Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 208 sisas study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 208 dumps exam. Latest Cisco 300 208 dumps Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 208 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Free 300-208 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yGEdwxIKhFIrcjJSl9zh7C6TjZ5L9Txo


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. When using endpoint access control, which two access methods are valid for authentication and authorization?

(Choose two.)

A. Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication

B. Protected extensible authentication

C. MAC Authentication Bypass

D. Password Authentication Protocol Bypass

E. Web authentication

Answer: C,E


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

In a distributed deployment of Cisco ISE, which column in Figure 1 is used to fill in the Host Name field in Figure 2 to collect captures on Cisco ISE while authenticating the specific

endpoint?

A. Server

B. Network Device

C. Endpoint ID

D. Identity

Answer: A


Q3. Which option is one method for transporting security group tags throughout the network?

A. by embedding the SGT in the IP header

B. via Security Group Exchange Protocol

C. by embedding the SGT in the 802.1Q header

D. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device

Answer: B


Q4. Which command on the switch ensures that the Service-Type attribute is sent with all RADIUS authentication request?

A. radius-server attribute 8 include-in-access-req

B. radius-server attribute 25 access-request include

C. radius-server attribute 6 on-for-login-auth

D. radius-server attribute 31 send nas-port-detail

Answer: C


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

You are configuring permissions for a new Cisco ISE standard authorization profile. If you

configure the Tunnel-Private-Group-ID attribute as shown, what does the value 123 represent?

A. the VLAN ID

B. the VRF ID

C. the tunnel ID

D. the group ID

Answer: A


Q6. A malicious user gained network access by spoofing printer connections that were authorized using MAB on four different switch ports at the same time. What two catalyst switch security features will prevent further violations? (Choose two)

A. DHCP Snooping

B. 802.1AE MacSec

C. Port security

D. IP Device tracking

E. Dynamic ARP inspection

F. Private VLANs

Answer: A,E

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/identity-based-networking-services/

config_guide_c17-663759.html

DHCP snooping is fully compatible with MAB and should be enabled as a best practice. Dynamic Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) Inspection (DAI) is fully compatible with MAB and should be enabled as a best practice.

In general, Cisco does not recommend enabling port security when MAB is also enabled. Since MAB enforces a single MAC address per port (or per VLAN when multidomain authentication is

configured for IP telephony), port security is largely redundant and may in some cases interfere with the expected operation of MAB.


Q7. Which two simple posture conditions are valid?

A. Service

B. Antispyware

C. Firewall

D. File

E. Antivirus

Answer: A,D


Q8. What is the default posture status for non-agent capable devices, such as Linux and iDevices?

A. Unknown

B. Validated

C. Default

D. Compliant

Answer: D


Q9. What two values does Cisco recommend you adjust and test to set the optimal timeout value for your networku2019s

specific 802.1X MAB deployment?

A. Max-reath-req

B. Supp-timeout

C. Max-req

D. Tx-period

E. Server-timeout

Answer: A,D


Q10. Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing. Logs indicate an EAP failure. What is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

B. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store

C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

D. Default rule denies all traffic

E. Client root certificate is not included in the Certificate Store

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Free 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-208/ (New 310 Q&As Version)