Master the ccdp arch 300 320 pdf ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader ccdp 300 320 exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco 300 320 dumps questions in our Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 320 vce Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 320 300 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Best Quality 300-320 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. Why IP MPLS has preference compared to VRF-Lite over WAN?

A. Distribute load balancing

B. Reliability

C. Opex u2013 Cost

Answer: C



Q2. On which two types of links should routing protocol peerings be established according to best practice? (Choose two.)

A. distribution links

B. end user links

C. transit links

D. core links

Answer: C,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/HA_campus_DG/haca mpusdg.html#wp1107923



Q3. Which two physical components can enable high availability on a Cisco 6500 device? (Choose two.)

A. dual supervisor modules

B. bundled Ethernet Interconnects

C. line modules with DFCs

D. redundant power supplies

E. VSS interlink cables

Answer: A,D



Q4. In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

A. Layer 1

B. Layer 2

C. Layer 3

D. Layer 4

Answer: B



Q5. Which VPN connectivity representing both Hub-and-Spokes and Spokes-to-Spokes?

A. DMVPN

B. IPSec VPN

C. VPN Router

D. VPN hub

Answer: A



Q6. Design for data center where you don't have to dedicate one switch per rack?

A. Top of rack

B. End of row

C. Blade Switch

D. Middle of row

Answer: B



Q7. What is one function of key server in Cisco GETVPN deployment?

A. sending the RSA certificate

B. providing preshared keys

C. maintaining security polices

D. providing the group ID

Answer: C

Explanation:

Key server is responsible for maintaining security policies, authenticating the GMs and providing the session key for encrypting traffic. KS authenticates the individual GMs at the time of registration. Only after successful registration the GMs can participate in group SA. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted- transportvpn/deployment_guide_c07_554713.html



Q8. A Layer 2 switch in the network has recently started broadcasting traffic out of every port and is impacting network performance. The engineering department determines that a MAC overflow attack is the cause. Which two features can protect and mitigate the damage of the attacks? (Choose two.)

A. Storm Control

B. Port Security

C. SPAN

D. BPDU Filters

E. IP Source Guard

F. VACLs

Answer: A,B



Q9. An engineer chose to design an architecture where distribution switches are in VSS and are connected to

access switches using Multichassis Etherchannel. What is the resulting topology?

A. Looped

B. Ring

C. Hybrid

D. Star

Answer: D



Q10. Which option does best practice dictate for the maximum number of areas that an OSPF router should belong to for optimal performance?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Certleader Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (406 New Questions)