Proper study guides for Up to date Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certified begins with Cisco 300 320 dumps preparation products which designed to deliver the High quality 300 320 arch dumps questions by making you pass the 300 320 dumps test at your first time. Try the free cisco 300 320 dumps demo right now.

P.S. High quality 300-320 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DeBuIsj3HM0d3f-Sgc2fxEp5cWmmgpxL


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which QoS mechanism uses PHBs?

A. DiffServ

B. IntServ

C. CoS

D. ToS

Answer: A



New Questions 7

What security feature would require a packet to be received on the interface that the interface would use to forward the return packet?

A. urpf

B. arp inspection

C. vlan acl

D. u2026

Answer: A



New Questions 8

A network link is going up and down rapidly, and it is hindering network performance and

routing table stability. Which option can be configure to insulate against the performance impact of

interface or link failure throughout the network?"

A. Distributed Cisco Express Forwarding switching

B. Secondary IP addressing

C. route summarization

D. default route propagation

Answer: C



New Questions 9

Which VRF component ensures control plane separation between the different Layer 3 VPNs?

A. FIB

B. routing protocol instance

C. RIB

D. a subset of the router interfaces

Answer: B



New Questions 10

Which VPN technology supports dynamic creation of spoke-to-spoke VPN tunnels to provide a scalable

design?

A. IPsec

B. GRE over IPsec

C. DMVPN

D. GRE

Answer: C



New Questions 11

Which QoS mechanism uses RSVP?

A. IntServ

B. DiffServ

C. CoS

D. ToS

Answer: A



New Questions 12

What is the physical topology of ACI?

A. leaf & spine

B. point to point

C. hub & spoke

D. spoke to spoke

Answer: A



New Questions 13

Which two protocols support simple plaintext and MD5 authentication? (Choose two)

A. RIP

B. IPv6

C. EIGRP

D. BGP

E. OSPF

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Simple password authentication (also called plain text authentication) - supported by Integrated-System to Integrated-System (IS-IS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) and Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2)

MD5 authentication - supported by OSPF, RIPv2, BGP, and EIGRP



New Questions 14

A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose Two)

A. Increases security by advertising fake networks.

B. Reduces routing table size.

C. Advertises detailed routing size

D. Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity.

E. Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface.

Answer: B,E



New Questions 15

Which three statements about zoning are correct? (Choose three.)

A. Zoning increases security

B. DNS queries are used for software zoning.

C. Software zoning is more secure than hardware zoning.

D. When using zones and VSANs together, the zone is created first.

E. Zoning requires that VSANs be established before it becomes operational.

Answer: A,B,E



P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Certifytools High quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (482 New Questions)