Approved of 300 320 dumps practice exam materials and guidance for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam Today!

P.S. Approved 300-320 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u7ZxDW95o-qJm-u3EZrQA04Chp9tcD0F


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

A company wants to configure BGP on a router so that other BGP neighbors cannot influence the path of a particular route .which action must be taken to accomplish this configuration ?

A. Configure a low router ID for the route

B. Configure a high local preference for the route

C. Configure a high weight for the route

D. Configure a low MED for the route

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which OSPF concept is used to relate areas to the backbone area through another area?

A. Virtual Links

B. Backup Links

C. Inter-backbone Links

D. Point-to-point Links

Answer: A


Question No: 7

You need to design a network with a summary segment that supports up to 15 IP segments and all segments must be /24?

A. /20

B. /21

C. /18

D. /19

Answer: A


Question No: 8

When designing layer 2 STP based LAN with FHRP, what design recommendation should be

followed?

A. Assign STP root with active FHRP device

B. Assign native VLAN to lowest number in use

C. Avoid configuring router preempt

D. Avoid modifying STP & FHRP default timers

Answer: A


Question No: 9

A client security policy requires separate management control planes for different divisions with the company, which technology can be used to achieve this requirement while minimizing physical devices?

A. Virtual routing and forwarding

B. Virtual device contexts

C. Virtual Switching System

D. Virtual Local Area Networks

E. Virtual port channels

Answer: B


Question No: 10

Which Routing protocol that provides unequal cost path with different metrics for load balancing purpose

A. Ospf

B. Eigrp

C. ISIS

D. BGP

E. RIP

Answer: B

Explanation: Traffic Sharing

EIGRP not only provides unequal cost path load balancing, but also intelligent load balancing, such as traffic sharing. In order to control how traffic is distributed among routes when there are multiple routes for the same destination network that have different costs, use the traffic-share balanced command. With the keywordbalanced, the router distributes traffic proportionately to the ratios of the metrics that are associated with different routes.


Question No: 11

OSPF stub areas are an important tool for the Network designer; which of the following two should be considered when utilizing OSPF stub areas? (Choose two)

A. OSPF stub areas increase the size of the LSDB with the addition of Type 3 and 5 LSAs

B. OSPF not so stubby areas are particularly useful as a simpler form of summarization

C. OSPF stub areas are always insulated from external changes

D. OSPF totally stubby areas cannot distinguish among ABRs for the best route to destinations outside the area

E. OSPF stub areas can distinguish among ASBRs for destinations that are external to the OSPF domain

Answer: C,D


Question No: 12

Out of band management. What is the best practice Cisco design?

A. Data traffic should never pass or enter the management network

B. In-band management as backup

C. Enforce QoS

D. Enable dynamic routing

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Security/SAFE_RG/SAFE_rg/c hap9.html#wp1054521

"An OOB management network should be deployed using the following best practices:

u2022Provide network isolation

u2022Enforce access control

u2022Prevent data traffic from transiting the management network"


Question No: 13

Which statement about vPC technology is true?

A. It allows a device to connect to two separate upstream devices as if they were a single device.

B. It provides the ability to pair two servers in the data center.

C. It promotes better STP designs in the switching infrastructure.

D. It supports IEEE 802.1Q only

Answer: A


Question No: 14

What is the most important consideration when selecting a VPN termination device?

A. CPU cycles per second

B. VPN sessions per interface

C. Packets per second

D. Bits per second

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Approved 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-320/ (New 482 Q&As Version)