We provide real cisco 300 320 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 Exam quickly & easily. The aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccdp 300 320 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccdp arch 300 320 exam.

P.S. High value 300-320 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. Which option is a primary requirement for the deployment of an IPv6-enabled network via the native method (dual-stack model) within the enterprise campus environment?

A. Hardware-based switching support for IPv6 forwarding on all campus switches

B. Restriction of IPv6-enabled devices to the core layer

C. Manual implementation of tunneling between IPv6-incompatible devices in an IPv4-over- IPv6 tunnel

D. Disabling of multicast in the distribution layer prior to implementation of IPv6

Answer: A


Q2. What is the term for a logical SAN which provides isolation among devices physically connected to the same fabric?

A. ISL

B. IVR

C. VoQ

D. VSAN

E. Enhanced ISL

Answer: D


Q3. Which part of the Layer 3 header is used to identify a flow in NetFlow but it is not used for NBAR?

A. source port

B. ToS

C. protocol type

D. source IP

Answer: B


Q4. Which option is a common cause of congestion found in a campus network?

A. input serialization delay

B. output serialization delay

C. Rx-queue starvation

D. Tx-queue starvation

Answer: D


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Which of the following two are advantages of Server virtualization using VMware vSphere? (Choose two)

A. Retains the one-to-one relationship between switch ports and functional servers

B. Enables the live migration of a virtual server from one physical server to another without disruption to users or loss of services

C. The access layer of the network moves into the vSphere ESX servers, providing streamlined vSphere management

D. Provides management functions including the ability to run scripts and to install third- party agents for hardware monitoring, backup, or systems management

E. New functional servers can be deployed with minimal physical changes on the network

Answer: B,C


Q6. What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?

A. 5

B. 30

C. 50

D. 60

Answer: D


Q7. Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?

A. VRF

B. Cisco virtual router

C. Instanced virtuer router

D. IS-IS

Answer: A


Q8. A company uses site-to-site IPsec VPN tunnels established over the public internet as a backup to its private WAN. The interoffice IP telephony service quality is degraded when a failover event occurs. What known design limitation can cause this issue?

A. maximum headend router throughput

B. circuit bandwidth

C. transport reliability

D. number of remote sites

Answer: C


Q9. What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?

A. connect to other data centers

B. connect to the access layer

C. connect to the end users

D. connect to mobile devices

Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Data_Center/DCI/whitepaper/DCI3_OTV_Intro/DCI_1.html

"Edge Device

The edge device (Figure 1-1) performs OTV functions: it receives the Layer 2 traffic for all VLANs that need to be extended to remote locations and dynamically encapsulates the Ethernet frames into IP packets that are then sent across the transport infrastructure.

[...]

Finally, the OTV edge device can be positioned in different parts of the data center. "


Q10. What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?

A. 30

B. 10

C. 50

D. 60

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Certifytools High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (482 New Questions)