Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 320 vce study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 320 arch pdf exam. Latest Cisco ccdp 300 320 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco atr 42 300 320 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Top Quality 300-320 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u7ZxDW95o-qJm-u3EZrQA04Chp9tcD0F


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

What are the True regarding 802.1X. (Choose three)

A. Authenticates the user itself

B. Authenticates the device itself

C. If the device does not support, allow the access automatically

D. Cisco proprietary

E. Industry standard

Answer: A,B,E


New Questions 14

What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?

A. VSS is a requirement.

B. Multiple instances of control plane are formed.

C. The control plane and management plane remain separate.

D. Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.

Answer: C


New Questions 15

A Consultant has been tasked with QoS design. The customer has specified that for the application end-to-end bandwidth has to be specified. With what can you accomplish this?

A. IntServ with RSVP

B. DiffServ

C. CoS markings

D. DSCP markings

Answer: A


New Questions 16

With which technology can VSS be combined to achieve better performance?

A. MEC

B. NSF

C. BFD

D. UDLD

Answer: B


New Questions 17

An organization is creating a detailed QoS plan that limits bandwidth to specific rates. Which three parameters can be configured when attempting to police traffic within the network? (Choose three) (E)

A. Conforming

B. Violating

C. Bursting

D. Peak information rate

E. Committed information rate

F. Exceeding

G. Shaping rate

Answer: C,D,E


New Questions 18

Which of these Layer 2 access designs does not support VLAN extensions?

A. FlexLinks

B. loop-free U

C. looped square

D. looped triangle

E. loop-free inverted U

Answer: B


New Questions 19

Which feature supports multiple routing tables with overlapping networks on a single device?

A. VRF

B. Metro Ethernet

C. RSTP

D. VSS

Answer: A


New Questions 20

What are the two main characteristic of 802.1x (choose 2)

A. EAP messages in Ethernet frames and don't use PPP

B. works only on wired connections

C. It's created by IETF

D. It's created by IEEE

Answer: A,D


New Questions 21

A network engineer is building a LAN design that includes Cisco NAC. What two characteristics of an out-ofband NAC deployment are important to consider when evaluating it for the design? (Choose two.)

A. supported by a limited number of switch models

B. never in-line with user traffic

C. aggregate client traffic is constrained to NAC server port speed

D. recommended if sharing ports between IP phones and PCs

E. supports real IP gateway (routed mode)

Answer: A,D

Explanation: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/ch08.html

"Out-of-band traffic flow is supported with the Cisco NAS connected to most common Cisco switches with

recent software releases."

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/nac/appliance/configuration_guide/47/cas/47cas-book/s_deploy.html

"OOB Virtual Gateway

u2022Recommended configuration if sharing ports between IP phones and PCs."


New Questions 22

Which two ways to support secure transport of multicast traffic are true? (Choose two.)

A. Use spoke-to-spoke design.

B. Use IPsec over GRE tunnel.

C. Use GET VPN.

D. Use NBMA instead of broadcast.

E. Disable encryption for multicast traffic.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

GET VPN = Group Encrypted Transport VPN. It is tunnel-less and can support multicast traffic


100% Far out Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As)