Exam Code: 320 300 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass cisco 300 320 dumps Exam.

P.S. Verified 300-320 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E4HG0Hr1cICYvNNR27aTNE5kMrSvwapz


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

A. ATM

B. ISP MPLS VPN

C. VTI

D. VPLS

Answer: A



Question No: 12

A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

A. ISSU

B. VSS

C. vPC

D. MEC

Answer: C



Question No: 13

Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?

A. STP

B. VSS

C. VLAN

D. vPC

Answer: A



Question No: 14

Which two benefits are achieved if a network is designed properly with a structured addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A. efficient ACLs

B. improved redundancy

C. hardened security

D. easier troubleshooting

E. added resiliency

Answer: A,D



Question No: 15

Which option describes the effect of using softphones instead of VoIP handsets on QoS implementation for the voice traffic?

A. It provides a Layer 2 CoS marking in the frames that can be used for QoS implementation.

B. Using softphones means that 802.1Q tagging must be configured between the PC and the switch.

C. The voice traffic of softphones is mixed with data traffic of PC on the access VLAN.

D. By using softphones, the implementation of a QoS depends only on trusting DSCP markings set by the PC.

Answer: C



Question No: 16

A company's virtualization team wants to transfer control of network switching and policy management for VMware virtual servers to the networking team. What Cisco network virtualization solution should be implemented?

A. Unified Computing System

B. Nexus distributed virtual switch

C. virtual network agent

D. Nexus unified fabric switch

Answer: B

Explanation: Nexus 1000v



Question No: 17

Which option is the Cisco preferred, most versatile, and highest-performance way to deploy IPv6 in existing IPv4 environments?

A. dual stack

B. hybrid

C. service block

D. dual service

Answer: A



Question No: 18

What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP

addresses?

A. 255.255.255.0

B. 255.255.252.0

C. 255.255.255.252

D. 255.255.255.240

Answer: C



Question No: 19

What feature is a benefit of using Cisco UCS blade servers for data center virtualization?

A. guest VM high availability

B. converged LAN and SAN infrastructure

C. host based etherchannel

D. built-in hypervisor

Answer: B



Question No: 20

EIGRP uses which algorithm to build a routing table?

A. Dijkstra's algorithm

B. Floyd-Warshall algorithm

C. Diffusing Update Algorithm

D. Johnson's algorithm

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with 2passeasy Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-320/ (482 New Questions)