Act now and download your Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccdp 300 320 tutorials. Download Replace Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 320 dumps with a classic professional.

P.S. 100% Correct 300-320 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which security feature can help prevent spoofed packets on the network?

A. uRPF

B. ACLs

C. DAI

D. DHCP spoofing

Answer: A


New Questions 5

A network engineer is implementing virtualization into the enterprise network. Which system should be used to address policy enforcement at the distribution layer?

A. Cisco IOS based firewall

B. multilayer switches

C. integrated firewall services

D. identity services engine

E. intrusion protection systems

Answer: C


New Questions 6

A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?

A. Utilize BFD and lower BGP hello interval

B. Decrease the BGP keepalive timer

C. Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50

D. Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers

Answer: D


New Questions 7

What multicast design would you use that cannot use rendezvous points?

A. Pim bidirectional

B. Pim Sparse

C. Pim Dense

D. Pim-SSM

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which security mechanism can you implement to protect the OSPF" information that a router receives?

A. privilege 15 credentials

B. administrator username and password authentication

C. RADIUS authentication

D. cryptographic authentication

Answer: D


New Questions 9

An engineer is designing a network using RSTP. Several devices on the network support only legacy STP. Which outcome occurs?

A. RSTP and STP choose the protocol with the best performance.

B. RSTP and STP interoperate and fast convergence is achieved.

C. RSTP and STP are not compatible and legacy ports error disable.

D. RSTP and STP interoperate, but the fast convergence is not used.

Answer: D


New Questions 10

An engineer is considering uplink bandwidth over-subscription in a Layer 3 network design. Which option is the Cisco recommended over-subscription ratio for uplinks between the distribution and core layers?

A. 3 to 1

B. 4 to 1

C. 6 to 1

D. 8 to 1

Answer: B


New Questions 11

To which network layer should Cisco Express Forwarding be tuned to support load balancing and to make more informed forwarding decisions?

A. Layer 1

B. Layer 2

C. Layer 3

D. Layer 4

E. Layer 5

F. Layer 6

G. Layer 7

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

A. router eigrp NAME

B. router eigrp 1 named NAME

C. router eigrp 1

eigrp upgrade-cli NAME

D. interface fa0/1

ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

Answer: C


New Questions 13

An engineer is designing a new data center network so that the topology maintains fewer uplinks to the aggregation layer to reduce STP processing requirements. What data center topology meets the RFP requirements?

A. mesh

B. top of rack

C. star

D. end of row

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-320-vce-download.html (New 482 Q&As Version)