when designing IPSec VPN?

A. IPSec forwarding using tunnel mode

B. Encapsulation of trafic with GRE or VTI

C. Additional bandwidth for headend

D. IPSec forwarding using transport mode

Answer: B


Q3. When you configure a multichassis setup with VSS, which link must be configured to extend the backplane between the two switches?

A. VSL

B. LCAP

C. PaGP

D. ISL

Answer: D


Q4. A network engineer must use an Internet connection to provide backup connectivity between two sites. The backup connection must be encrypted and support multicast. Which technology must be used?

A. GRE over IPsec

B. GETVPN

C. IPsec direct encapsulation

D. DMVPN

Answer: A


Q5. Which ASA to action with Web traffic to treat both HTTP and HTTPS for local internet proxy?

A. Redirect traffic HTTP & HTTPS to WSA using wccp

B. Send traffic for inspection to CWS

C. Send traffic to a different port for http & https monitoring to WSA using L2TP.

D. Use IPS module in ASA for inspection

Answer: A


Q6. A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on... Which mode is needed?

A. routed mode

B. transparent mode

C. multiple context mode

D. active failover mode

Answer: C


Q7. Which protocol does VPLS use to tunnel layer 2 ethernet frames?

A. MPLS

B. L2TPv3

C. L2TPv1

D. VXLAN

Answer: A


Q8. When a site has Internet connectivity with two different ISPu2019s, which two strategies are recommended to avoid becoming a BGP transit site? (Choose two.)

A. accept all inbound routes from ISPs

B. advertise all routes to both ISPs.

C. filter routes inbound from the ISPs.

D. filter routes outbound to the ISPs.

E. use a single service provider.

Answer: A,D


Q9. NAC: Simple access control at user and device contextual level. Which features are needed ? (Choose Two)

A. secure access control

B. TrustSec

C. ISE

D. NAC agent

Answer: C,D


Q10. Seven sites are connected via OTV, what is the best practice to connect more than tree

sites using OTV?

A. Filter MAC address at the join interface

B. Use multicast-enabled transport

C. Use Unicast-only transport

D. Configure one edge device for each data center

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the High quality 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As Version)